Player profile
Knight
Knight is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 211 career maps — a 1.03 K/D, 198.1 ACS, 1.06 rating across 2022–2026, most-played on Sova.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | China Kickoff | Best Initiator |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2022–2026 · last played 2026-08-22
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 211 | 4,455 | 3,072 | 2,970 | 1,358 | +102 | 1.03 | 198.1 | 131.0 | 72.6% | 25.6% | 216 | 241 | 1.06 | 67 | |
| 2026 | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | 51 | 1,083 | 759 | 695 | 329 | +64 | 1.09 | 201.8 | 132.0 | 73.0% | 25.7% | 63 | 66 | 1.10 | 29 |
| 2025 | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | 78 | 1,657 | 1,140 | 1,067 | 452 | +73 | 1.07 | 196.4 | 129.5 | 73.1% | 25.7% | 97 | 102 | 1.07 | 28 |
| 2024 | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | 45 | 954 | 661 | 651 | 323 | +10 | 1.02 | 198.2 | 126.3 | 64.3% | 24.2% | 28 | 32 | 0.78 | 1 |
| 2023 | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | 28 | 585 | 370 | 428 | 177 | -58 | 0.86 | 182.7 | 123.1 | 69.6% | 27.3% | 14 | 30 | 0.89 | 5 |
| 2022 | KONE eSports Club | 9 | 176 | 142 | 129 | 77 | +13 | 1.10 | 238.4 | 156.0 | 75.2% | 26.4% | 14 | 11 | 1.19 | 4 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 22 | Split | TYLOO | L 15–17 | 27 | 20 | 11 | 236 | 1.19 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Summit | TYLOO | L 6–13 | 12 | 13 | 3 | 160 | 0.95 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Sunset | TYLOO | L 12–14 | 23 | 15 | 10 | 258 | 1.39 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 21 | Split | JD Gaming | L 8–13 | 10 | 14 | 8 | 131 | 0.86 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 21 | Lotus | JD Gaming | L 7–13 | 18 | 11 | 5 | 256 | 1.46 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 19 | Haven | Xi Lai Gaming | W 13–5 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 305 | 1.77 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 19 | Split | Xi Lai Gaming | L 8–13 | 14 | 15 | 9 | 200 | 1.20 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 19 | Lotus | Xi Lai Gaming | W 13–11 | 22 | 16 | 14 | 270 | 1.46 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Split | Trace Esports | W 13–9 | 13 | 14 | 12 | 201 | 1.11 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Sunset | Trace Esports | W 16–14 | 27 | 19 | 14 | 270 | 1.41 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 52 | 1,105 | 753 | 697 | 1.08 | 200.7 | 134.4 | 1.09 | |
| Initiator | 34 | 723 | 537 | 469 | 1.14 | 208.4 | 130.8 | 1.11 | |
| Sentinel | 29 | 626 | 414 | 429 | 0.97 | 188.6 | 129.2 | 0.93 | |
| Initiator | 28 | 563 | 351 | 361 | 0.97 | 176.3 | 124.8 | 1.03 | |
| Initiator | 19 | 408 | 260 | 293 | 0.89 | 183.2 | 122.6 | 0.87 | |
| Controller | 15 | 351 | 254 | 243 | 1.05 | 208.9 | 124.8 | 1.06 | |
| Sentinel | 11 | 226 | 171 | 144 | 1.19 | 209.0 | 127.0 | — | |
| Sentinel | 9 | 181 | 128 | 130 | 0.98 | 204.0 | 133.7 | 1.01 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 116 | 94 | 76 | 1.24 | 241.2 | 168.0 | 1.56 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 79 | 57 | 65 | 0.88 | 210.5 | 148.0 | 1.04 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 20 | 11 | 17 | 0.65 | 156.0 | — | — | |
| Controller | 1 | 19 | 8 | 16 | 0.50 | 136.0 | — | — | |
| Duelist | 1 | 21 | 16 | 15 | 1.07 | 216.0 | — | — | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 17 | 18 | 15 | 1.20 | 292.0 | 157.0 | 1.30 | |
| Initiator | 13 | 275 | 196 | 179 | 1.09 | 201.2 | 134.4 | 1.09 | |
