Player profile

AvovA

  • Team Apeks
  • Role Controller
  • Region EMEA
  • Active 2021–2025
  • Last map 2025-08-13

AvovA is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 159 career maps — a 0.91 K/D, 173.5 ACS, 0.94 rating across 2021–2025, most-played on Omen.

Rating by event

0.81 0.97 1.13 VCT 2021: EMEA Stage 3 Challengers: 0.94 over 9 maps VCT 2021: Masters Berlin: 1.00 over 14 maps VCT 2021: EMEA LCQ: 1.14 over 10 maps VCT 2022: EMEA Stage 1 Challengers: 0.97 over 26 maps VCT 2022: Masters Reykjavík: 0.82 over 6 maps VCT 2022: EMEA Stage 2 Challengers: 0.92 over 13 maps VCT 2022: EMEA LCQ: 0.94 over 12 maps VCT 2023: EMEA League: 0.93 over 21 maps VCT 2023: EMEA LCQ: 1.14 over 3 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Kickoff: 0.93 over 5 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1: 0.90 over 12 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2: 0.80 over 14 maps 2021202220232025

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Series 64
Maps 159
Rounds 3,366
Rating 0.86 Better than 1% of 54 Controllers ▼ −0.08 Career 0.94
ACS 159.2 Better than 5% of 54 Controllers ▼ −14.3 Career 173.5
K/D 0.76 Better than 1% of 54 Controllers ▼ −0.15 Career 0.91
KAST 68.3% Better than 5% of 54 Controllers ▼ −2.7 Career 71.0%
ADR 104.8 Better than 5% of 54 Controllers ▼ −8.1 Career 112.9
Opening duel % 49.3% Better than 51% of 54 Controllers ▲ +6.8 Career 42.5%
Headshot % 32.4% Better than 71% of 54 Controllers ▲ +4.1 Career 28.3%

Scouting report

Season2025Peers54 ControllersScopeAll leaguesSample20+ maps each

Overall

Rating 0.86 1
ACS 159.2 5
KAST 68.3% 5
ADR 104.8 5

Fragging

Kills / round 0.55 5
K/D 0.76 1
Headshot % 32.4% 71
Multi-kill rounds 12.3% 5

Opening duels

First kills / round 0.056 3
First deaths / round 0.058 94
Opening duel win % 49.3% 51

Support & clutch

Assists / round 0.36 44
Clutch pts / 100 rds 3.81 82

By side

Attack kills / round 0.58 10
Defense kills / round 0.51 1
Percentile among peerslow high/tick = 50th percentile
AvovA vs 54 Controllers · 2025 · 20+ maps each vct-reference.com

Rating by event

0.81 0.97 1.13 VCT 2021: EMEA Stage 3 Challengers: 0.94 over 9 maps VCT 2021: Masters Berlin: 1.00 over 14 maps VCT 2021: EMEA LCQ: 1.14 over 10 maps VCT 2022: EMEA Stage 1 Challengers: 0.97 over 26 maps VCT 2022: Masters Reykjavík: 0.82 over 6 maps VCT 2022: EMEA Stage 2 Challengers: 0.92 over 13 maps VCT 2022: EMEA LCQ: 0.94 over 12 maps VCT 2023: EMEA League: 0.93 over 21 maps VCT 2023: EMEA LCQ: 1.14 over 3 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Kickoff: 0.93 over 5 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1: 0.90 over 12 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2: 0.80 over 14 maps 2021202220232025

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Event Awards

Season Event Award
2021 Europe Stage 1 Masters Best Controller

Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2025 · last played 2025-08-13

Season by Season

Season Team Maps Rds K D A +/− K/D ACS ADR KAST HS% FK FD Rating Clutch
Career 1593,3662,0712,2741,079-2030.91173.5112.971.0%28.3%2142890.94114
2025 Apeks 31656359473234-1140.76159.2104.868.3%32.4%37380.8625
2023 Team Heretics 26551347401196-540.87177.2112.769.8%25.6%34490.9316
2022 G2 Esports 571,223731807416-760.91171.2113.671.5%29.0%771130.9446
2021 2TM 45936634593233+411.07184.2117.773.5%26.0%66891.0327
Team Heretics 1226719617463+221.13207.7127.1—26.3%2828—0
G2 Esports 33669438419170+191.05175.6114.373.5%26.0%38611.0327

Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →

Recent maps

The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.

Date Map Opponent Result Agent K D A ACS Rating Event
Aug 13 Lotus FNATIC L 10–13 Omen 15 14 6 158 1.11 VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 13 Bind FNATIC L 5–13 Brimstone 11 17 8 180 0.80 VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 6 Haven Movistar KOI L 8–13 Omen 14 12 9 181 1.17 VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 6 Ascent Movistar KOI L 4–13 Omen 3 14 9 77 0.41 VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 6 Lotus Movistar KOI W 13–9 Omen 15 16 10 189 1.06 VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2
Jul 31 Lotus Team Liquid L 6–13 Omen 11 17 8 176 0.89 VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2
Jul 31 Corrode Team Liquid W 13–11 Omen 14 16 12 171 0.92 VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2
Jul 31 Ascent Team Liquid L 12–14 Omen 16 18 2 172 0.90 VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2
Jul 23 Lotus Karmine Corp L 11–13 Omen 13 16 10 163 0.88 VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2
Jul 23 Sunset Karmine Corp W 13–11 Omen 13 17 3 136 0.80 VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2

Career by Agent

Agent Role Maps Rds K D K/D ACS ADR Rating
Omen Controller 69 1,469 899 1,019 0.88 173.8 111.7 0.91
Astra Controller 45 938 594 608 0.98 175.0 114.3 0.99
Viper Controller 23 497 295 341 0.87 172.9 116.8 0.92
Sage Sentinel 8 148 88 88 1.00 149.1 92.3 0.99
Brimstone Controller 8 180 104 125 0.83 176.1 116.1 0.95
KAY/O Initiator 3 67 47 42 1.12 200.0 132.7 1.03
Killjoy Sentinel 3 67 44 51 0.86 181.7 114.7 0.80

Vs. Every Team

Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.

Kills vs Every Opponent

Career kills and deaths against each of the 158 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.

Clutched Against Most

Clutched By Most

Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.

Series Stomps Dealt

None.

Series Stomps Taken

Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.

Map Stomps Dealt

Map Stomps Taken

Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.

Frequently Asked

How many kills does AvovA have in VCT?

AvovA has 2,071 kills across 159 VCT maps (2021–2025), against 2,274 deaths — a 0.91 career K/D.

Sortable career leaderboards →

What is AvovA's K/D and rating in VCT?

AvovA holds a 0.91 career K/D in VCT, with 173.5 ACS, 0.94 rating, 71.0% KAST, over 159 maps since 2021.

What agents does AvovA play in VCT?

AvovA is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (69 maps), Astra (45 maps), Viper (23 maps).

How long has AvovA played in VCT?

AvovA has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2025, playing 159 maps and 3,366 rounds; last active 2025-08-13.

What teams has AvovA played for in VCT?

AvovA has played VCT for 3 teams: Team Heretics (2021–2023), G2 Esports (2021–2022) and Apeks (2025).

What was AvovA's best VCT season?

By rating, AvovA's best VCT season was 2021: a 1.03 rating, 184.2 ACS and a 1.07 K/D over 45 maps.

2021 season leaders →

Which team does AvovA play best against?

AvovA plays best against Team Liquid: a 1.02 rating over 19 maps against them, 0.09 above their usual 0.93.

How many aces and clutches does AvovA have in VCT?

AvovA has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 114 across the 147 of their 159 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.

Clutch leaderboard →