Player profile

nAts

  • Team Team Liquid
  • Role Sentinel
  • Region EMEA · International
  • Active 2021–2026
  • Last map 2026-10-03

nAts is a professional Valorant (VCT) sentinel player with 371 career maps — a 1.16 K/D, 219.0 ACS, 1.10 rating across 2021–2026, most-played on Cypher. nAts was an All-Role Flex selection in 2025.

Rating by event

0.92 1.10 1.28 VCT 2021: EMEA Stage 2 Challengers: 1.18 over 8 maps VCT 2021: EMEA Stage 3 Challengers: 1.17 over 19 maps VCT 2021: Masters Berlin: 1.29 over 15 maps VCT 2021: Champions: 1.12 over 17 maps VCT 2022: EMEA Stage 1 Challengers: 1.12 over 18 maps VCT 2022: EMEA Stage 2 Challengers: 1.13 over 21 maps VCT 2022: EMEA LCQ: 1.28 over 13 maps VCT 2023: EMEA League: 1.13 over 36 maps VCT 2023: Masters Tokyo: 1.02 over 8 maps VCT 2023: Champions: 1.02 over 4 maps VCT 2024: EMEA Kickoff: 0.99 over 7 maps VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 1: 1.05 over 17 maps VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2: 1.01 over 8 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Kickoff: 1.00 over 24 maps VCT 2025: Masters Bangkok: 1.30 over 7 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1: 1.08 over 24 maps VCT 2025: Masters Toronto: 0.91 over 5 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2: 1.16 over 22 maps VCT 2025: Champions: 0.99 over 7 maps VCT 2026: EMEA Kickoff: 1.06 over 22 maps VCT 2026: Masters Santiago: 0.91 over 6 maps VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1: 0.97 over 17 maps VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2: 1.19 over 25 maps VCT 2026: Champions: 0.91 over 8 maps 202120222023202420252026

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Series 144
Maps 371
Rounds 7,925
Rating 1.06 Better than 65% of 33 Sentinels ▼ −0.05 Career 1.10
ACS 207.2 Better than 68% of 33 Sentinels ▼ −11.8 Career 219.0
K/D 1.11 Better than 71% of 33 Sentinels ▼ −0.06 Career 1.16
KAST 71.9% Better than 74% of 33 Sentinels ▼ −1.3 Career 73.3%
ADR 140.2 Better than 77% of 33 Sentinels ▼ −3.1 Career 143.4
Opening duel % 44.7% Better than 2% of 33 Sentinels ▼ −6.5 Career 51.2%
Headshot % 26.1% Better than 14% of 33 Sentinels ▼ −2.6 Career 28.6%

Scouting report

Season2026Peers33 SentinelsScopeAll leaguesSample20+ maps each

Overall

Rating 1.06 65
ACS 207.2 68
KAST 71.9% 74
ADR 140.2 77

Fragging

Kills / round 0.72 53
K/D 1.11 71
Headshot % 26.1% 14
Multi-kill rounds 18.3% 62

Opening duels

First kills / round 0.079 23
First deaths / round 0.098 44
Opening duel win % 44.7% 2

Support & clutch

Assists / round 0.22 56
Clutch pts / 100 rds 2.84 65

By side

Attack kills / round 0.72 50
Defense kills / round 0.73 56
Percentile among peerslow high/tick = 50th percentile
nAts vs 33 Sentinels · 2026 · 20+ maps each vct-reference.com

Rating by event

0.92 1.10 1.28 VCT 2021: EMEA Stage 2 Challengers: 1.18 over 8 maps VCT 2021: EMEA Stage 3 Challengers: 1.17 over 19 maps VCT 2021: Masters Berlin: 1.29 over 15 maps VCT 2021: Champions: 1.12 over 17 maps VCT 2022: EMEA Stage 1 Challengers: 1.12 over 18 maps VCT 2022: EMEA Stage 2 Challengers: 1.13 over 21 maps VCT 2022: EMEA LCQ: 1.28 over 13 maps VCT 2023: EMEA League: 1.13 over 36 maps VCT 2023: Masters Tokyo: 1.02 over 8 maps VCT 2023: Champions: 1.02 over 4 maps VCT 2024: EMEA Kickoff: 0.99 over 7 maps VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 1: 1.05 over 17 maps VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2: 1.01 over 8 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Kickoff: 1.00 over 24 maps VCT 2025: Masters Bangkok: 1.30 over 7 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1: 1.08 over 24 maps VCT 2025: Masters Toronto: 0.91 over 5 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2: 1.16 over 22 maps VCT 2025: Champions: 0.99 over 7 maps VCT 2026: EMEA Kickoff: 1.06 over 22 maps VCT 2026: Masters Santiago: 0.91 over 6 maps VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1: 0.97 over 17 maps VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2: 1.19 over 25 maps VCT 2026: Champions: 0.91 over 8 maps 202120222023202420252026

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Event Awards

Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2026 · last played 2026-10-03