| Initiator | 12 | 262 | 184 | 162 | 1.14 | 221.6 | 148.1 | 1.16 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 185 | 109 | 105 | 1.04 | 161.7 | 113.2 | 1.05 | |
| Controller | 8 | 196 | 146 | 131 | 1.11 | 218.8 | 134.9 | 1.20 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 107 | 75 | 70 | 1.07 | 193.2 | 116.0 | 0.91 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 41 | 31 | 33 | 0.94 | 214.5 | 148.0 | 1.04 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 17 | 18 | 15 | 1.20 | 292.0 | 157.0 | 1.30 | |
| Initiator | 36 | 763 | 515 | 478 | 1.08 | 193.9 | 129.6 | 1.08 | |
| Initiator | 21 | 448 | 341 | 290 | 1.18 | 212.8 | 127.9 | 1.12 | |
| Initiator | 18 | 378 | 242 | 256 | 0.95 | 184.9 | 133.0 | 1.01 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 68 | 42 | 43 | 0.98 | 176.0 | 101.0 | 0.75 | |
| Sentinel | 11 | 226 | 171 | 144 | 1.19 | 209.0 | 127.0 | — | |
| Sentinel | 10 | 221 | 151 | 149 | 1.01 | 197.5 | 136.0 | 0.90 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 183 | 131 | 124 | 1.06 | 195.9 | 114.4 | 0.88 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 121 | 74 | 84 | 0.88 | 176.2 | 117.2 | 0.47 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 80 | 54 | 57 | 0.95 | 209.0 | 142.8 | — | |
| Initiator | 2 | 43 | 29 | 31 | 0.94 | 229.5 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 1 | 20 | 11 | 17 | 0.65 | 156.0 | — | — | |
| Controller | 1 | 19 | 8 | 16 | 0.50 | 136.0 | — | — | |
| Controller | 1 | 20 | 16 | 14 | 1.14 | 216.0 | — | — | |
| Duelist | 1 | 21 | 16 | 15 | 1.07 | 216.0 | — | — | |
| Sentinel | 11 | 230 | 146 | 167 | 0.87 | 181.9 | 137.8 | 0.99 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 146 | 77 | 107 | 0.72 | 157.2 | 121.7 | 0.80 | |
| Controller | 6 | 135 | 92 | 98 | 0.94 | 194.5 | 101.3 | 0.72 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 36 | 29 | 24 | 1.21 | 204.0 | 134.0 | 1.27 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 38 | 26 | 32 | 0.81 | 206.5 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 4 | 79 | 52 | 62 | 0.84 | 196.8 | 133.5 | 0.93 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 60 | 54 | 46 | 1.17 | 259.7 | 166.7 | 1.19 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 37 | 36 | 21 | 1.71 | 290.0 | 185.0 | 1.71 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 141 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Knight have in VCT?
Knight has 3,072 kills across 211 VCT maps (2022–2026), against 2,970 deaths — a 1.03 career K/D.
What is Knight's K/D and rating in VCT?
Knight holds a 1.03 career K/D in VCT, with 198.1 ACS, 1.06 rating, 72.6% KAST, over 211 maps since 2022.
What agents does Knight play in VCT?
Knight is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Sova (52 maps), Fade (34 maps), Cypher (29 maps).
How long has Knight played in VCT?
Knight has competed in VCT from 2022 to 2026, playing 211 maps and 4,455 rounds; last active 2026-08-22.
What teams has Knight played for in VCT?
Knight has played VCT for 2 teams: KONE eSports Club (2022) and Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming (2023–2026).
What was Knight's best VCT season?
By rating, Knight's best VCT season was 2026 with Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming: a 1.10 rating, 201.8 ACS and a 1.09 K/D over 51 maps.
Which team does Knight play best against?
Knight plays best against Xi Lai Gaming: a 1.20 rating over 7 maps against them, 0.15 above their usual 1.05.
How many aces and clutches does Knight have in VCT?
Knight has 2 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 67 across the 127 of their 211 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.