Player profile
ShadoW
ShadoW is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 55 career maps — a 0.89 K/D, 178.5 ACS, 0.87 rating across 2021–2024, most-played on Breach.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2024 · last played 2024-07-10
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 55 | 1,188 | 743 | 831 | 347 | -88 | 0.89 | 178.5 | 115.0 | 69.1% | 21.9% | 60 | 97 | 0.87 | 17 | |
| 2024 | Movistar KOI | 35 | 740 | 433 | 516 | 219 | -83 | 0.84 | 167.6 | 108.8 | 67.8% | 21.2% | 40 | 73 | 0.86 | 12 |
| 2021 | FunPlus Phoenix | 20 | 448 | 310 | 315 | 128 | -5 | 0.98 | 197.7 | 125.8 | 72.9% | 23.1% | 20 | 24 | 0.88 | 5 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 10 | Haven | Team Heretics | L 10–13 | 12 | 18 | 10 | 183 | 0.79 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 10 | Bind | Team Heretics | L 9–13 | 9 | 17 | 3 | 111 | 0.57 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 10 | Icebox | Team Heretics | W 13–11 | 15 | 16 | 11 | 170 | 0.86 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 4 | Icebox | Natus Vincere | W 13–6 | 19 | 10 | 7 | 275 | 1.50 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 4 | Split | Natus Vincere | W 13–10 | 16 | 17 | 12 | 215 | 1.05 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jun 28 | Split | Gentle Mates | L 11–13 | 11 | 18 | 10 | 127 | 0.67 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jun 28 | Sunset | Gentle Mates | L 11–13 | 9 | 18 | 5 | 123 | 0.52 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jun 25 | Icebox | GIANTX | W 14–12 | 15 | 14 | 9 | 151 | 1.06 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jun 25 | Sunset | GIANTX | W 13–5 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 149 | 0.96 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jun 18 | Sunset | FUT Esports | L 6–13 | 12 | 15 | 1 | 182 | 0.68 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 16 | 350 | 209 | 248 | 0.84 | 170.4 | 105.3 | 0.83 | |
| Initiator | 11 | 236 | 126 | 166 | 0.76 | 155.7 | 102.3 | 0.79 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 206 | 132 | 152 | 0.87 | 187.8 | 124.3 | 0.90 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 194 | 148 | 134 | 1.10 | 226.5 | 151.3 | 0.90 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 120 | 76 | 68 | 1.12 | 166.5 | 106.2 | 1.03 | |
| Controller | 4 | 82 | 52 | 63 | 0.83 | 172.8 | 106.0 | 0.81 | |
| Initiator | 11 | 236 | 126 | 166 | 0.76 | 155.7 | 102.3 | 0.79 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 206 | 132 | 152 | 0.87 | 187.8 | 124.3 | 0.90 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 178 | 99 | 130 | 0.76 | 159.5 | 100.3 | 0.79 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 120 | 76 | 68 | 1.12 | 166.5 | 106.2 | 1.03 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 172 | 110 | 118 | 0.93 | 181.4 | 110.4 | 0.96 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 194 | 148 | 134 | 1.10 | 226.5 | 151.3 | 0.90 | |
| Controller | 4 | 82 | 52 | 63 | 0.83 | 172.8 | 106.0 | 0.81 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 69 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
None.
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does ShadoW have in VCT?
ShadoW has 743 kills across 55 VCT maps (2021–2024), against 831 deaths — a 0.89 career K/D.
What is ShadoW's K/D and rating in VCT?
ShadoW holds a 0.89 career K/D in VCT, with 178.5 ACS, 0.87 rating, 69.1% KAST, over 55 maps since 2021.
What agents does ShadoW play in VCT?
ShadoW is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Breach (16 maps), Gekko (11 maps), Sova (10 maps).
How long has ShadoW played in VCT?
ShadoW has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2024, playing 55 maps and 1,188 rounds; last active 2024-07-10.
What teams has ShadoW played for in VCT?
ShadoW has played VCT for 2 teams: FunPlus Phoenix (2021) and Movistar KOI (2024).
What was ShadoW's best VCT season?
By rating, ShadoW's best VCT season was 2021 with FunPlus Phoenix: a 0.88 rating, 197.7 ACS and a 0.98 K/D over 20 maps.
Which team does ShadoW play best against?
ShadoW plays best against Team Liquid: a 0.89 rating over 9 maps against them, 0.02 above their usual 0.86.
How many aces and clutches does ShadoW have in VCT?
ShadoW has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 17 across the 47 of their 55 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.