Player profile
TenZ
TenZ is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 203 career maps — a 1.13 K/D, 226.9 ACS, 1.09 rating across 2021–2024, most-played on Jett. TenZ was an All-Role Controller selection in 2024.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
All-VCT Honors
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Americas Kickoff | Finals MVP |
| 2023 | Americas LCQ | Best Flex |
| 2021 | NA Stage 3 Challengers | Finals MVPBest Duelist |
| Masters Reykjavík | Finals MVPBest Duelist | |
| NA Stage 1 Masters | Best Duelist |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2024 · last played 2024-08-23
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 203 | 4,349 | 3,452 | 3,061 | 1,390 | +391 | 1.13 | 226.9 | 143.5 | 72.3% | 23.2% | 619 | 545 | 1.09 | 70 | |
| 2024 | Sentinels | 81 | 1,720 | 1,280 | 1,181 | 793 | +99 | 1.08 | 212.6 | 136.6 | 76.0% | 27.0% | 171 | 151 | 1.10 | 31 |
| 2023 | Sentinels | 23 | 507 | 357 | 369 | 151 | -12 | 0.97 | 204.3 | 132.6 | 68.0% | 22.4% | 75 | 86 | 0.96 | 11 |
| 2022 | Sentinels | 36 | 815 | 647 | 609 | 142 | +38 | 1.06 | 222.8 | 144.4 | 66.9% | 21.8% | 136 | 135 | 1.01 | 16 |
| 2021 | Sentinels | 63 | 1,307 | 1,168 | 902 | 304 | +266 | 1.29 | 255.9 | 155.9 | 72.0% | 19.4% | 237 | 173 | 1.18 | 12 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 23 | Abyss | Team Heretics | L 7–13 | 14 | 14 | 6 | 212 | 1.21 | VCT 2024: Champions | |
| Aug 23 | Icebox | Team Heretics | L 9–13 | 12 | 16 | 15 | 168 | 0.92 | VCT 2024: Champions | |
| Aug 23 | Haven | Team Heretics | W 13–8 | 29 | 10 | 7 | 358 | 2.01 | VCT 2024: Champions | |
| Aug 18 | Lotus | FNATIC | W 13–6 | 10 | 13 | 14 | 166 | 0.87 | VCT 2024: Champions | |
| Aug 18 | Bind | FNATIC | L 9–13 | 11 | 18 | 9 | 148 | 0.71 | VCT 2024: Champions | |
| Aug 18 | Sunset | FNATIC | W 13–11 | 12 | 18 | 8 | 145 | 0.72 | VCT 2024: Champions | |
| Aug 17 | Sunset | EDward Gaming | L 6–13 | 21 | 17 | 7 | 307 | 1.28 | VCT 2024: Champions | |
| Aug 17 | Lotus | EDward Gaming | L 9–13 | 12 | 17 | 11 | 164 | 0.68 | VCT 2024: Champions | |
| Aug 17 | Haven | EDward Gaming | W 13–9 | 22 | 14 | 6 | 267 | 1.34 | VCT 2024: Champions | |
| Aug 14 | Haven | KIWOOM DRX | W 13–8 | 15 | 15 | 8 | 197 | 0.99 | VCT 2024: Champions |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 75 | 1,613 | 1,311 | 1,145 | 1.14 | 231.3 | 145.0 | 1.08 | |
| Controller | 58 | 1,224 | 943 | 815 | 1.16 | 217.0 | 139.3 | 1.14 | |
| Duelist | 25 | 496 | 465 | 347 | 1.34 | 265.0 | 159.9 | 1.16 | |
| Initiator | 17 | 364 | 255 | 275 | 0.93 | 209.8 | 132.2 | 1.02 | |
| Sentinel | 8 | 208 | 174 | 145 | 1.20 | 229.6 | 148.1 | 1.11 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 156 | 99 | 108 | 0.92 | 179.0 | 114.9 | 0.97 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 110 | 81 | 95 | 0.85 | 229.0 | 161.0 | 0.79 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 106 | 78 | 81 | 0.96 | 224.4 | 148.0 | 0.99 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 46 | 30 | 32 | 0.94 | 186.5 | 128.0 | 0.94 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 26 | 16 | 18 | 0.89 | 208.0 | 140.0 | 0.95 | |
| Controller | 58 | 1,224 | 943 | 815 | 1.16 | 217.0 | 139.3 | 1.14 | |
| Initiator | 13 | 278 | 195 | 209 | 0.93 | 208.9 | 132.2 | 1.02 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 156 | 99 | 108 | 0.92 | 179.0 | 114.9 | 0.97 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 62 | 43 | 49 | 0.88 | 222.0 | 152.3 | 0.97 | |
| Duelist | 15 | 329 | 232 | 240 | 0.97 | 200.5 | 130.9 | 0.93 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 86 | 60 | 66 | 0.91 | 212.8 | 132.0 | 1.00 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 46 | 30 | 32 | 0.94 | 186.5 | 128.0 | 0.94 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 26 | 16 | 18 | 0.89 | 208.0 | 140.0 | 0.95 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 20 | 19 | 13 | 1.46 | 259.0 | 162.0 | 1.27 | |
| Duelist | 25 | 545 | 429 | 411 | 1.04 | 222.0 | 143.9 | 1.01 | |
| Sentinel | 8 | 208 | 174 | 145 | 1.20 | 229.6 | 148.1 | 1.11 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 38 | 28 | 34 | 0.82 | 218.0 | 147.0 | 0.83 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 24 | 16 | 19 | 0.84 | 197.0 | 121.0 | 0.78 | |
| Duelist | 35 | 739 | 650 | 494 | 1.32 | 251.1 | 151.7 | 1.22 | |
| Duelist | 25 | 496 | 465 | 347 | 1.34 | 265.0 | 159.9 | 1.16 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 72 | 53 | 61 | 0.87 | 236.3 | 170.3 | 0.76 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 163 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does TenZ have in VCT?
TenZ has 3,452 kills across 203 VCT maps (2021–2024), against 3,061 deaths — a 1.13 career K/D.
What is TenZ's K/D and rating in VCT?
TenZ holds a 1.13 career K/D in VCT, with 226.9 ACS, 1.09 rating, 72.3% KAST, over 203 maps since 2021.
What agents does TenZ play in VCT?
TenZ is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Jett (75 maps), Omen (58 maps), Reyna (25 maps).
How long has TenZ played in VCT?
TenZ has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2024, playing 203 maps and 4,349 rounds; last active 2024-08-23.
What teams has TenZ played for in VCT?
TenZ has played every VCT map for Sentinels (2021–2024).
What was TenZ's best VCT season?
By rating, TenZ's best VCT season was 2021 with Sentinels: a 1.18 rating, 255.9 ACS and a 1.29 K/D over 63 maps.
Which team does TenZ play best against?
TenZ plays best against FURIA: a 1.34 rating over 8 maps against them, 0.26 above their usual 1.08.
Has TenZ won any All-VCT awards?
Yes — TenZ was an All-Role Controller selection in 2024, one of 3 All-VCT / All-Role honors.