Player profile
cNed
cNed is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 240 career maps — a 1.12 K/D, 228.5 ACS, 1.06 rating across 2021–2026, most-played on Jett. cNed was named to the All-VCT Third Team in 2021.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
All-VCT Honors
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | EMEA Stage 1 | Best Duelist |
| 2021 | Europe Stage 1 Masters | Finals MVPBest Duelist |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2026 · last played 2026-04-29
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 240 | 5,179 | 4,184 | 3,726 | 931 | +458 | 1.12 | 228.5 | 148.0 | 70.2% | 26.7% | 813 | 695 | 1.06 | 66 | |
| 2026 | PCIFIC Esports | 20 | 430 | 269 | 322 | 68 | -53 | 0.84 | 174.2 | 113.5 | 64.0% | 28.1% | 52 | 69 | 0.82 | 7 |
| 2025 | FUT Esports | 12 | 247 | 194 | 184 | 65 | +10 | 1.05 | 215.8 | 139.3 | 67.6% | 34.8% | 29 | 27 | 1.05 | 5 |
| 2024 | FUT Esports | 62 | 1,325 | 1,055 | 965 | 231 | +90 | 1.09 | 227.1 | 151.5 | 72.1% | 26.7% | 211 | 197 | 1.09 | 11 |
| 2023 | Natus Vincere | 59 | 1,335 | 1,065 | 955 | 270 | +110 | 1.12 | 225.5 | 148.4 | 71.9% | 26.1% | 203 | 191 | 1.06 | 18 |
| 2022 | Acend | 37 | 775 | 629 | 569 | 112 | +60 | 1.11 | 230.9 | 147.2 | 67.1% | 27.6% | 130 | 86 | 1.05 | 6 |
| 2021 | Acend | 50 | 1,067 | 972 | 731 | 185 | +241 | 1.33 | 256.5 | 160.0 | 72.3% | 24.3% | 188 | 125 | 1.20 | 19 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 29 | Split | Team Vitality | L 0–13 | 4 | 13 | 2 | 131 | 0.20 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 29 | Haven | Team Vitality | L 9–13 | 10 | 17 | 2 | 130 | 0.62 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 22 | Lotus | Eternal Fire | L 11–13 | 19 | 19 | 6 | 229 | 1.01 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 22 | Fracture | Eternal Fire | L 11–13 | 16 | 20 | 8 | 197 | 0.83 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 22 | Split | Eternal Fire | W 13–9 | 13 | 13 | 5 | 171 | 1.02 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 17 | Lotus | FNATIC | L 4–13 | 8 | 14 | 1 | 156 | 0.56 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 17 | Split | FNATIC | L 11–13 | 20 | 14 | 2 | 233 | 1.29 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 8 | Split | GIANTX | L 10–13 | 12 | 15 | 4 | 137 | 0.78 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 8 | Pearl | GIANTX | W 14–12 | 18 | 19 | 1 | 190 | 0.90 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 8 | Haven | GIANTX | L 8–13 | 17 | 17 | 4 | 240 | 0.96 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 113 | 2,461 | 2,173 | 1,737 | 1.25 | 248.4 | 158.8 | 1.13 | |
| Duelist | 36 | 771 | 582 | 588 | 0.99 | 222.8 | 150.6 | 1.04 | |
| Sentinel | 23 | 489 | 376 | 349 | 1.08 | 219.4 | 143.8 | 1.07 | |
| Duelist | 16 | 353 | 245 | 267 | 0.92 | 195.8 | 128.8 | 0.87 | |
| Sentinel | 14 | 281 | 229 | 182 | 1.26 | 227.6 | 142.5 | 1.18 | |
| Controller | 12 | 259 | 189 | 192 | 0.98 | 205.2 | 135.5 | 1.03 | |
| Duelist | 12 | 270 | 201 | 198 | 1.02 | 212.1 | 138.8 | 0.99 | |
| Duelist | 7 | 150 | 90 | 116 | 0.78 | 155.1 | 101.0 | 0.74 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 81 | 63 | 55 | 1.15 | 214.3 | 130.8 | 1.00 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 46 | 25 | 27 | 0.93 | 139.5 | 90.5 | 0.84 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 18 | 11 | 15 | 0.73 | 165.0 | 112.0 | 0.86 | |
| Duelist | 9 | 195 | 120 | 144 | 0.83 | 174.9 | 114.7 | 0.80 | |
