Player profile
mitch
mitch is a professional Valorant (VCT) sentinel player with 128 career maps — a 0.97 K/D, 190.8 ACS, 1.00 rating across 2021–2025, most-played on Killjoy. mitch was an All-Role Sentinel selection in 2021.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
All-VCT Honors
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NA LCQ | Best Sentinel |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2025 · last played 2025-08-29
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 128 | 2,732 | 1,774 | 1,833 | 824 | -59 | 0.97 | 190.8 | 125.1 | 73.2% | 19.1% | 223 | 226 | 1.00 | 84 | |
| 2025 | Cloud9 | 45 | 961 | 573 | 657 | 401 | -84 | 0.87 | 178.4 | 117.6 | 73.2% | 20.7% | 58 | 95 | 0.94 | 31 |
| 2022 | Cloud9 | 47 | 994 | 677 | 658 | 243 | +19 | 1.03 | 196.2 | 128.6 | 72.9% | 18.3% | 106 | 79 | 1.02 | 27 |
| 2021 | Cloud9 | 36 | 777 | 524 | 518 | 180 | +6 | 1.01 | 199.4 | 130.0 | 73.5% | 18.0% | 59 | 52 | 1.03 | 26 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 29 | Haven | NRG | W 13–10 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 82 | 0.47 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 29 | Lotus | NRG | L 10–13 | 11 | 18 | 7 | 150 | 0.67 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 29 | Corrode | NRG | L 2–13 | 7 | 14 | 3 | 143 | 0.68 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 24 | Icebox | 100 Thieves | W 14–12 | 14 | 18 | 6 | 155 | 0.82 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 24 | Haven | 100 Thieves | W 13–9 | 17 | 15 | 10 | 224 | 1.10 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Lotus | Sentinels | L 10–13 | 8 | 19 | 8 | 122 | 0.49 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Icebox | Sentinels | W 13–9 | 18 | 11 | 4 | 230 | 1.33 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Corrode | Sentinels | L 10–13 | 18 | 14 | 9 | 219 | 1.21 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 21 | Lotus | LEVIATÁN | W 13–11 | 15 | 15 | 12 | 188 | 1.05 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 21 | Haven | LEVIATÁN | L 10–13 | 9 | 18 | 6 | 108 | 0.50 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sentinel | 31 | 642 | 458 | 384 | 1.19 | 212.9 | 139.6 | 1.17 | |
| Sentinel | 18 | 401 | 283 | 274 | 1.03 | 197.0 | 127.9 | 1.00 | |
| Sentinel | 16 | 339 | 231 | 240 | 0.96 | 194.1 | 128.8 | 0.94 | |
| Sentinel | 13 | 281 | 161 | 202 | 0.80 | 169.0 | 108.9 | 0.83 | |
| Initiator | 12 | 262 | 156 | 189 | 0.83 | 180.4 | 118.2 | 0.96 | |
| Initiator | 11 | 223 | 133 | 139 | 0.96 | 183.9 | 119.4 | 1.03 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 211 | 142 | 139 | 1.02 | 190.3 | 130.5 | 1.02 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 150 | 77 | 108 | 0.71 | 159.0 | 105.1 | 0.80 | |
| Controller | 3 | 67 | 41 | 44 | 0.93 | 180.7 | 114.3 | 0.99 | |
| Controller | 2 | 46 | 34 | 28 | 1.21 | 196.0 | 126.5 | 1.08 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 44 | 19 | 36 | 0.53 | 154.5 | 93.0 | 0.60 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 46 | 24 | 34 | 0.71 | 154.0 | 105.5 | 0.67 | |
| Controller | 1 | 20 | 15 | 16 | 0.94 | 223.0 | 144.0 | 1.03 | |
| Initiator | 11 | 241 | 144 | 173 | 0.83 | 179.9 | 117.0 | 0.97 | |
| Initiator | 11 | 223 | 133 | 139 | 0.96 | 183.9 | 119.4 | 1.03 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 211 | 142 | 139 | 1.02 | 190.3 | 130.5 | 1.02 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 150 | 77 | 108 | 0.71 | 159.0 | 105.1 | 0.80 | |
| Controller | 2 | 46 | 34 | 28 | 1.21 | 196.0 | 126.5 | 1.08 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 44 | 19 | 36 | 0.53 | 154.5 | 93.0 | 0.60 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 46 | 24 | 34 | 0.71 | 154.0 | 105.5 | 0.67 | |
| Sentinel | 18 | 401 | 283 | 274 | 1.03 | 197.0 | 127.9 | 1.00 | |
| Sentinel | 14 | 278 | 197 | 158 | 1.25 | 206.2 | 135.7 | 1.17 | |
| Sentinel | 9 | 190 | 112 | 136 | 0.82 | 174.1 | 110.7 | 0.86 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 84 | 58 | 58 | 1.00 | 202.8 | 142.5 | 1.02 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 21 | 12 | 16 | 0.75 | 186.0 | 131.0 | 0.93 | |
| Controller | 1 | 20 | 15 | 16 | 0.94 | 223.0 | 144.0 | 1.03 | |
| Sentinel | 17 | 364 | 261 | 226 | 1.15 | 218.4 | 142.8 | 1.18 | |
| Sentinel | 12 | 255 | 173 | 182 | 0.95 | 191.2 | 124.2 | 0.92 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 91 | 49 | 66 | 0.74 | 157.5 | 105.0 | 0.76 | |
| Controller | 3 | 67 | 41 | 44 | 0.93 | 180.7 | 114.3 | 0.99 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 128 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does mitch have in VCT?
mitch has 1,774 kills across 128 VCT maps (2021–2025), against 1,833 deaths — a 0.97 career K/D.
What is mitch's K/D and rating in VCT?
mitch holds a 0.97 career K/D in VCT, with 190.8 ACS, 1.00 rating, 73.2% KAST, over 128 maps since 2021.
What agents does mitch play in VCT?
mitch is a Sentinel whose most-played VCT agents are Killjoy (31 maps), Chamber (18 maps), Cypher (16 maps).
How long has mitch played in VCT?
mitch has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2025, playing 128 maps and 2,732 rounds; last active 2025-08-29.
What teams has mitch played for in VCT?
mitch has played every VCT map for Cloud9 (2021–2025).
What was mitch's best VCT season?
By rating, mitch's best VCT season was 2021 with Cloud9: a 1.03 rating, 199.4 ACS and a 1.01 K/D over 36 maps.
Which team does mitch play best against?
mitch plays best against Evil Geniuses: a 1.21 rating over 9 maps against them, 0.23 above their usual 0.98.
Has mitch won any All-VCT awards?
Yes — mitch was an All-Role Sentinel selection in 2021.