Player profile
raafa
raafa is a professional Valorant (VCT) sentinel player with 27 career maps — a 0.67 K/D, 152.9 ACS, 0.69 rating across 2022–2025, most-played on Chamber.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
No season with 20+ maps yet — too small a sample to rank against peers. The tables below have every figure.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2022–2025 · last played 2025-04-19
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 27 | 554 | 285 | 427 | 154 | -142 | 0.67 | 152.9 | 102.1 | 63.5% | 21.8% | 50 | 79 | 0.69 | 7 | |
| 2025 | FURIA | 16 | 316 | 141 | 241 | 106 | -100 | 0.59 | 136.1 | 91.0 | 61.9% | 21.3% | 11 | 36 | 0.62 | 4 |
| 2022 | Liberty | 11 | 238 | 144 | 186 | 48 | -42 | 0.77 | 177.5 | 118.4 | 65.7% | 22.5% | 39 | 43 | 0.78 | 3 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 19 | Split | MIBR | L 8–13 | 11 | 16 | 15 | 166 | 0.85 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Apr 19 | Ascent | MIBR | W 13–9 | 5 | 19 | 15 | 89 | 0.43 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Apr 19 | Icebox | MIBR | L 3–13 | 5 | 13 | 6 | 97 | 0.22 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Apr 12 | Pearl | Cloud9 | L 1–13 | 7 | 13 | 3 | 172 | 0.65 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Apr 12 | Lotus | Cloud9 | L 14–16 | 18 | 18 | 9 | 156 | 0.97 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Apr 6 | Pearl | LEVIATÁN | L 5–13 | 9 | 15 | 6 | 162 | 0.66 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Apr 6 | Ascent | LEVIATÁN | L 4–13 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 138 | 0.45 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Mar 28 | Fracture | NRG | L 4–13 | 4 | 12 | 5 | 71 | 0.42 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Mar 28 | Pearl | NRG | L 2–13 | 7 | 13 | 3 | 149 | 0.52 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Mar 28 | Lotus | NRG | W 13–10 | 11 | 15 | 9 | 118 | 0.79 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 1 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sentinel | 9 | 198 | 128 | 154 | 0.83 | 188.1 | 124.3 | 0.82 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 135 | 68 | 91 | 0.75 | 138.0 | 93.0 | 0.78 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 107 | 39 | 91 | 0.43 | 130.0 | 86.3 | 0.48 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 39 | 18 | 29 | 0.62 | 134.5 | 85.5 | 0.62 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 35 | 16 | 30 | 0.53 | 150.0 | 104.5 | 0.56 | |
| Controller | 1 | 22 | 9 | 18 | 0.50 | 129.0 | 84.0 | 0.48 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 18 | 7 | 14 | 0.50 | 130.0 | 99.0 | 0.73 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 135 | 68 | 91 | 0.75 | 138.0 | 93.0 | 0.78 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 107 | 39 | 91 | 0.43 | 130.0 | 86.3 | 0.48 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 39 | 18 | 29 | 0.62 | 134.5 | 85.5 | 0.62 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 35 | 16 | 30 | 0.53 | 150.0 | 104.5 | 0.56 | |
| Sentinel | 9 | 198 | 128 | 154 | 0.83 | 188.1 | 124.3 | 0.82 | |
| Controller | 1 | 22 | 9 | 18 | 0.50 | 129.0 | 84.0 | 0.48 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 18 | 7 | 14 | 0.50 | 130.0 | 99.0 | 0.73 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 51 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
None.
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
None.
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does raafa have in VCT?
raafa has 285 kills across 27 VCT maps (2022–2025), against 427 deaths — a 0.67 career K/D.
What is raafa's K/D and rating in VCT?
raafa holds a 0.67 career K/D in VCT, with 152.9 ACS, 0.69 rating, 63.5% KAST, over 27 maps since 2022.
What agents does raafa play in VCT?
raafa is a Sentinel whose most-played VCT agents are Chamber (9 maps), Breach (6 maps), KAY/O (6 maps).
How long has raafa played in VCT?
raafa has competed in VCT from 2022 to 2025, playing 27 maps and 554 rounds; last active 2025-04-19.
What teams has raafa played for in VCT?
raafa has played VCT for 2 teams: Liberty (2022) and FURIA (2025).
What was raafa's best VCT season?
By rating, raafa's best VCT season was 2022 with Liberty: a 0.78 rating, 177.5 ACS and a 0.77 K/D over 11 maps.
Which team does raafa play best against?
raafa plays best against MIBR: a 0.72 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.04 above their usual 0.68.
How many aces and clutches does raafa have in VCT?
raafa has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 7 across 27 VCT maps.