Player profile
nekky
nekky is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 49 career maps — a 0.92 K/D, 185.8 ACS, 0.92 rating across 2026, most-played on Fade.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2026 · last played 2026-08-16
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2TM | 49 | 1,043 | 679 | 737 | 271 | -58 | 0.92 | 185.8 | 125.8 | 68.5% | 28.9% | 48 | 69 | 0.92 | 38 |
| ULF Esports | 9 | 175 | 116 | 132 | 41 | -16 | 0.88 | 189.7 | 128.3 | 66.4% | 27.2% | 10 | 10 | 0.88 | 8 | |
| Eternal Fire | 40 | 868 | 563 | 605 | 230 | -42 | 0.93 | 184.9 | 125.3 | 69.0% | 29.3% | 38 | 59 | 0.93 | 30 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 16 | Split | Eintracht Frankfurt | L 7–13 | 13 | 15 | 5 | 210 | 0.94 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Lotus | Eintracht Frankfurt | L 11–13 | 16 | 16 | 2 | 174 | 1.04 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Ascent | FUT Esports | L 9–13 | 12 | 18 | 9 | 189 | 0.84 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Lotus | FUT Esports | L 13–15 | 19 | 22 | 11 | 201 | 0.74 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 8 | Ascent | Joblife | W 13–7 | 13 | 12 | 7 | 180 | 1.15 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 8 | Split | Joblife | W 14–12 | 17 | 16 | 5 | 180 | 0.97 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 8 | Lotus | Joblife | L 10–13 | 14 | 16 | 3 | 157 | 0.75 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 30 | Split | FNATIC | W 13–4 | 13 | 10 | 6 | 225 | 1.07 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 30 | Summit | FNATIC | W 16–14 | 11 | 20 | 11 | 119 | 0.59 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 25 | Ascent | GIANTX | L 7–13 | 13 | 17 | 6 | 188 | 0.77 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 27 | 571 | 392 | 393 | 1.00 | 191.3 | 127.0 | 0.95 | |
| Initiator | 15 | 313 | 187 | 227 | 0.82 | 178.3 | 126.5 | 0.89 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 68 | 41 | 55 | 0.75 | 171.7 | 107.3 | 0.76 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 67 | 51 | 48 | 1.06 | 212.0 | 143.0 | 1.09 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 24 | 8 | 14 | 0.57 | 115.0 | 87.0 | 0.65 | |
| Initiator | 27 | 571 | 392 | 393 | 1.00 | 191.3 | 127.0 | 0.95 | |
| Initiator | 15 | 313 | 187 | 227 | 0.82 | 178.3 | 126.5 | 0.89 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 68 | 41 | 55 | 0.75 | 171.7 | 107.3 | 0.76 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 67 | 51 | 48 | 1.06 | 212.0 | 143.0 | 1.09 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 24 | 8 | 14 | 0.57 | 115.0 | 87.0 | 0.65 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 66 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does nekky have in VCT?
nekky has 679 kills across 49 VCT maps (2026), against 737 deaths — a 0.92 career K/D.
What is nekky's K/D and rating in VCT?
nekky holds a 0.92 career K/D in VCT, with 185.8 ACS, 0.92 rating, 68.5% KAST, over 49 maps since 2026.
What agents does nekky play in VCT?
nekky is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Fade (27 maps), Sova (15 maps), Skye (3 maps).
How long has nekky played in VCT?
nekky has competed in VCT in 2026, playing 49 maps and 1,043 rounds; last active 2026-08-16.
What teams has nekky played for in VCT?
nekky has played VCT for 2 teams: ULF Esports (2026) and Eternal Fire (2026).
Which team does nekky play best against?
nekky plays best against Team Heretics: a 0.94 rating over 10 maps against them, 0.02 above their usual 0.92.
How many aces and clutches does nekky have in VCT?
nekky has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 38 across 49 VCT maps.