Player profile
iamgrq
iamgrq is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 76 career maps — a 0.96 K/D, 192.3 ACS, 0.98 rating across 2026, most-played on Omen.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2026 · last played 2026-08-20
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | All Gamers | 76 | 1,596 | 1,070 | 1,117 | 635 | -47 | 0.96 | 192.3 | 123.8 | 74.3% | 24.9% | 100 | 121 | 0.98 | 28 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 20 | Split | TYLOO | L 12–14 | 19 | 15 | 14 | 217 | 1.37 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 20 | Sunset | TYLOO | L 9–13 | 13 | 16 | 11 | 186 | 1.01 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Ascent | Trace Esports | W 13–9 | 10 | 16 | 8 | 151 | 0.76 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Lotus | Trace Esports | W 15–13 | 18 | 17 | 13 | 184 | 1.14 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Split | Trace Esports | L 13–15 | 24 | 17 | 9 | 214 | 1.36 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Sunset | Xi Lai Gaming | L 10–13 | 11 | 18 | 12 | 159 | 0.80 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Lotus | Xi Lai Gaming | L 5–13 | 6 | 15 | 5 | 114 | 0.55 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Split | Xi Lai Gaming | W 13–3 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 101 | 0.76 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 12 | Summit | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | L 9–13 | 20 | 17 | 4 | 252 | 1.12 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 12 | Ascent | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | L 12–14 | 25 | 16 | 9 | 277 | 1.41 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 38 | 801 | 545 | 532 | 1.02 | 189.9 | 123.2 | 1.04 | |
| Controller | 9 | 183 | 120 | 136 | 0.88 | 197.7 | 124.3 | 0.98 | |
| Duelist | 8 | 173 | 135 | 119 | 1.13 | 221.6 | 146.7 | 1.14 | |
| Duelist | 8 | 164 | 110 | 116 | 0.95 | 192.4 | 120.4 | 0.90 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 128 | 78 | 103 | 0.76 | 185.2 | 119.0 | 0.76 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 112 | 61 | 82 | 0.74 | 171.8 | 108.6 | 0.88 | |
| Controller | 2 | 35 | 21 | 29 | 0.72 | 181.0 | 125.0 | 0.88 | |
| Controller | 38 | 801 | 545 | 532 | 1.02 | 189.9 | 123.2 | 1.04 | |
| Controller | 9 | 183 | 120 | 136 | 0.88 | 197.7 | 124.3 | 0.98 | |
| Duelist | 8 | 173 | 135 | 119 | 1.13 | 221.6 | 146.7 | 1.14 | |
| Duelist | 8 | 164 | 110 | 116 | 0.95 | 192.4 | 120.4 | 0.90 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 128 | 78 | 103 | 0.76 | 185.2 | 119.0 | 0.76 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 112 | 61 | 82 | 0.74 | 171.8 | 108.6 | 0.88 | |
| Controller | 2 | 35 | 21 | 29 | 0.72 | 181.0 | 125.0 | 0.88 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 72 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does iamgrq have in VCT?
iamgrq has 1,070 kills across 76 VCT maps (2026), against 1,117 deaths — a 0.96 career K/D.
What is iamgrq's K/D and rating in VCT?
iamgrq holds a 0.96 career K/D in VCT, with 192.3 ACS, 0.98 rating, 74.3% KAST, over 76 maps since 2026.
What agents does iamgrq play in VCT?
iamgrq is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (38 maps), Brimstone (9 maps), Phoenix (8 maps).
How long has iamgrq played in VCT?
iamgrq has competed in VCT in 2026, playing 76 maps and 1,596 rounds; last active 2026-08-20.
What teams has iamgrq played for in VCT?
iamgrq has played every VCT map for All Gamers (2026).
Which team does iamgrq play best against?
iamgrq plays best against Dragon Ranger Gaming: a 1.15 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.19 above their usual 0.96.
How many aces and clutches does iamgrq have in VCT?
iamgrq has 2 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 28 across the 67 of their 76 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.