Player profile
Estrella
Estrella is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 90 career maps — a 0.89 K/D, 168.5 ACS, 0.93 rating across 2022–2025, most-played on Breach.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2022–2025 · last played 2025-08-16
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 90 | 1,965 | 1,143 | 1,280 | 736 | -137 | 0.89 | 168.5 | 110.9 | 72.5% | 28.7% | 106 | 157 | 0.93 | 49 | |
| 2025 | 2TM | 45 | 984 | 551 | 644 | 377 | -93 | 0.86 | 163.6 | 107.0 | 73.0% | 28.2% | 54 | 80 | 0.90 | 29 |
| Rex Regum Qeon | 12 | 269 | 173 | 166 | 125 | +7 | 1.04 | 181.4 | 122.2 | 77.1% | 32.8% | 17 | 18 | 1.11 | 14 | |
| KIWOOM DRX | 33 | 715 | 378 | 478 | 252 | -100 | 0.79 | 157.1 | 101.5 | 71.6% | 26.5% | 37 | 62 | 0.82 | 15 | |
| 2024 | Rex Regum Qeon | 30 | 668 | 385 | 431 | 279 | -46 | 0.89 | 165.6 | 108.4 | 74.0% | 29.1% | 36 | 46 | 0.94 | 9 |
| 2022 | Incheon On Sla2ers | 15 | 313 | 207 | 205 | 80 | +2 | 1.01 | 189.3 | 127.9 | 68.2% | 29.1% | 16 | 31 | 1.01 | 11 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 16 | Corrode | Rex Regum Qeon | L 9–13 | 5 | 18 | 6 | 91 | 0.29 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Icebox | Rex Regum Qeon | L 7–13 | 8 | 16 | 13 | 131 | 0.60 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 14 | Lotus | TALON | L 7–13 | 12 | 13 | 9 | 179 | 1.27 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 14 | Haven | TALON | L 9–13 | 9 | 16 | 6 | 123 | 0.58 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 14 | Bind | TALON | W 13–11 | 13 | 14 | 10 | 172 | 0.98 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 9 | Icebox | Global Esports | W 13–10 | 8 | 12 | 14 | 110 | 0.80 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 9 | Lotus | Global Esports | W 13–10 | 18 | 12 | 11 | 248 | 1.41 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 2 | Ascent | Rex Regum Qeon | W 13–7 | 8 | 15 | 8 | 135 | 0.59 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 2 | Bind | Rex Regum Qeon | W 14–12 | 11 | 17 | 6 | 127 | 0.68 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 27 | Icebox | Team Secret | W 13–4 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 165 | 1.02 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 21 | 467 | 250 | 291 | 0.86 | 153.4 | 103.3 | 0.93 | |
| Controller | 15 | 327 | 195 | 214 | 0.91 | 177.3 | 114.9 | 0.91 | |
| Controller | 11 | 257 | 162 | 172 | 0.94 | 174.3 | 117.4 | 0.96 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 225 | 128 | 154 | 0.83 | 165.8 | 106.6 | 0.86 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 195 | 106 | 128 | 0.83 | 167.7 | 110.4 | 0.93 | |
| Controller | 5 | 98 | 75 | 55 | 1.36 | 201.6 | 132.2 | 1.29 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 100 | 43 | 67 | 0.64 | 132.8 | 89.4 | 0.76 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 59 | 39 | 39 | 1.00 | 211.0 | 141.3 | 1.05 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 71 | 37 | 47 | 0.79 | 151.3 | 96.3 | 0.86 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 61 | 42 | 39 | 1.08 | 201.0 | 132.0 | 0.99 | |
| Controller | 2 | 38 | 21 | 26 | 0.81 | 145.0 | 78.5 | 0.67 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 24 | 18 | 16 | 1.13 | 207.0 | 149.0 | 1.14 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 26 | 20 | 19 | 1.05 | 213.0 | 136.0 | 0.99 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 17 | 7 | 13 | 0.54 | 131.0 | 82.0 | 0.58 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 224 | 128 | 139 | 0.92 | 160.7 | 108.1 | 0.97 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 154 | 78 | 98 | 0.80 | 158.9 | 106.3 | 0.91 | |
