Player profile
XuAN
XuAN is a professional Valorant (VCT) sentinel player with 16 career maps — a 0.95 K/D, 196.3 ACS, 0.98 rating across 2023, most-played on Killjoy.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Scouting report
No season with 20+ maps yet — too small a sample to rank against peers. The tables below have every figure.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2023 · last played 2023-07-03
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Four Angry Men | 16 | 358 | 238 | 250 | 71 | -12 | 0.95 | 196.3 | 124.3 | 72.1% | 20.1% | 26 | 28 | 0.98 | 9 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 3 | Lotus | Trace Esports | L 16–18 | 19 | 29 | 9 | 181 | — | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jul 3 | Haven | Trace Esports | L 9–13 | 19 | 18 | 2 | 244 | — | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 8 | Ascent | Gank Gaming | W 18–16 | 14 | 26 | 5 | 123 | 0.50 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 8 | Haven | Gank Gaming | W 13–1 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 192 | 1.43 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 8 | Bind | Gank Gaming | L 11–13 | 11 | 19 | 4 | 128 | 0.54 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 7 | Lotus | Invincible Gaming | W 13–2 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 274 | 1.52 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 7 | Bind | Invincible Gaming | L 9–13 | 13 | 18 | 6 | 187 | 0.70 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 7 | Pearl | Invincible Gaming | W 13–5 | 17 | 11 | 7 | 279 | 1.39 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 6 | Pearl | Kingzone | W 13–4 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 216 | 1.15 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 6 | Lotus | Kingzone | W 13–4 | 13 | 10 | 8 | 222 | 1.20 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sentinel | 10 | 216 | 152 | 148 | 1.03 | 209.6 | 134.8 | 1.09 | |
| Controller | 6 | 142 | 86 | 102 | 0.84 | 174.2 | 110.3 | 0.82 | |
| Sentinel | 10 | 216 | 152 | 148 | 1.03 | 209.6 | 134.8 | 1.09 | |
| Controller | 6 | 142 | 86 | 102 | 0.84 | 174.2 | 110.3 | 0.82 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 25 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
None.
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
None.
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does XuAN have in VCT?
XuAN has 238 kills across 16 VCT maps (2023), against 250 deaths — a 0.95 career K/D.
What is XuAN's K/D and rating in VCT?
XuAN holds a 0.95 career K/D in VCT, with 196.3 ACS, 0.98 rating, 72.1% KAST, over 16 maps since 2023.
What agents does XuAN play in VCT?
XuAN is a Sentinel whose most-played VCT agents are Killjoy (10 maps), Viper (6 maps).
How long has XuAN played in VCT?
XuAN has competed in VCT in 2023, playing 16 maps and 358 rounds; last active 2023-07-03.
What teams has XuAN played for in VCT?
XuAN has played every VCT map for Four Angry Men (2023).
How many aces and clutches does XuAN have in VCT?
XuAN has 2 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 9 across the 14 of their 16 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.