Player profile
vora
vora is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 73 career maps — a 0.99 K/D, 182.8 ACS, 1.01 rating across 2026, most-played on Sova.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2026 · last played 2026-10-11
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 100 Thieves | 73 | 1,552 | 982 | 991 | 506 | -9 | 0.99 | 182.8 | 122.2 | 75.2% | 25.7% | 96 | 102 | 1.01 | 45 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 11 | Haven | NRG | W 13–4 | 12 | 9 | 6 | 183 | 1.11 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 11 | Sunset | NRG | W 14–12 | 20 | 16 | 8 | 235 | 1.28 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 9 | Ascent | Nongshim RedForce | W 13–1 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 185 | 1.07 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 9 | Sunset | Nongshim RedForce | L 9–13 | 8 | 14 | 7 | 117 | 0.70 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 9 | Summit | Nongshim RedForce | W 13–5 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 231 | 1.21 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 8 | Ascent | G2 Esports | L 11–13 | 11 | 16 | 3 | 140 | 0.66 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 8 | Abyss | G2 Esports | L 5–13 | 14 | 14 | 6 | 219 | 1.24 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 30 | Lotus | FUT Esports | W 13–10 | 17 | 14 | 9 | 176 | 1.08 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 30 | Split | FUT Esports | W 13–5 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 164 | 1.14 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 27 | Ascent | T1 | W 13–9 | 9 | 13 | 12 | 147 | 0.87 | VCT 2026: Champions |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 29 | 618 | 382 | 384 | 0.99 | 181.4 | 126.1 | 1.01 | |
| Initiator | 28 | 599 | 374 | 392 | 0.95 | 179.8 | 118.3 | 0.98 | |
| Initiator | 14 | 299 | 193 | 193 | 1.00 | 181.4 | 116.2 | 1.02 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 36 | 33 | 22 | 1.50 | 255.5 | 163.5 | 1.39 | |
| Initiator | 29 | 618 | 382 | 384 | 0.99 | 181.4 | 126.1 | 1.01 | |
| Initiator | 28 | 599 | 374 | 392 | 0.95 | 179.8 | 118.3 | 0.98 | |
| Initiator | 14 | 299 | 193 | 193 | 1.00 | 181.4 | 116.2 | 1.02 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 36 | 33 | 22 | 1.50 | 255.5 | 163.5 | 1.39 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 74 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
None.
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does vora have in VCT?
vora has 982 kills across 73 VCT maps (2026), against 991 deaths — a 0.99 career K/D.
What is vora's K/D and rating in VCT?
vora holds a 0.99 career K/D in VCT, with 182.8 ACS, 1.01 rating, 75.2% KAST, over 73 maps since 2026.
What agents does vora play in VCT?
vora is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Sova (29 maps), Fade (28 maps), Skye (14 maps).
How long has vora played in VCT?
vora has competed in VCT in 2026, playing 73 maps and 1,552 rounds; last active 2026-10-11.
What teams has vora played for in VCT?
vora has played every VCT map for 100 Thieves (2026).
How many aces and clutches does vora have in VCT?
vora has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 45 across 73 VCT maps.