Player profile
zander
zander is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 66 career maps — a 1.02 K/D, 199.2 ACS, 1.02 rating across 2022–2025, most-played on Omen.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2022–2025 · last played 2025-08-24
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 66 | 1,387 | 962 | 946 | 527 | +16 | 1.02 | 199.2 | 126.9 | 75.4% | 25.5% | 151 | 129 | 1.02 | 41 | |
| 2025 | 100 Thieves | 45 | 950 | 618 | 657 | 355 | -39 | 0.94 | 188.0 | 119.9 | 74.1% | 24.7% | 97 | 92 | 0.96 | 23 |
| 2022 | Version1 | 21 | 437 | 344 | 289 | 172 | +55 | 1.19 | 223.1 | 141.8 | 78.2% | 27.2% | 54 | 37 | 1.16 | 18 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 24 | Icebox | Cloud9 | L 12–14 | 19 | 21 | 2 | 201 | 0.79 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 24 | Haven | Cloud9 | L 9–13 | 16 | 15 | 10 | 213 | 1.12 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 24 | Corrode | Evil Geniuses | W 14–12 | 23 | 16 | 16 | 243 | 1.35 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 24 | Bind | Evil Geniuses | W 13–4 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 176 | 0.95 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Haven | G2 Esports | L 5–13 | 8 | 16 | 10 | 146 | 0.60 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Sunset | G2 Esports | L 4–13 | 9 | 15 | 6 | 147 | 0.62 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Lotus | LEVIATÁN | L 2–13 | 7 | 15 | 4 | 169 | 0.53 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Sunset | LEVIATÁN | L 10–13 | 16 | 19 | 8 | 214 | 0.95 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Haven | LEVIATÁN | W 13–10 | 19 | 17 | 11 | 237 | 0.98 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 10 | Lotus | LOUD | W 14–12 | 17 | 17 | 6 | 181 | 0.93 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 21 | 436 | 289 | 308 | 0.94 | 188.1 | 118.5 | 0.95 | |
| Controller | 19 | 395 | 261 | 269 | 0.97 | 192.3 | 123.8 | 1.00 | |
| Controller | 19 | 400 | 283 | 263 | 1.08 | 203.8 | 130.2 | 1.03 | |
| Controller | 7 | 156 | 129 | 106 | 1.22 | 238.6 | 151.3 | 1.24 | |
| Controller | 19 | 392 | 253 | 275 | 0.92 | 183.7 | 116.0 | 0.94 | |
| Controller | 14 | 301 | 189 | 207 | 0.91 | 187.7 | 121.8 | 0.92 | |
| Controller | 9 | 193 | 121 | 136 | 0.89 | 179.0 | 114.8 | 0.91 | |
| Controller | 3 | 64 | 55 | 39 | 1.41 | 243.3 | 151.0 | 1.36 | |
| Controller | 10 | 202 | 140 | 133 | 1.05 | 204.2 | 132.0 | 1.08 | |
| Controller | 5 | 99 | 94 | 56 | 1.68 | 248.8 | 153.6 | 1.34 | |
| Controller | 4 | 92 | 74 | 67 | 1.10 | 235.0 | 151.5 | 1.14 | |
| Controller | 2 | 44 | 36 | 33 | 1.09 | 230.0 | 142.0 | 1.09 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 80 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does zander have in VCT?
zander has 962 kills across 66 VCT maps (2022–2025), against 946 deaths — a 1.02 career K/D.
What is zander's K/D and rating in VCT?
zander holds a 1.02 career K/D in VCT, with 199.2 ACS, 1.02 rating, 75.4% KAST, over 66 maps since 2022.
What agents does zander play in VCT?
zander is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (21 maps), Astra (19 maps), Viper (19 maps).
How long has zander played in VCT?
zander has competed in VCT from 2022 to 2025, playing 66 maps and 1,387 rounds; last active 2025-08-24.
What teams has zander played for in VCT?
zander has played VCT for 2 teams: Version1 (2022) and 100 Thieves (2025).
What was zander's best VCT season?
By rating, zander's best VCT season was 2022 with Version1: a 1.16 rating, 223.1 ACS and a 1.19 K/D over 21 maps.
Which team does zander play best against?
zander plays best against NRG: a 1.30 rating over 10 maps against them, 0.33 above their usual 0.97.
How many aces and clutches does zander have in VCT?
zander has 3 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 41 across 66 VCT maps.