Player profile
Maple
Maple is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 25 career maps — a 1.20 K/D, 250.2 ACS, 1.18 rating across 2022–2023, most-played on Jett.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
No season with 20+ maps yet — too small a sample to rank against peers. The tables below have every figure.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2022–2023 · last played 2023-07-07
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 25 | 519 | 446 | 373 | 143 | +73 | 1.20 | 250.2 | 160.1 | 75.3% | 19.6% | 73 | 47 | 1.18 | 8 | |
| 2023 | Weibo Gaming | 16 | 342 | 315 | 253 | 73 | +62 | 1.25 | 268.0 | 181.8 | 73.3% | 21.3% | 59 | 38 | 1.25 | 3 |
| 2022 | ORDER | 9 | 177 | 131 | 120 | 70 | +11 | 1.09 | 218.4 | 138.4 | 77.3% | 17.8% | 14 | 9 | 1.11 | 5 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 7 | Ascent | FunPlus Phoenix | L 9–13 | 17 | 17 | 4 | 206 | — | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jul 7 | Lotus | FunPlus Phoenix | L 5–13 | 20 | 16 | 2 | 322 | — | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jul 6 | Bind | EDward Gaming | L 7–13 | 19 | 17 | 2 | 271 | — | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jul 6 | Fracture | EDward Gaming | L 6–13 | 14 | 16 | 6 | 231 | — | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jul 4 | Split | Dragon Ranger Gaming | W 13–5 | 16 | 12 | 3 | 234 | — | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jul 4 | Bind | Dragon Ranger Gaming | W 13–9 | 13 | 15 | 5 | 175 | — | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jul 4 | Haven | Dragon Ranger Gaming | L 10–13 | 25 | 18 | 3 | 311 | — | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 7 | Lotus | Night Wings Gaming | W 13–9 | 25 | 11 | 4 | 323 | 1.66 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 7 | Haven | Night Wings Gaming | W 13–5 | 16 | 13 | 5 | 254 | 1.12 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 5 | Haven | Shenzhen NTER | W 13–11 | 29 | 18 | 5 | 346 | 1.49 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 9 | 188 | 194 | 138 | 1.41 | 294.3 | 190.4 | 1.37 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 132 | 104 | 98 | 1.06 | 238.8 | 171.0 | 1.10 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 97 | 63 | 65 | 0.97 | 196.2 | 120.8 | 1.03 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 83 | 66 | 60 | 1.10 | 226.8 | 156.7 | 1.15 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 19 | 19 | 12 | 1.58 | 284.0 | 172.0 | 1.39 | |
| Duelist | 9 | 188 | 194 | 138 | 1.41 | 294.3 | 190.4 | 1.37 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 132 | 104 | 98 | 1.06 | 238.8 | 171.0 | 1.10 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 22 | 17 | 17 | 1.00 | 206.0 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 5 | 97 | 63 | 65 | 0.97 | 196.2 | 120.8 | 1.03 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 61 | 49 | 43 | 1.14 | 233.7 | 156.7 | 1.15 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 19 | 19 | 12 | 1.58 | 284.0 | 172.0 | 1.39 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 40 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
None.
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
None.
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Maple have in VCT?
Maple has 446 kills across 25 VCT maps (2022–2023), against 373 deaths — a 1.20 career K/D.
What is Maple's K/D and rating in VCT?
Maple holds a 1.20 career K/D in VCT, with 250.2 ACS, 1.18 rating, 75.3% KAST, over 25 maps since 2022.
What agents does Maple play in VCT?
Maple is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Jett (9 maps), Raze (6 maps), Fade (5 maps).
How long has Maple played in VCT?
Maple has competed in VCT from 2022 to 2023, playing 25 maps and 519 rounds; last active 2023-07-07.
What teams has Maple played for in VCT?
Maple has played VCT for 2 teams: ORDER (2022) and Weibo Gaming (2023).
How many aces and clutches does Maple have in VCT?
Maple has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 8 across the 18 of their 25 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.