Player profile
tex
tex is a professional Valorant (VCT) sentinel player with 223 career maps — a 0.94 K/D, 185.6 ACS, 0.91 rating across 2021–2026, most-played on Cypher.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Americas Stage 2 | Best Sentinel |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2026 · last played 2026-08-31
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 223 | 4,761 | 3,149 | 3,352 | 906 | -203 | 0.94 | 185.6 | 123.4 | 68.9% | 33.8% | 540 | 537 | 0.91 | 108 | |
| 2026 | MIBR | 56 | 1,173 | 700 | 809 | 242 | -109 | 0.87 | 166.3 | 111.9 | 67.4% | 33.4% | 102 | 120 | 0.86 | 33 |
| 2025 | LEVIATÁN | 40 | 840 | 536 | 579 | 135 | -43 | 0.93 | 176.4 | 117.7 | 69.7% | 34.6% | 77 | 87 | 0.90 | 27 |
| 2024 | LEVIATÁN | 82 | 1,778 | 1,223 | 1,232 | 356 | -9 | 0.99 | 193.9 | 130.0 | 70.8% | 33.6% | 186 | 206 | 0.93 | 30 |
| 2022 | NRG | 39 | 839 | 606 | 628 | 152 | -22 | 0.96 | 204.4 | 132.7 | 67.6% | 34.9% | 153 | 101 | 0.96 | 18 |
| 2021 | NRG | 6 | 131 | 84 | 104 | 21 | -20 | 0.81 | 192.0 | 118.3 | 61.8% | 26.3% | 22 | 23 | 0.79 | 0 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 31 | Sunset | LOUD | L 10–13 | 12 | 18 | 6 | 157 | 0.68 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 31 | Lotus | LOUD | L 10–13 | 11 | 18 | 4 | 133 | 0.56 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 30 | Haven | Evil Geniuses | W 13–9 | 13 | 16 | 6 | 154 | 0.82 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 30 | Sunset | Evil Geniuses | W 13–10 | 9 | 15 | 4 | 96 | 0.65 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 30 | Lotus | Evil Geniuses | L 16–18 | 24 | 22 | 7 | 208 | 1.02 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 27 | Haven | LEVIATÁN | L 3–13 | 6 | 13 | 1 | 123 | 0.58 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 27 | Abyss | LEVIATÁN | L 7–13 | 10 | 14 | 3 | 160 | 0.79 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 21 | Split | ENVY | W 13–5 | 18 | 11 | 5 | 244 | 1.54 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 21 | Ascent | ENVY | W 13–9 | 15 | 13 | 4 | 163 | 1.01 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 21 | Sunset | ENVY | L 5–13 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 85 | 0.49 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sentinel | 63 | 1,322 | 872 | 901 | 0.97 | 182.5 | 121.7 | 0.92 | |
| Sentinel | 43 | 939 | 641 | 662 | 0.97 | 189.8 | 128.7 | 0.91 | |
| Sentinel | 31 | 657 | 485 | 478 | 1.01 | 200.5 | 130.5 | 0.96 | |
| Sentinel | 21 | 450 | 281 | 298 | 0.94 | 182.6 | 122.0 | 0.97 | |
| Initiator | 19 | 402 | 258 | 272 | 0.95 | 183.1 | 123.8 | 0.90 | |
| Controller | 19 | 406 | 249 | 290 | 0.86 | 171.5 | 112.3 | 0.83 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 128 | 78 | 108 | 0.72 | 193.5 | 126.0 | 0.85 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 109 | 71 | 85 | 0.84 | 192.2 | 117.0 | 0.78 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 104 | 61 | 86 | 0.71 | 178.2 | 118.0 | 0.68 | |
| Controller | 5 | 107 | 64 | 73 | 0.88 | 163.0 | 111.2 | 0.87 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 95 | 64 | 65 | 0.98 | 196.0 | 126.5 | 1.01 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 20 | 14 | 16 | 0.88 | 203.0 | 130.0 | 0.75 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 22 | 11 | 18 | 0.61 | 136.0 | 103.0 | 0.66 | |