| Duelist | 7 | 150 | 90 | 116 | 0.78 | 155.1 | 101.0 | 0.74 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 43 | 26 | 31 | 0.84 | 192.5 | 124.0 | 1.02 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 21 | 17 | 17 | 1.00 | 240.0 | 170.0 | 0.96 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 21 | 16 | 14 | 1.14 | 199.0 | 113.0 | 0.92 | |
| Controller | 10 | 199 | 155 | 146 | 1.06 | 213.1 | 137.8 | 1.07 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 48 | 39 | 38 | 1.03 | 229.0 | 147.0 | 0.97 | |
| Duelist | 27 | 571 | 430 | 437 | 0.98 | 220.4 | 150.1 | 1.05 | |
| Duelist | 25 | 533 | 456 | 375 | 1.22 | 238.9 | 156.8 | 1.10 | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 150 | 110 | 103 | 1.07 | 206.6 | 139.4 | 1.14 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 23 | 21 | 19 | 1.11 | 250.0 | 160.0 | 0.96 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 24 | 17 | 14 | 1.21 | 213.0 | 125.0 | 1.20 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 24 | 21 | 17 | 1.24 | 250.0 | 158.0 | 1.17 | |
| Duelist | 31 | 692 | 602 | 477 | 1.26 | 241.6 | 156.6 | 1.16 | |
| Duelist | 9 | 200 | 152 | 151 | 1.01 | 230.1 | 152.0 | 1.03 | |
| Duelist | 7 | 155 | 115 | 112 | 1.03 | 207.4 | 137.9 | 0.96 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 135 | 104 | 104 | 1.00 | 218.2 | 144.8 | 0.97 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 46 | 25 | 27 | 0.93 | 139.5 | 90.5 | 0.84 | |
| Controller | 2 | 60 | 34 | 46 | 0.74 | 165.5 | 124.0 | 0.82 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 47 | 33 | 38 | 0.87 | 194.0 | 137.5 | 0.85 | |
| Sentinel | 15 | 318 | 249 | 229 | 1.09 | 224.1 | 144.1 | 1.04 | |
| Duelist | 15 | 319 | 266 | 244 | 1.09 | 237.1 | 148.9 | 1.01 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 63 | 49 | 40 | 1.23 | 211.7 | 133.0 | 1.07 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 57 | 54 | 41 | 1.32 | 275.7 | 179.3 | 1.29 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 18 | 11 | 15 | 0.73 | 165.0 | 112.0 | 0.86 | |
| Duelist | 41 | 896 | 833 | 627 | 1.33 | 264.5 | 166.3 | 1.20 | |
| Sentinel | 8 | 153 | 125 | 89 | 1.40 | 219.9 | 132.1 | 1.22 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 18 | 14 | 15 | 0.93 | 222.0 | 124.0 | 0.79 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 183 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does cNed have in VCT?
cNed has 4,184 kills across 240 VCT maps (2021–2026), against 3,726 deaths — a 1.12 career K/D.
What is cNed's K/D and rating in VCT?
cNed holds a 1.12 career K/D in VCT, with 228.5 ACS, 1.06 rating, 70.2% KAST, over 240 maps since 2021.
What agents does cNed play in VCT?
cNed is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Jett (113 maps), Raze (36 maps), Chamber (23 maps).
How long has cNed played in VCT?
cNed has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2026, playing 240 maps and 5,179 rounds; last active 2026-04-29.
What teams has cNed played for in VCT?
cNed has played VCT for 4 teams: Acend (2021–2022), Natus Vincere (2023), FUT Esports (2024–2025) and PCIFIC Esports (2026).
What was cNed's best VCT season?
By rating, cNed's best VCT season was 2021 with Acend: a 1.20 rating, 256.5 ACS and a 1.33 K/D over 50 maps.
Which team does cNed play best against?
cNed plays best against Papara SuperMassive: a 1.23 rating over 10 maps against them, 0.18 above their usual 1.06.
Has cNed won any All-VCT awards?
Yes — cNed was named to the All-VCT Third Team in 2021, one of 2 All-VCT / All-Role honors.