Player profile
d3ffo
d3ffo is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 120 career maps — a 0.99 K/D, 197.8 ACS, 0.95 rating across 2021–2023, most-played on Jett.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIS Stage 1 Masters | Best Duelist |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2023 · last played 2023-06-08
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 120 | 2,569 | 1,769 | 1,780 | 479 | -11 | 0.99 | 197.8 | 126.0 | 69.6% | 24.1% | 391 | 383 | 0.95 | 45 | |
| 2023 | Gank Gaming | 13 | 296 | 182 | 214 | 60 | -32 | 0.85 | 166.3 | 106.8 | 70.1% | 20.8% | 34 | 40 | 0.82 | 3 |
| 2022 | 2TM | 39 | 840 | 521 | 605 | 184 | -84 | 0.86 | 185.4 | 123.2 | 68.6% | 24.1% | 105 | 134 | 0.87 | 11 |
| Gambit Esports | 5 | 120 | 79 | 83 | 23 | -4 | 0.95 | 198.0 | 128.0 | 70.0% | 18.2% | 19 | 18 | 0.96 | 1 | |
| M3 Champions | 34 | 720 | 442 | 522 | 161 | -80 | 0.85 | 183.5 | 122.5 | 68.4% | 25.0% | 86 | 116 | 0.86 | 10 | |
| 2021 | Gambit Esports | 68 | 1,433 | 1,066 | 961 | 235 | +105 | 1.11 | 211.0 | 131.2 | 70.3% | 24.8% | 252 | 209 | 1.04 | 31 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 8 | Ascent | Four Angry Men | L 16–18 | 26 | 26 | 9 | 212 | 0.93 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 8 | Haven | Four Angry Men | L 1–13 | 6 | 12 | 6 | 127 | 0.51 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 8 | Bind | Four Angry Men | W 13–11 | 14 | 17 | 7 | 167 | 0.77 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 7 | Lotus | Nova Esports | W 13–9 | 14 | 13 | 5 | 167 | 0.99 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 7 | Bind | Nova Esports | W 13–11 | 18 | 19 | 7 | 220 | 0.98 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 7 | Ascent | Nova Esports | L 2–13 | 3 | 15 | 3 | 91 | 0.14 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 5 | Bind | Night Wings Gaming | L 12–14 | 17 | 19 | 3 | 170 | 0.87 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 5 | Split | Night Wings Gaming | L 11–13 | 9 | 15 | 3 | 121 | 0.60 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 4 | Split | Invincible Gaming | W 13–4 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 156 | 1.19 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 4 | Lotus | Invincible Gaming | W 16–14 | 20 | 21 | 10 | 206 | 1.04 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 80 | 1,687 | 1,223 | 1,144 | 1.07 | 206.2 | 128.5 | 1.00 | |
| Duelist | 16 | 347 | 227 | 257 | 0.88 | 197.8 | 133.2 | 0.87 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 173 | 104 | 114 | 0.91 | 164.1 | 106.8 | 0.97 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 106 | 55 | 80 | 0.69 | 166.0 | 112.6 | 0.78 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 98 | 66 | 73 | 0.90 | 187.3 | 118.5 | 0.88 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 37 | 27 | 26 | 1.04 | 190.5 | 128.5 | 0.90 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 46 | 27 | 32 | 0.84 | 160.5 | 106.5 | 0.91 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 61 | 34 | 42 | 0.81 | 178.5 | 137.0 | 0.85 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 14 | 6 | 12 | 0.50 | 127.0 | 73.0 | 0.51 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 109 | 59 | 80 | 0.74 | 147.4 | 93.0 | 0.71 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 98 | 66 | 73 | 0.90 | 187.3 | 118.5 | 0.88 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 53 | 37 | 36 | 1.03 | 191.0 | 133.0 | 1.02 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 14 | 6 | 12 | 0.50 | 127.0 | 73.0 | 0.51 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 22 | 14 | 13 | 1.08 | 167.0 | 111.0 | 0.99 | |
| Duelist | 16 | 331 | 220 | 230 | 0.96 | 193.9 | 126.1 | 0.95 | |
| Duelist | 11 | 242 | 149 | 186 | 0.80 | 188.6 | 124.5 | 0.78 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 106 | 55 | 80 | 0.69 | 166.0 | 112.6 | 0.78 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 37 | 27 | 26 | 1.04 | 190.5 | 128.5 | 0.90 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 61 | 34 | 42 | 0.81 | 178.5 | 137.0 | 0.85 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 39 | 23 | 22 | 1.05 | 165.0 | 110.0 | 1.06 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 24 | 13 | 19 | 0.68 | 154.0 | 102.0 | 0.82 | |
| Duelist | 59 | 1,247 | 944 | 834 | 1.13 | 214.5 | 132.1 | 1.04 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 134 | 81 | 92 | 0.88 | 163.8 | 105.7 | 0.91 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 52 | 41 | 35 | 1.17 | 235.7 | 165.0 | 1.12 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 133 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does d3ffo have in VCT?
d3ffo has 1,769 kills across 120 VCT maps (2021–2023), against 1,780 deaths — a 0.99 career K/D.
What is d3ffo's K/D and rating in VCT?
d3ffo holds a 0.99 career K/D in VCT, with 197.8 ACS, 0.95 rating, 69.6% KAST, over 120 maps since 2021.
What agents does d3ffo play in VCT?
d3ffo is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Jett (80 maps), Raze (16 maps), Skye (8 maps).
How long has d3ffo played in VCT?
d3ffo has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2023, playing 120 maps and 2,569 rounds; last active 2023-06-08.
What teams has d3ffo played for in VCT?
d3ffo has played VCT for 3 teams: Gambit Esports (2021–2022), M3 Champions (2022) and Gank Gaming (2023).
What was d3ffo's best VCT season?
By rating, d3ffo's best VCT season was 2021 with Gambit Esports: a 1.04 rating, 211.0 ACS and a 1.11 K/D over 68 maps.
Which team does d3ffo play best against?
d3ffo plays best against Acend: a 1.01 rating over 14 maps against them, 0.07 above their usual 0.94.
How many aces and clutches does d3ffo have in VCT?
d3ffo has 2 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 45 across the 111 of their 120 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.