| Sentinel | 22 | 448 | 271 | 300 | 0.90 | 166.7 | 113.8 | 0.90 | |
| Controller | 16 | 342 | 214 | 244 | 0.88 | 174.3 | 113.6 | 0.86 | |
| Sentinel | 8 | 180 | 100 | 119 | 0.84 | 162.1 | 113.5 | 0.87 | |
| Controller | 5 | 107 | 64 | 73 | 0.88 | 163.0 | 111.2 | 0.87 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 59 | 34 | 43 | 0.79 | 161.3 | 105.0 | 0.74 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 37 | 17 | 30 | 0.57 | 129.5 | 83.5 | 0.50 | |
| Sentinel | 13 | 270 | 181 | 179 | 1.01 | 195.2 | 127.3 | 1.04 | |
| Sentinel | 10 | 221 | 134 | 147 | 0.91 | 167.8 | 111.6 | 0.90 | |
| Sentinel | 9 | 188 | 133 | 141 | 0.94 | 183.1 | 126.0 | 0.86 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 55 | 35 | 37 | 0.95 | 157.3 | 107.0 | 0.85 | |
| Controller | 3 | 64 | 35 | 46 | 0.76 | 156.7 | 105.3 | 0.71 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 42 | 18 | 29 | 0.62 | 126.0 | 82.0 | 0.65 | |
| Sentinel | 31 | 653 | 467 | 454 | 1.03 | 198.4 | 130.6 | 0.95 | |
| Sentinel | 31 | 692 | 474 | 478 | 0.99 | 194.5 | 131.8 | 0.94 | |
| Initiator | 17 | 360 | 240 | 243 | 0.99 | 189.8 | 128.7 | 0.93 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 39 | 20 | 35 | 0.57 | 159.0 | 108.0 | 0.53 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 34 | 22 | 22 | 1.00 | 180.0 | 124.0 | 0.90 | |
| Sentinel | 26 | 565 | 433 | 411 | 1.05 | 211.0 | 136.8 | 1.01 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 128 | 78 | 108 | 0.72 | 193.5 | 126.0 | 0.85 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 65 | 41 | 51 | 0.80 | 191.0 | 124.7 | 0.79 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 39 | 29 | 24 | 1.21 | 206.5 | 128.5 | 1.15 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 20 | 14 | 16 | 0.88 | 203.0 | 130.0 | 0.75 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 22 | 11 | 18 | 0.61 | 136.0 | 103.0 | 0.66 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 109 | 71 | 85 | 0.84 | 192.2 | 117.0 | 0.78 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 22 | 13 | 19 | 0.68 | 191.0 | 125.0 | 0.86 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 162 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does tex have in VCT?
tex has 3,149 kills across 223 VCT maps (2021–2026), against 3,352 deaths — a 0.94 career K/D.
What is tex's K/D and rating in VCT?
tex holds a 0.94 career K/D in VCT, with 185.6 ACS, 0.91 rating, 68.9% KAST, over 223 maps since 2021.
What agents does tex play in VCT?
tex is a Sentinel whose most-played VCT agents are Cypher (63 maps), Killjoy (43 maps), Chamber (31 maps).
How long has tex played in VCT?
tex has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2026, playing 223 maps and 4,761 rounds; last active 2026-08-31.
What teams has tex played for in VCT?
tex has played VCT for 3 teams: NRG (2021–2022), LEVIATÁN (2024–2025) and MIBR (2026).
What was tex's best VCT season?
By rating, tex's best VCT season was 2022 with NRG: a 0.96 rating, 204.4 ACS and a 0.96 K/D over 39 maps.
Which team does tex play best against?
tex plays best against MIBR: a 1.06 rating over 9 maps against them, 0.16 above their usual 0.90.
How many aces and clutches does tex have in VCT?
tex has 3 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 108 across the 215 of their 223 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.