Player profile
deLb
deLb is a professional Valorant (VCT) sentinel player with 147 career maps — a 1.05 K/D, 202.9 ACS, 1.01 rating across 2022–2026, most-played on Cypher.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2022–2026 · last played 2026-08-16
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 147 | 3,089 | 2,275 | 2,169 | 667 | +106 | 1.05 | 202.9 | 133.6 | 71.4% | 36.4% | 213 | 191 | 1.01 | 57 | |
| 2026 | Trace Esports | 63 | 1,359 | 1,046 | 936 | 310 | +110 | 1.12 | 210.4 | 142.6 | 71.4% | 39.5% | 112 | 83 | 1.09 | 45 |
| 2025 | All Gamers | 38 | 742 | 506 | 532 | 166 | -26 | 0.95 | 183.5 | 107.7 | 70.0% | 35.2% | 34 | 44 | 0.84 | 8 |
| 2024 | All Gamers | 31 | 662 | 481 | 457 | 125 | +24 | 1.05 | 200.9 | 122.1 | — | 38.6% | 16 | 15 | — | 0 |
| 2022 | Alter Ego | 15 | 326 | 242 | 244 | 66 | -2 | 0.99 | 225.6 | 152.1 | 73.7% | 25.6% | 51 | 49 | 0.99 | 4 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 16 | Ascent | All Gamers | L 9–13 | 12 | 19 | 6 | 166 | 0.66 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Lotus | All Gamers | L 13–15 | 23 | 18 | 5 | 203 | 1.06 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Split | All Gamers | W 15–13 | 23 | 19 | 3 | 245 | 1.20 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Split | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | L 9–13 | 20 | 14 | 2 | 246 | 1.36 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Sunset | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | L 14–16 | 26 | 21 | 6 | 244 | 1.16 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Lotus | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | W 13–8 | 10 | 11 | 6 | 134 | 0.94 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 12 | Sunset | JD Gaming | W 13–8 | 17 | 13 | 5 | 234 | 1.35 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 12 | Split | JD Gaming | W 13–10 | 18 | 18 | 4 | 214 | 1.09 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 11 | Summit | Dragon Ranger Gaming | W 14–12 | 11 | 19 | 7 | 116 | 0.73 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 11 | Ascent | Dragon Ranger Gaming | W 13–4 | 9 | 11 | 5 | 129 | 0.69 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sentinel | 31 | 662 | 508 | 461 | 1.10 | 202.6 | 137.3 | 1.12 | |
| Controller | 24 | 514 | 378 | 362 | 1.04 | 206.1 | 134.8 | 1.01 | |
| Controller | 20 | 403 | 270 | 276 | 0.98 | 181.7 | 118.9 | 0.95 | |
| Sentinel | 11 | 234 | 168 | 148 | 1.14 | 192.7 | 110.5 | — | |
| Duelist | 9 | 197 | 134 | 153 | 0.88 | 203.8 | 134.8 | 0.89 | |
| Duelist | 9 | 194 | 145 | 141 | 1.03 | 225.6 | 154.8 | 1.04 | |
| Sentinel | 9 | 187 | 123 | 136 | 0.90 | 180.1 | 109.3 | 0.83 | |
| Sentinel | 8 | 161 | 115 | 107 | 1.07 | 190.1 | 135.6 | 1.19 | |
| Duelist | 7 | 146 | 122 | 105 | 1.16 | 234.0 | 137.0 | 0.84 | |
| Controller | 6 | 125 | 115 | 76 | 1.51 | 250.5 | 161.7 | 1.34 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 95 | 77 | 73 | 1.05 | 233.8 | 164.3 | 1.08 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 59 | 50 | 40 | 1.25 | 231.3 | 148.3 | 1.20 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 39 | 29 | 32 | 0.91 | 216.5 | 149.0 | 0.84 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 17 | 7 | 15 | 0.47 | 112.0 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 1 | 20 | 7 | 18 | 0.39 | 105.0 | 64.0 | 0.31 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 20 | 14 | 12 | 1.17 | 191.0 | — | — | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 16 | 13 | 14 | 0.93 | 232.0 | 145.0 | 1.03 | |
