Player profile
n1zzy
n1zzy is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 18 career maps — a 0.94 K/D, 199.6 ACS, 0.99 rating across 2022–2025, most-played on Brimstone.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
No season with 20+ maps yet — too small a sample to rank against peers. The tables below have every figure.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2022–2025 · last played 2025-08-10
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 18 | 375 | 263 | 281 | 82 | -18 | 0.94 | 199.6 | 135.9 | 68.1% | 37.3% | 43 | 46 | 0.99 | 12 | |
| 2025 | Team Secret | 13 | 256 | 173 | 190 | 45 | -17 | 0.91 | 189.6 | 128.5 | 66.8% | 41.6% | 29 | 29 | 0.96 | 12 |
| 2022 | Fancy United Esports | 5 | 119 | 90 | 91 | 37 | -1 | 0.99 | 225.6 | 155.2 | 71.4% | 26.2% | 14 | 17 | 1.08 | 0 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 10 | Sunset | Rex Regum Qeon | L 3–13 | 6 | 15 | 1 | 120 | 0.33 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 10 | Icebox | Rex Regum Qeon | L 4–13 | 14 | 17 | 3 | 235 | 0.82 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 10 | Ascent | Rex Regum Qeon | W 15–13 | 22 | 16 | 2 | 218 | 1.02 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 1 | Ascent | Gen.G | L 8–13 | 10 | 17 | 5 | 138 | 0.73 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 1 | Lotus | Gen.G | L 3–13 | 12 | 14 | 1 | 197 | 1.02 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 27 | Icebox | KIWOOM DRX | L 4–13 | 11 | 14 | 1 | 183 | 1.04 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 27 | Corrode | KIWOOM DRX | L 4–13 | 2 | 14 | 5 | 65 | 0.30 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 19 | Lotus | Global Esports | W 13–11 | 14 | 17 | 9 | 190 | 1.07 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 19 | Corrode | Global Esports | L 9–13 | 21 | 15 | 5 | 280 | 1.30 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 19 | Bind | Global Esports | W 13–5 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 214 | 1.63 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 3 | 56 | 42 | 39 | 1.08 | 223.0 | 153.0 | 1.20 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 81 | 64 | 57 | 1.12 | 224.3 | 154.7 | 1.13 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 57 | 37 | 45 | 0.82 | 190.0 | 127.0 | 1.04 | |
| Controller | 3 | 55 | 36 | 42 | 0.86 | 199.3 | 139.7 | 0.92 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 72 | 51 | 50 | 1.02 | 188.3 | 131.7 | 0.97 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 21 | 13 | 16 | 0.81 | 163.0 | 100.0 | 0.91 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 17 | 14 | 17 | 0.82 | 235.0 | 160.0 | 0.82 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 16 | 6 | 15 | 0.40 | 120.0 | 68.0 | 0.33 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 57 | 37 | 45 | 0.82 | 190.0 | 127.0 | 1.04 | |
| Controller | 3 | 55 | 36 | 42 | 0.86 | 199.3 | 139.7 | 0.92 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 72 | 51 | 50 | 1.02 | 188.3 | 131.7 | 0.97 | |
| Controller | 1 | 18 | 16 | 5 | 3.20 | 214.0 | 147.0 | 1.63 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 21 | 13 | 16 | 0.81 | 163.0 | 100.0 | 0.91 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 17 | 14 | 17 | 0.82 | 235.0 | 160.0 | 0.82 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 16 | 6 | 15 | 0.40 | 120.0 | 68.0 | 0.33 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 81 | 64 | 57 | 1.12 | 224.3 | 154.7 | 1.13 | |
| Controller | 2 | 38 | 26 | 34 | 0.76 | 227.5 | 156.0 | 0.99 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 35 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
None.
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
None.
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does n1zzy have in VCT?
n1zzy has 263 kills across 18 VCT maps (2022–2025), against 281 deaths — a 0.94 career K/D.
What is n1zzy's K/D and rating in VCT?
n1zzy holds a 0.94 career K/D in VCT, with 199.6 ACS, 0.99 rating, 68.1% KAST, over 18 maps since 2022.
What agents does n1zzy play in VCT?
n1zzy is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Brimstone (3 maps), Chamber (3 maps), Killjoy (3 maps).
How long has n1zzy played in VCT?
n1zzy has competed in VCT from 2022 to 2025, playing 18 maps and 375 rounds; last active 2025-08-10.
What teams has n1zzy played for in VCT?
n1zzy has played VCT for 2 teams: Fancy United Esports (2022) and Team Secret (2025).
How many aces and clutches does n1zzy have in VCT?
n1zzy has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 12 across 18 VCT maps.