Player profile
QutionerX
QutionerX is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 82 career maps — a 1.07 K/D, 233.7 ACS, 1.03 rating across 2022–2024, most-played on Jett.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2022–2024 · last played 2024-07-05
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 82 | 1,732 | 1,420 | 1,324 | 301 | +96 | 1.07 | 233.7 | 152.4 | 70.1% | 26.1% | 331 | 271 | 1.03 | 31 | |
| 2024 | BBL Esports | 28 | 575 | 455 | 454 | 109 | +1 | 1.00 | 230.0 | 152.0 | 70.8% | 26.9% | 114 | 83 | 0.98 | 4 |
| 2023 | BBL Esports | 28 | 602 | 511 | 455 | 100 | +56 | 1.12 | 240.9 | 157.2 | 69.6% | 27.7% | 110 | 95 | 1.07 | 10 |
| 2022 | BBL Esports | 26 | 555 | 454 | 415 | 92 | +39 | 1.09 | 230.3 | 148.0 | 69.8% | 23.5% | 107 | 93 | 1.05 | 17 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 5 | Lotus | Team Vitality | L 11–13 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 180 | 0.96 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 5 | Sunset | Team Vitality | W 13–6 | 16 | 14 | 3 | 245 | 1.13 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 5 | Ascent | Team Vitality | L 7–13 | 14 | 16 | 3 | 189 | 0.82 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jun 27 | Ascent | Team Liquid | W 13–5 | 21 | 17 | 0 | 334 | 1.19 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jun 27 | Lotus | Team Liquid | W 13–6 | 12 | 13 | 11 | 208 | 0.87 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jun 21 | Sunset | Karmine Corp | L 5–13 | 10 | 16 | 3 | 186 | 0.61 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jun 21 | Lotus | Karmine Corp | L 6–13 | 10 | 15 | 7 | 191 | 0.67 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jun 19 | Lotus | FNATIC | L 11–13 | 23 | 18 | 5 | 300 | 1.23 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jun 19 | Bind | FNATIC | W 13–11 | 20 | 15 | 3 | 222 | 1.25 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jun 19 | Ascent | FNATIC | L 9–13 | 28 | 18 | 4 | 352 | 1.59 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 40 | 825 | 720 | 627 | 1.15 | 244.9 | 155.5 | 1.09 | |
| Duelist | 22 | 470 | 358 | 370 | 0.97 | 228.5 | 154.6 | 0.96 | |
| Duelist | 7 | 160 | 127 | 113 | 1.12 | 224.1 | 146.1 | 1.06 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 134 | 111 | 104 | 1.07 | 224.5 | 143.3 | 0.97 | |
| Controller | 4 | 94 | 72 | 72 | 1.00 | 230.0 | 162.5 | 1.07 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 33 | 22 | 23 | 0.96 | 177.0 | 123.5 | 0.84 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 16 | 10 | 15 | 0.67 | 166.0 | 102.0 | 0.68 | |
| Duelist | 15 | 317 | 251 | 252 | 1.00 | 235.5 | 156.2 | 0.97 | |
| Duelist | 7 | 139 | 118 | 117 | 1.01 | 236.6 | 149.1 | 0.99 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 67 | 47 | 47 | 1.00 | 204.7 | 136.0 | 0.97 | |
| Controller | 2 | 35 | 31 | 28 | 1.11 | 262.5 | 186.0 | 1.21 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 17 | 8 | 10 | 0.80 | 112.0 | 88.0 | 0.55 | |
| Duelist | 20 | 416 | 379 | 310 | 1.22 | 254.4 | 162.3 | 1.14 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 95 | 67 | 73 | 0.92 | 217.0 | 155.8 | 0.94 | |
| Controller | 2 | 59 | 41 | 44 | 0.93 | 197.5 | 139.0 | 0.93 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 16 | 10 | 15 | 0.67 | 166.0 | 102.0 | 0.68 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 16 | 14 | 13 | 1.08 | 242.0 | 159.0 | 1.12 | |
| Duelist | 13 | 270 | 223 | 200 | 1.11 | 235.5 | 149.0 | 1.09 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 134 | 111 | 104 | 1.07 | 224.5 | 143.3 | 0.97 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 93 | 80 | 66 | 1.21 | 238.8 | 153.8 | 1.13 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 58 | 40 | 45 | 0.89 | 208.3 | 145.3 | 0.93 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 98 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
None.
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does QutionerX have in VCT?
QutionerX has 1,420 kills across 82 VCT maps (2022–2024), against 1,324 deaths — a 1.07 career K/D.
What is QutionerX's K/D and rating in VCT?
QutionerX holds a 1.07 career K/D in VCT, with 233.7 ACS, 1.03 rating, 70.1% KAST, over 82 maps since 2022.
What agents does QutionerX play in VCT?
QutionerX is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Jett (40 maps), Raze (22 maps), Neon (7 maps).
How long has QutionerX played in VCT?
QutionerX has competed in VCT from 2022 to 2024, playing 82 maps and 1,732 rounds; last active 2024-07-05.
What teams has QutionerX played for in VCT?
QutionerX has played every VCT map for BBL Esports (2022–2024).
What was QutionerX's best VCT season?
By rating, QutionerX's best VCT season was 2023 with BBL Esports: a 1.07 rating, 240.9 ACS and a 1.12 K/D over 28 maps.
Which team does QutionerX play best against?
QutionerX plays best against FNATIC: a 1.27 rating over 8 maps against them, 0.27 above their usual 1.01.
How many aces and clutches does QutionerX have in VCT?
QutionerX has 5 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 31 across the 81 of their 82 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.