Player profile
cortezia
cortezia is a professional Valorant (VCT) sentinel player with 110 career maps — a 1.05 K/D, 194.7 ACS, 0.99 rating across 2025–2026, most-played on Cypher.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Champions | Best Sentinel |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2025–2026 · last played 2026-08-22
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 110 | 2,407 | 1,677 | 1,597 | 497 | +80 | 1.05 | 194.7 | 130.5 | 69.5% | 34.3% | 222 | 209 | 0.99 | 61 | |
| 2026 | Sentinels | 40 | 891 | 615 | 578 | 188 | +37 | 1.06 | 198.3 | 134.2 | 69.0% | 32.8% | 84 | 83 | 1.03 | 28 |
| 2025 | MIBR | 70 | 1,516 | 1,062 | 1,019 | 309 | +43 | 1.04 | 192.6 | 128.5 | 69.8% | 35.2% | 138 | 126 | 0.96 | 33 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 22 | Haven | KRÜ Esports | L 8–13 | 18 | 16 | 1 | 245 | 1.06 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Ascent | KRÜ Esports | L 7–13 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 107 | 0.64 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 20 | Split | 2Game Esports | W 13–10 | 14 | 11 | 7 | 173 | 1.12 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 20 | Haven | 2Game Esports | W 13–8 | 20 | 12 | 2 | 280 | 1.53 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Summit | ENVY | L 3–13 | 10 | 11 | 4 | 211 | 1.01 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Ascent | ENVY | L 10–13 | 8 | 15 | 1 | 123 | 0.69 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 8 | Breeze | KRÜ Esports | L 7–13 | 20 | 13 | 1 | 269 | 1.35 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 8 | Sunset | KRÜ Esports | L 6–13 | 13 | 15 | 4 | 205 | 1.01 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 8 | Summit | KRÜ Esports | W 13–6 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 181 | 1.13 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 2 | Split | G2 Esports | L 8–13 | 12 | 15 | 5 | 174 | 0.73 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sentinel | 31 | 653 | 464 | 450 | 1.03 | 191.5 | 127.7 | 0.94 | |
| Controller | 31 | 707 | 505 | 450 | 1.12 | 203.6 | 136.2 | 1.04 | |
| Sentinel | 20 | 411 | 263 | 260 | 1.01 | 178.3 | 124.5 | 0.96 | |
| Sentinel | 16 | 363 | 276 | 241 | 1.15 | 218.1 | 144.4 | 1.08 | |
| Controller | 9 | 207 | 134 | 150 | 0.89 | 185.2 | 118.0 | 0.91 | |
| Controller | 1 | 21 | 9 | 13 | 0.69 | 122.0 | 90.0 | 0.81 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 24 | 13 | 17 | 0.76 | 150.0 | 100.0 | 0.81 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 21 | 13 | 16 | 0.81 | 174.0 | 127.0 | 0.94 | |
| Controller | 18 | 414 | 294 | 271 | 1.08 | 202.3 | 138.6 | 1.03 | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 147 | 123 | 90 | 1.37 | 238.1 | 157.1 | 1.22 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 130 | 76 | 86 | 0.88 | 171.3 | 115.8 | 0.90 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 87 | 55 | 52 | 1.06 | 187.0 | 126.0 | 1.04 | |
| Controller | 2 | 47 | 32 | 33 | 0.97 | 202.0 | 128.0 | 1.05 | |
| Controller | 1 | 21 | 9 | 13 | 0.69 | 122.0 | 90.0 | 0.81 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 24 | 13 | 17 | 0.76 | 150.0 | 100.0 | 0.81 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 21 | 13 | 16 | 0.81 | 174.0 | 127.0 | 0.94 | |
| Sentinel | 25 | 523 | 388 | 364 | 1.07 | 196.4 | 130.5 | 0.95 | |
| Sentinel | 16 | 324 | 208 | 208 | 1.00 | 176.1 | 124.1 | 0.94 | |
| Controller | 13 | 293 | 211 | 179 | 1.18 | 205.5 | 132.8 | 1.05 | |
| Sentinel | 9 | 216 | 153 | 151 | 1.01 | 202.6 | 134.6 | 0.98 | |
| Controller | 7 | 160 | 102 | 117 | 0.87 | 180.4 | 115.1 | 0.87 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 120 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
None.
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does cortezia have in VCT?
cortezia has 1,677 kills across 110 VCT maps (2025–2026), against 1,597 deaths — a 1.05 career K/D.
What is cortezia's K/D and rating in VCT?
cortezia holds a 1.05 career K/D in VCT, with 194.7 ACS, 0.99 rating, 69.5% KAST, over 110 maps since 2025.
What agents does cortezia play in VCT?
cortezia is a Sentinel whose most-played VCT agents are Cypher (31 maps), Viper (31 maps), Killjoy (20 maps).
How long has cortezia played in VCT?
cortezia has competed in VCT from 2025 to 2026, playing 110 maps and 2,407 rounds; last active 2026-08-22.
What teams has cortezia played for in VCT?
cortezia has played VCT for 2 teams: MIBR (2025) and Sentinels (2026).
What was cortezia's best VCT season?
By rating, cortezia's best VCT season was 2026 with Sentinels: a 1.03 rating, 198.3 ACS and a 1.06 K/D over 40 maps.
Which team does cortezia play best against?
cortezia plays best against NRG: a 1.13 rating over 10 maps against them, 0.16 above their usual 0.97.
How many aces and clutches does cortezia have in VCT?
cortezia has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 61 across 110 VCT maps.