Player profile
koldamenta
koldamenta is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 135 career maps — a 0.82 K/D, 162.8 ACS, 0.88 rating across 2021–2023, most-played on Sova.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2023 · last played 2023-07-22
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 135 | 2,879 | 1,594 | 1,946 | 1,069 | -352 | 0.82 | 162.8 | 106.1 | 71.1% | 22.0% | 160 | 243 | 0.88 | 71 | |
| 2023 | Movistar KOI | 34 | 731 | 309 | 518 | 276 | -209 | 0.60 | 126.6 | 81.5 | 65.8% | 23.7% | 28 | 68 | 0.71 | 24 |
| 2022 | Guild Esports | 54 | 1,181 | 699 | 784 | 445 | -85 | 0.89 | 170.1 | 109.3 | 72.7% | 21.9% | 82 | 103 | 0.92 | 33 |
| 2021 | 2TM | 47 | 967 | 586 | 644 | 348 | -58 | 0.91 | 179.9 | 119.6 | 73.8% | 21.1% | 50 | 72 | 0.98 | 14 |
| Acend | 14 | 298 | 193 | 204 | 109 | -11 | 0.95 | 192.7 | 119.9 | — | 21.2% | 17 | 18 | — | 0 | |
| G2 Esports | 33 | 669 | 393 | 440 | 239 | -47 | 0.89 | 174.4 | 119.5 | 73.8% | 21.0% | 33 | 54 | 0.98 | 14 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 22 | Fracture | Natus Vincere | L 9–13 | 6 | 17 | 11 | 99 | 0.51 | VCT 2023: EMEA LCQ | |
| Jul 22 | Pearl | Natus Vincere | L 10–13 | 6 | 17 | 11 | 94 | 0.53 | VCT 2023: EMEA LCQ | |
| Jul 22 | Split | Natus Vincere | L 12–14 | 16 | 18 | 8 | 179 | 1.08 | VCT 2023: EMEA LCQ | |
| Jul 21 | Pearl | Giants Gaming | L 5–13 | 4 | 12 | 7 | 64 | 0.48 | VCT 2023: EMEA LCQ | |
| Jul 21 | Haven | Giants Gaming | L 12–14 | 8 | 18 | 11 | 88 | 0.54 | VCT 2023: EMEA LCQ | |
| Jul 20 | Lotus | Natus Vincere | W 13–3 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 161 | 1.32 | VCT 2023: EMEA LCQ | |
| Jul 20 | Split | Natus Vincere | W 13–6 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 104 | 0.75 | VCT 2023: EMEA LCQ | |
| Jul 19 | Haven | Team Heretics | W 13–6 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 164 | 0.94 | VCT 2023: EMEA LCQ | |
| Jul 19 | Pearl | Team Heretics | L 10–13 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 64 | 0.71 | VCT 2023: EMEA LCQ | |
| Jul 19 | Fracture | Team Heretics | W 13–8 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 196 | 1.14 | VCT 2023: EMEA LCQ |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 49 | 1,021 | 591 | 681 | 0.87 | 173.9 | 115.1 | 0.92 | |
| Controller | 24 | 517 | 257 | 354 | 0.73 | 143.8 | 89.9 | 0.80 | |
| Controller | 23 | 473 | 232 | 327 | 0.71 | 144.0 | 93.0 | 0.80 | |
| Controller | 18 | 411 | 270 | 274 | 0.99 | 187.7 | 122.9 | 1.00 | |
| Controller | 15 | 335 | 185 | 221 | 0.84 | 165.0 | 103.3 | 0.91 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 59 | 24 | 42 | 0.57 | 124.7 | 94.0 | 0.73 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 43 | 26 | 31 | 0.84 | 182.5 | 131.0 | 0.90 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 20 | 9 | 16 | 0.56 | 130.0 | 92.0 | — | |
| Controller | 11 | 236 | 103 | 175 | 0.59 | 129.5 | 80.2 | 0.69 | |
| Controller | 8 | 165 | 74 | 103 | 0.72 | 128.0 | 83.5 | 0.84 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 176 | 64 | 126 | 0.51 | 117.1 | 82.0 | 0.59 | |
| Controller | 5 | 111 | 52 | 80 | 0.65 | 143.8 | 85.8 | 0.75 | |
| Controller | 2 | 43 | 16 | 34 | 0.47 | 73.0 | 55.0 | 0.52 | |
| Controller | 16 | 368 | 254 | 240 | 1.06 | 194.9 | 127.1 | 1.03 | |
| Controller | 15 | 308 | 158 | 224 | 0.71 | 152.6 | 98.1 | 0.77 | |
| Controller | 13 | 281 | 154 | 179 | 0.86 | 155.8 | 98.1 | 0.89 | |
| Controller | 10 | 224 | 133 | 141 | 0.94 | 175.6 | 112.1 | 0.99 | |
| Initiator | 41 | 845 | 527 | 555 | 0.95 | 185.0 | 121.6 | 1.02 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 59 | 24 | 42 | 0.57 | 124.7 | 94.0 | 0.73 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 43 | 26 | 31 | 0.84 | 182.5 | 131.0 | 0.90 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 20 | 9 | 16 | 0.56 | 130.0 | 92.0 | — |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 117 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does koldamenta have in VCT?
koldamenta has 1,594 kills across 135 VCT maps (2021–2023), against 1,946 deaths — a 0.82 career K/D.
What is koldamenta's K/D and rating in VCT?
koldamenta holds a 0.82 career K/D in VCT, with 162.8 ACS, 0.88 rating, 71.1% KAST, over 135 maps since 2021.
What agents does koldamenta play in VCT?
koldamenta is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Sova (49 maps), Omen (24 maps), Astra (23 maps).
How long has koldamenta played in VCT?
koldamenta has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2023, playing 135 maps and 2,879 rounds; last active 2023-07-22.
What teams has koldamenta played for in VCT?
koldamenta has played VCT for 4 teams: Acend (2021), G2 Esports (2021), Guild Esports (2022) and Movistar KOI (2023).
What was koldamenta's best VCT season?
By rating, koldamenta's best VCT season was 2021: a 0.98 rating, 179.9 ACS and a 0.91 K/D over 47 maps.
Which team does koldamenta play best against?
koldamenta plays best against BBL Esports: a 0.89 rating over 9 maps against them, 0.01 above their usual 0.88.
How many aces and clutches does koldamenta have in VCT?
koldamenta has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 71 across the 120 of their 135 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.