| Controller | 20 | 427 | 306 | 300 | 1.02 | 199.8 | 134.8 | 1.01 | |
| Sentinel | 15 | 332 | 267 | 220 | 1.21 | 209.4 | 145.5 | 1.12 | |
| Controller | 10 | 206 | 149 | 145 | 1.03 | 197.8 | 131.9 | 1.06 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 111 | 86 | 64 | 1.34 | 202.6 | 135.6 | 1.19 | |
| Controller | 4 | 89 | 83 | 60 | 1.38 | 265.0 | 176.0 | 1.36 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 95 | 77 | 73 | 1.05 | 233.8 | 164.3 | 1.08 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 59 | 50 | 40 | 1.25 | 231.3 | 148.3 | 1.20 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 16 | 13 | 14 | 0.93 | 232.0 | 145.0 | 1.03 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 24 | 15 | 20 | 0.75 | 202.0 | 137.0 | 0.79 | |
| Controller | 10 | 197 | 121 | 131 | 0.92 | 165.5 | 108.6 | 0.86 | |
| Sentinel | 9 | 187 | 123 | 136 | 0.90 | 180.1 | 109.3 | 0.83 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 54 | 33 | 45 | 0.73 | 164.3 | — | — | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 50 | 29 | 43 | 0.67 | 169.3 | — | — | |
| Duelist | 3 | 59 | 57 | 41 | 1.39 | 252.7 | 137.0 | 0.90 | |
| Controller | 2 | 36 | 32 | 16 | 2.00 | 221.5 | 133.0 | 1.32 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 40 | 33 | 28 | 1.18 | 208.5 | — | — | |
| Duelist | 2 | 35 | 18 | 31 | 0.58 | 135.5 | 79.5 | 0.55 | |
| Controller | 2 | 44 | 39 | 31 | 1.26 | 255.0 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 1 | 20 | 7 | 18 | 0.39 | 105.0 | 64.0 | 0.31 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 20 | 14 | 12 | 1.17 | 191.0 | — | — | |
| Sentinel | 13 | 276 | 208 | 196 | 1.06 | 204.2 | 127.2 | — | |
| Sentinel | 9 | 194 | 135 | 120 | 1.13 | 189.2 | 110.5 | — | |
| Duelist | 3 | 69 | 48 | 51 | 0.94 | 214.0 | — | — | |
| Duelist | 3 | 63 | 50 | 44 | 1.14 | 226.0 | — | — | |
| Controller | 2 | 43 | 33 | 31 | 1.06 | 219.5 | — | — | |
| Duelist | 1 | 17 | 7 | 15 | 0.47 | 112.0 | — | — | |
| Duelist | 7 | 162 | 116 | 122 | 0.95 | 223.3 | 150.6 | 0.99 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 125 | 97 | 90 | 1.08 | 231.3 | 154.8 | 1.04 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 39 | 29 | 32 | 0.91 | 216.5 | 149.0 | 0.84 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 105 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does deLb have in VCT?
deLb has 2,275 kills across 147 VCT maps (2022–2026), against 2,169 deaths — a 1.05 career K/D.
What is deLb's K/D and rating in VCT?
deLb holds a 1.05 career K/D in VCT, with 202.9 ACS, 1.01 rating, 71.4% KAST, over 147 maps since 2022.
What agents does deLb play in VCT?
deLb is a Sentinel whose most-played VCT agents are Cypher (31 maps), Viper (24 maps), Omen (20 maps).
How long has deLb played in VCT?
deLb has competed in VCT from 2022 to 2026, playing 147 maps and 3,089 rounds; last active 2026-08-16.
What teams has deLb played for in VCT?
deLb has played VCT for 3 teams: Alter Ego (2022), All Gamers (2024–2025) and Trace Esports (2026).
What was deLb's best VCT season?
By rating, deLb's best VCT season was 2026 with Trace Esports: a 1.09 rating, 210.4 ACS and a 1.12 K/D over 63 maps.
Which team does deLb play best against?
deLb plays best against Dragon Ranger Gaming: a 1.08 rating over 11 maps against them, 0.08 above their usual 1.00.
How many aces and clutches does deLb have in VCT?
deLb has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 57 across the 89 of their 147 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.