| Controller | 7 | 161 | 82 | 113 | 0.73 | 157.3 | 99.3 | 0.76 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 85 | 38 | 64 | 0.59 | 143.0 | 96.0 | 0.64 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 78 | 35 | 49 | 0.71 | 133.0 | 86.0 | 0.80 | |
| Controller | 3 | 54 | 38 | 27 | 1.41 | 191.7 | 126.3 | 1.38 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 61 | 42 | 39 | 1.08 | 201.0 | 132.0 | 0.99 | |
| Controller | 2 | 38 | 21 | 26 | 0.81 | 145.0 | 78.5 | 0.67 | |
| Controller | 2 | 65 | 50 | 44 | 1.14 | 227.5 | 149.0 | 1.21 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 26 | 20 | 19 | 1.05 | 213.0 | 136.0 | 0.99 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 17 | 7 | 13 | 0.54 | 131.0 | 82.0 | 0.58 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 21 | 12 | 13 | 0.92 | 170.0 | 118.0 | 0.84 | |
| Controller | 9 | 192 | 112 | 128 | 0.88 | 162.4 | 110.3 | 0.90 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 141 | 68 | 82 | 0.83 | 142.5 | 92.8 | 0.94 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 116 | 75 | 74 | 1.01 | 181.8 | 113.0 | 1.03 | |
| Controller | 4 | 83 | 47 | 54 | 0.87 | 170.8 | 112.3 | 0.90 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 71 | 37 | 47 | 0.79 | 151.3 | 96.3 | 0.86 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 41 | 28 | 30 | 0.93 | 198.5 | 125.0 | 1.01 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 24 | 18 | 16 | 1.13 | 207.0 | 149.0 | 1.14 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 102 | 54 | 70 | 0.77 | 151.8 | 106.2 | 0.83 | |
| Controller | 4 | 83 | 66 | 47 | 1.40 | 218.8 | 145.0 | 1.20 | |
| Controller | 2 | 44 | 37 | 28 | 1.32 | 216.5 | 141.0 | 1.14 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 38 | 27 | 26 | 1.04 | 231.5 | 153.0 | 1.16 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 24 | 15 | 16 | 0.94 | 177.0 | 117.0 | 0.93 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 22 | 8 | 18 | 0.44 | 132.0 | 103.0 | 0.61 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 104 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
None.
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Estrella have in VCT?
Estrella has 1,143 kills across 90 VCT maps (2022–2025), against 1,280 deaths — a 0.89 career K/D.
What is Estrella's K/D and rating in VCT?
Estrella holds a 0.89 career K/D in VCT, with 168.5 ACS, 0.93 rating, 72.5% KAST, over 90 maps since 2022.
What agents does Estrella play in VCT?
Estrella is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Breach (21 maps), Viper (15 maps), Omen (11 maps).
How long has Estrella played in VCT?
Estrella has competed in VCT from 2022 to 2025, playing 90 maps and 1,965 rounds; last active 2025-08-16.
What teams has Estrella played for in VCT?
Estrella has played VCT for 3 teams: Incheon On Sla2ers (2022), Rex Regum Qeon (2024–2025) and KIWOOM DRX (2025).
What was Estrella's best VCT season?
By rating, Estrella's best VCT season was 2022 with Incheon On Sla2ers: a 1.01 rating, 189.3 ACS and a 1.01 K/D over 15 maps.
Which team does Estrella play best against?
Estrella plays best against Team Secret: a 1.06 rating over 8 maps against them, 0.14 above their usual 0.92.
How many aces and clutches does Estrella have in VCT?
Estrella has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 49 across 90 VCT maps.