Player profile
xenom
xenom is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 75 career maps — a 1.00 K/D, 175.4 ACS, 0.98 rating across 2025–2026, most-played on Omen.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2025–2026 · last played 2026-08-20
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 75 | 1,627 | 1,034 | 1,037 | 614 | -3 | 1.00 | 175.4 | 113.5 | 74.3% | 31.7% | 105 | 110 | 0.98 | 43 | |
| 2026 | 2Game Esports | 5 | 111 | 83 | 71 | 36 | +12 | 1.17 | 213.2 | 143.6 | 72.8% | 33.2% | 14 | 4 | 1.16 | 3 |
| 2025 | MIBR | 70 | 1,516 | 951 | 966 | 578 | -15 | 0.98 | 172.7 | 111.3 | 74.4% | 31.6% | 91 | 106 | 0.97 | 40 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 20 | Split | Sentinels | L 10–13 | 25 | 17 | 4 | 314 | 1.44 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 20 | Haven | Sentinels | L 8–13 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 204 | 1.31 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 14 | Sunset | FURIA | L 10–13 | 15 | 17 | 9 | 172 | 0.90 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 14 | Split | FURIA | L 7–13 | 13 | 15 | 6 | 177 | 0.88 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 14 | Ascent | FURIA | W 13–11 | 14 | 13 | 14 | 199 | 1.26 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Sep 29 | Bind | KIWOOM DRX | L 10–13 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 148 | 0.88 | VCT 2025: Champions | |
| Sep 29 | Ascent | KIWOOM DRX | L 13–15 | 17 | 20 | 14 | 179 | 0.95 | VCT 2025: Champions | |
| Sep 29 | Sunset | KIWOOM DRX | W 13–10 | 10 | 13 | 9 | 130 | 0.92 | VCT 2025: Champions | |
| Sep 28 | Corrode | NRG | L 14–16 | 16 | 20 | 16 | 147 | 0.86 | VCT 2025: Champions | |
| Sep 28 | Haven | NRG | W 13–4 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 119 | 1.12 | VCT 2025: Champions |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 33 | 703 | 422 | 467 | 0.90 | 168.6 | 107.2 | 0.92 | |
| Controller | 18 | 411 | 271 | 236 | 1.15 | 178.6 | 115.0 | 1.10 | |
| Controller | 18 | 380 | 269 | 240 | 1.12 | 189.8 | 127.4 | 1.02 | |
| Controller | 6 | 133 | 72 | 94 | 0.77 | 159.7 | 101.7 | 0.83 | |
| Controller | 3 | 64 | 54 | 41 | 1.32 | 231.7 | 159.3 | 1.21 | |
| Controller | 2 | 47 | 29 | 30 | 0.97 | 185.5 | 120.0 | 1.08 | |
| Controller | 31 | 656 | 393 | 437 | 0.90 | 167.5 | 106.4 | 0.91 | |
| Controller | 18 | 411 | 271 | 236 | 1.15 | 178.6 | 115.0 | 1.10 | |
| Controller | 15 | 316 | 215 | 199 | 1.08 | 181.5 | 121.0 | 0.98 | |
| Controller | 6 | 133 | 72 | 94 | 0.77 | 159.7 | 101.7 | 0.83 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 97 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does xenom have in VCT?
xenom has 1,034 kills across 75 VCT maps (2025–2026), against 1,037 deaths — a 1.00 career K/D.
What is xenom's K/D and rating in VCT?
xenom holds a 1.00 career K/D in VCT, with 175.4 ACS, 0.98 rating, 74.3% KAST, over 75 maps since 2025.
What agents does xenom play in VCT?
xenom is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (33 maps), Astra (18 maps), Viper (18 maps).
How long has xenom played in VCT?
xenom has competed in VCT from 2025 to 2026, playing 75 maps and 1,627 rounds; last active 2026-08-20.
What teams has xenom played for in VCT?
xenom has played VCT for 2 teams: MIBR (2025) and 2Game Esports (2026).
Which team does xenom play best against?
xenom plays best against Sentinels: a 1.14 rating over 8 maps against them, 0.18 above their usual 0.96.
How many aces and clutches does xenom have in VCT?
xenom has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 43 across 75 VCT maps.