Player profile
Sato
Sato is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 101 career maps — a 1.13 K/D, 228.2 ACS, 1.08 rating across 2025–2026, most-played on Phoenix. Sato was an All-Role Duelist selection in 2026.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
All-VCT Honors
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Americas Stage 1 | Best Duelist |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2025–2026 · last played 2026-08-30
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 101 | 2,071 | 1,659 | 1,467 | 582 | +192 | 1.13 | 228.2 | 149.9 | 72.5% | 34.4% | 287 | 274 | 1.08 | 23 | |
| 2026 | LEVIATÁN | 79 | 1,608 | 1,241 | 1,118 | 503 | +123 | 1.11 | 221.0 | 146.2 | 73.0% | 34.5% | 201 | 189 | 1.06 | 19 |
| 2025 | LEVIATÁN | 22 | 463 | 418 | 349 | 79 | +69 | 1.20 | 254.0 | 163.2 | 70.9% | 33.9% | 86 | 85 | 1.12 | 4 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 30 | Summit | G2 Esports | L 8–13 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 77 | 0.44 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 30 | Abyss | G2 Esports | L 9–13 | 15 | 15 | 6 | 206 | 0.98 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 30 | Split | G2 Esports | W 13–10 | 24 | 14 | 8 | 307 | 1.55 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 29 | Summit | 100 Thieves | L 7–13 | 11 | 14 | 8 | 157 | 0.98 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 29 | Lotus | 100 Thieves | L 2–13 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 176 | 0.51 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 27 | Haven | MIBR | W 13–3 | 14 | 11 | 5 | 225 | 1.04 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 27 | Abyss | MIBR | W 13–7 | 27 | 12 | 7 | 360 | 1.82 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 9 | Sunset | MIBR | W 13–8 | 20 | 12 | 6 | 259 | 1.49 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 9 | Split | MIBR | W 13–10 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 188 | 1.17 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 2 | Haven | NRG | L 14–16 | 22 | 20 | 16 | 219 | 1.13 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 47 | 954 | 811 | 641 | 1.27 | 244.0 | 160.1 | 1.21 | |
| Duelist | 14 | 291 | 264 | 212 | 1.25 | 250.4 | 163.5 | 1.13 | |
| Duelist | 12 | 237 | 179 | 184 | 0.97 | 223.0 | 148.3 | 0.93 | |
| Duelist | 12 | 245 | 177 | 177 | 1.00 | 202.4 | 134.0 | 0.93 | |
| Controller | 7 | 158 | 85 | 108 | 0.79 | 154.0 | 102.4 | 0.83 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 100 | 80 | 78 | 1.03 | 221.0 | 141.0 | 0.91 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 86 | 63 | 67 | 0.94 | 196.5 | 127.5 | 0.84 | |
| Duelist | 47 | 954 | 811 | 641 | 1.27 | 244.0 | 160.1 | 1.21 | |
| Duelist | 12 | 245 | 177 | 177 | 1.00 | 202.4 | 134.0 | 0.93 | |
| Controller | 7 | 158 | 85 | 108 | 0.79 | 154.0 | 102.4 | 0.83 | |
| Duelist | 7 | 131 | 85 | 102 | 0.83 | 192.4 | 129.4 | 0.76 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 101 | 74 | 74 | 1.00 | 199.2 | 139.8 | 0.93 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 19 | 9 | 16 | 0.56 | 142.0 | 89.0 | 0.44 | |
| Duelist | 9 | 190 | 190 | 138 | 1.38 | 278.9 | 176.7 | 1.25 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 106 | 94 | 82 | 1.15 | 265.8 | 174.8 | 1.18 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 86 | 63 | 67 | 0.94 | 196.5 | 127.5 | 0.84 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 81 | 71 | 62 | 1.15 | 240.8 | 154.0 | 1.02 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 99 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
None.
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
None.
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Sato have in VCT?
Sato has 1,659 kills across 101 VCT maps (2025–2026), against 1,467 deaths — a 1.13 career K/D.
What is Sato's K/D and rating in VCT?
Sato holds a 1.13 career K/D in VCT, with 228.2 ACS, 1.08 rating, 72.5% KAST, over 101 maps since 2025.
What agents does Sato play in VCT?
Sato is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Phoenix (47 maps), Yoru (14 maps), Raze (12 maps).
How long has Sato played in VCT?
Sato has competed in VCT from 2025 to 2026, playing 101 maps and 2,071 rounds; last active 2026-08-30.
What teams has Sato played for in VCT?
Sato has played every VCT map for LEVIATÁN (2025–2026).
What was Sato's best VCT season?
By rating, Sato's best VCT season was 2025 with LEVIATÁN: a 1.12 rating, 254.0 ACS and a 1.20 K/D over 22 maps.
Which team does Sato play best against?
Sato plays best against LOUD: a 1.21 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.15 above their usual 1.07.
Has Sato won any All-VCT awards?
Yes — Sato was an All-Role Duelist selection in 2026.