Team profile
Eintracht Frankfurt
Eintracht Frankfurt is a professional Valorant (VCT) team competing in EMEA, active across 2026 (1 season) — 12 maps played, a 3–2 series record (60.0% win rate), a peak Elo of 1604.
Map win rate by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Pro Valorant team stats · VCT 2026 · EMEA · last played 2026-08-22
Scouting report
Results
Round play
Firepower
Map win rate by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Season by Season
| Season | Regions | Record | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | KAST | Rating | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EMEA | 3–2 | 12 | 243 | 862 | 854 | 1.01 | 198.6 | 69.8% | 1.00 | 1517 |
Recent results
The last 10 series, newest first, scored from this team’s side.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Maps | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 22 | Team Liquid | L 1–2 | Lotus 13–6 · Split 1–13 · Ascent 1–13 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 |
| Aug 16 | Eternal Fire | W 2–0 | Lotus 13–11 · Split 13–7 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 |
| Aug 14 | Team Heretics | W 2–0 | Lotus 13–11 · Haven 13–7 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 |
| Aug 12 | Gentle Mates | W 2–0 | Split 13–11 · Haven 13–9 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 |
| Aug 6 | GIANTX | L 1–2 | Lotus 5–13 · Ascent 13–9 · Summit 9–13 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 |
Longest-Tenured Players
| # | Player | Series |
|---|---|---|
| 1. | MONSTEERR | 5 |
| 2. | musashi | 5 |
| 3. | azury | 5 |
| 4. | Fizzy | 5 |
| 5. | Jamelinho213 | 5 |
Best Players by Rating
| # | Player | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| 1. | azury | 1.07 |
| 2. | MONSTEERR | 1.05 |
| 3. | Jamelinho213 | 1.00 |
| 4. | Fizzy | 0.99 |
| 5. | musashi | 0.89 |
Roster by Season
Everyone who played a map for the team that season, most maps first. The number is maps played.
| Season | Players |
|---|---|
| 2026 | MONSTEERR 12 · musashi 12 · azury 12 · Fizzy 12 · Jamelinho213 12 |
Round Play by Season
Round-level team play each season. Hover a rate for its sample.
Round win % by buy matchup, on team loadout value (equipment held): Full 20k+, Semi 10–20k, Eco under 10k — every matchup with a full buy on one side; this team’s buy first, pistol rounds excluded. China league maps record no economy, shown as —.
| Season | Maps W–L | Map Win % | Round +/− | Attack Rounds | Defense Rounds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 8–4 | 66.7% | -3 | 52.9% | 45.9% |
| Season | Pistols Won | Won After Pistol Win | Won After Pistol Loss |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 41.7% | 90.0% | 7.1% |
| Season | Force Rate | Won on Forces | Bounce-Back |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 13.7% | 50.0% | 37.2% |
| Season | Full v Full | Full v Semi | Full v Eco | Semi v Full | Eco v Full |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 57.8% | 50.0% | 72.2% | 39.4% | 23.5% |
Map Win Rate
Every completed map, with the side and pistol round win rates on it. Click a header to sort.
| Map | Played | Won | Lost | Win% | Attack Rounds | Defense Rounds | Pistols Won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lotus | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75.0% | 54.1% | 50.0% | 37.5% |
| Split | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 40.9% | 33.3% |
| Ascent | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 25.0% |
| Haven | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100.0% | 58.3% | 66.7% | 75.0% |
| Summit | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 10.0% | 50.0% |
Map Picks & Bans
From each series’ map veto, most picked first and most banned last. Picks and Bans count series; the win rates count completed maps, split by who chose the map. Hover a rate for its record.
Most picked: Lotus (4) · Most banned: Summit (4)
| Map | Picks | Bans | 1st ban | Own pick | Opp. pick | Decider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All maps | 5 | 10 | 5 | 80% 4–1 | 80% 4–1 | 0% 0–2 |
| Lotus | 4 | 0 | 0 | 75% 3–1 | — | — |
| Split | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% 1–0 | 50% 1–1 | — |
| Haven | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 100% 2–0 | — |
| Abyss | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Ascent | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 100% 1–0 | 0% 0–1 |
| Breeze | 0 | 3 | 1 | — | — | — |
| Summit | 0 | 4 | 4 | — | — | 0% 0–1 |
Veto known for 5 of 5 series.
Record vs Every Opponent
Series and map record against each team faced, most-met first. Rounds is the round difference over those maps.
All 24 opposing players who faced this team on 2+ maps, ranked by how far their rating against it beats their usual.
Frequently Asked
What is Eintracht Frankfurt's win rate in VCT?
Eintracht Frankfurt holds a 3–2 series record in VCT (2026), a 60.0% win rate across 12 maps.
How long has Eintracht Frankfurt competed in VCT?
Eintracht Frankfurt has competed in VCT in 2026, 1 season in EMEA, playing 12 maps and 243 rounds; last active 2026-08-22.
What is Eintracht Frankfurt's Elo rating in VCT?
Eintracht Frankfurt carries a current Elo of 1517 in the VCT Reference model, having peaked at 1604 (in 2026).
Who has played the most for Eintracht Frankfurt?
MONSTEERR has played the most VCT series for Eintracht Frankfurt: 5, ahead of musashi.
Who is Eintracht Frankfurt's best player?
By rating, azury is the best VCT player to play for Eintracht Frankfurt: a 1.07 rating with the team.
How many maps has Eintracht Frankfurt played in VCT?
Eintracht Frankfurt has played 12 VCT maps across 243 rounds since 2026, with a 1.01 team K/D and a 1.00 team rating.