Season by Season

Season Team Maps Rds K D A +/− K/D ACS ADR KAST HS% FK FD Rating Clutch
Career 3717,9256,1535,2821,978+8711.16219.0143.473.3%28.6%7367011.10232
2026 Team Liquid 781,6531,1981,083356+1151.11207.2140.271.9%26.1%1311621.0647
2025 Team Liquid 901,9091,4591,303479+1561.12215.4142.873.0%27.2%2071571.0853
2024 Team Liquid 32683513473172+401.08210.4140.072.7%29.3%57671.0326
2023 Team Liquid 511,112883737266+1461.20221.6143.673.7%28.9%100911.1119
2022 2TM 521,135898756324+1421.19224.2146.074.0%30.9%90891.1648
Gambit Esports 5120618031-190.76148.693.468.4%26.8%8120.824
M3 Champions 471,015837676293+1611.24232.3151.674.6%31.3%82771.2044
2021 Gambit Esports 681,4331,202930381+2721.29235.5147.274.8%31.0%1511351.1939

Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →

Recent maps

The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.

Date Map Opponent Result Agent K D A ACS Rating Event
Oct 3 Abyss G2 Esports L 7–13 Cypher 14 17 7 196 0.84 VCT 2026: Champions
Oct 3 Split G2 Esports L 10–13 Viper 8 18 7 123 0.60 VCT 2026: Champions
Oct 1 Lotus TYLOO W 13–2 Cypher 13 7 2 231 1.30 VCT 2026: Champions
Oct 1 Summit TYLOO L 7–13 Vyse 10 13 0 155 0.79 VCT 2026: Champions
Oct 1 Split TYLOO W 13–8 Viper 14 14 5 178 0.90 VCT 2026: Champions
Sep 24 Lotus Paper Rex L 10–13 Cypher 14 16 2 159 0.92 VCT 2026: Champions
Sep 24 Haven Paper Rex W 13–7 Killjoy 15 11 2 210 1.04 VCT 2026: Champions
Sep 24 Ascent Paper Rex L 4–13 Cypher 11 14 2 188 0.87 VCT 2026: Champions
Aug 30 Summit Karmine Corp L 10–13 Viper 14 15 6 182 1.09 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 30 Lotus Karmine Corp W 13–7 Cypher 9 9 3 116 0.84 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2

Career by Agent

Agent Role Maps Rds K D K/D ACS ADR Rating
Cypher Sentinel 161 3,372 2,592 2,235 1.16 213.4 138.4 1.08
Viper Controller 156 3,400 2,681 2,263 1.18 226.7 148.7 1.14
Killjoy Sentinel 16 342 230 235 0.98 196.1 136.2 0.95
Astra Controller 12 256 216 176 1.23 231.2 154.3 1.20
Vyse Sentinel 10 223 166 145 1.14 213.9 141.0 1.08
Chamber Sentinel 7 147 148 105 1.41 264.7 169.3 1.27
Fade Initiator 3 57 45 32 1.41 195.0 136.3 1.13
Omen Controller 2 40 21 29 0.72 154.5 101.0 0.83
Sage Sentinel 2 48 20 34 0.59 130.0 81.5 0.68
Waylay Duelist 1 21 14 17 0.82 195.0 126.0 0.77
Brimstone Controller 1 19 20 11 1.82 281.0 181.0 1.58

Vs. Every Team

Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.

Kills vs Every Opponent

Career kills and deaths against each of the 250 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.

Clutched Against Most

Clutched By Most

Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.

Series Stomps Dealt

Series Stomps Taken

Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.

Map Stomps Dealt

Map Stomps Taken

Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.

Frequently Asked

How many kills does nAts have in VCT?

nAts has 6,153 kills across 371 VCT maps (2021–2026), against 5,282 deaths — a 1.16 career K/D.

Sortable career leaderboards →

What is nAts's K/D and rating in VCT?

nAts holds a 1.16 career K/D in VCT, with 219.0 ACS, 1.10 rating, 73.3% KAST, over 371 maps since 2021.

What agents does nAts play in VCT?

nAts is a Sentinel whose most-played VCT agents are Cypher (161 maps), Viper (156 maps), Killjoy (16 maps).

How long has nAts played in VCT?

nAts has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2026, playing 371 maps and 7,925 rounds; last active 2026-10-03.

What teams has nAts played for in VCT?

nAts has played VCT for 3 teams: Gambit Esports (2021–2022), M3 Champions (2022) and Team Liquid (2023–2026).

What was nAts's best VCT season?

By rating, nAts's best VCT season was 2021 with Gambit Esports: a 1.19 rating, 235.5 ACS and a 1.29 K/D over 68 maps.

2021 season leaders →

Which team does nAts play best against?

nAts plays best against BBL Esports: a 1.22 rating over 20 maps against them, 0.12 above their usual 1.10.

Has nAts won any All-VCT awards?

Yes — nAts was an All-Role Flex selection in 2025, one of 5 All-VCT / All-Role honors.

All-VCT awards by season →