Player profile
xms
xms is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 37 career maps — a 0.87 K/D, 167.9 ACS, 0.88 rating across 2021–2023, most-played on Omen.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | EMEA LCQ | Best Controller |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2023 · last played 2023-07-21
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 37 | 793 | 477 | 549 | 178 | -72 | 0.87 | 167.9 | 114.4 | 67.5% | 30.1% | 48 | 55 | 0.88 | 16 | |
| 2023 | Karmine Corp | 32 | 671 | 397 | 456 | 163 | -59 | 0.87 | 165.8 | 114.2 | 67.5% | 30.6% | 40 | 41 | 0.88 | 16 |
| 2021 | Alliance | 5 | 122 | 80 | 93 | 15 | -13 | 0.86 | 181.6 | 116.2 | — | 26.6% | 8 | 14 | — | 0 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 21 | Pearl | Natus Vincere | L 7–13 | 12 | 13 | 3 | 152 | 0.88 | VCT 2023: EMEA LCQ | |
| Jul 21 | Ascent | Natus Vincere | W 13–7 | 21 | 10 | 13 | 274 | 1.70 | VCT 2023: EMEA LCQ | |
| Jul 21 | Lotus | Natus Vincere | L 6–13 | 6 | 17 | 2 | 68 | 0.32 | VCT 2023: EMEA LCQ | |
| Jul 20 | Split | Giants Gaming | L 5–13 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 91 | 0.37 | VCT 2023: EMEA LCQ | |
| Jul 20 | Pearl | Giants Gaming | L 11–13 | 16 | 18 | 5 | 184 | 0.91 | VCT 2023: EMEA LCQ | |
| Jul 19 | Bind | BBL Esports | W 14–12 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 158 | 1.07 | VCT 2023: EMEA LCQ | |
| Jul 19 | Lotus | BBL Esports | W 13–9 | 14 | 14 | 7 | 177 | 0.97 | VCT 2023: EMEA LCQ | |
| Jul 19 | Haven | BBL Esports | L 12–14 | 16 | 16 | 5 | 160 | 0.99 | VCT 2023: EMEA LCQ | |
| May 18 | Ascent | Giants Gaming | L 5–13 | 12 | 16 | 5 | 198 | 0.78 | VCT 2023: EMEA League | |
| May 18 | Lotus | Giants Gaming | L 14–16 | 19 | 17 | 4 | 180 | 1.06 | VCT 2023: EMEA League |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 13 | 278 | 173 | 205 | 0.84 | 170.3 | 110.8 | 0.84 | |
| Sentinel | 12 | 253 | 157 | 163 | 0.96 | 178.6 | 126.7 | 0.93 | |
| Controller | 5 | 124 | 83 | 85 | 0.98 | 176.8 | 118.4 | 0.93 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 84 | 39 | 58 | 0.67 | 141.5 | 101.5 | 0.77 | |
| Controller | 3 | 54 | 25 | 38 | 0.66 | 135.7 | 92.0 | 0.80 | |
| Sentinel | 12 | 253 | 157 | 163 | 0.96 | 178.6 | 126.7 | 0.93 | |
| Controller | 8 | 156 | 93 | 112 | 0.83 | 163.3 | 107.4 | 0.84 | |
| Controller | 5 | 124 | 83 | 85 | 0.98 | 176.8 | 118.4 | 0.93 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 84 | 39 | 58 | 0.67 | 141.5 | 101.5 | 0.77 | |
| Controller | 3 | 54 | 25 | 38 | 0.66 | 135.7 | 92.0 | 0.80 | |
| Controller | 5 | 122 | 80 | 93 | 0.86 | 181.6 | 116.2 | — |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 55 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
None.
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
None.
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does xms have in VCT?
xms has 477 kills across 37 VCT maps (2021–2023), against 549 deaths — a 0.87 career K/D.
What is xms's K/D and rating in VCT?
xms holds a 0.87 career K/D in VCT, with 167.9 ACS, 0.88 rating, 67.5% KAST, over 37 maps since 2021.
What agents does xms play in VCT?
xms is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (13 maps), Killjoy (12 maps), Harbor (5 maps).
How long has xms played in VCT?
xms has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2023, playing 37 maps and 793 rounds; last active 2023-07-21.
What teams has xms played for in VCT?
xms has played VCT for 2 teams: Alliance (2021) and Karmine Corp (2023).
How many aces and clutches does xms have in VCT?
xms has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 16 across the 32 of their 37 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.