Player profile
SpiritZ1
SpiritZ1 is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 137 career maps — a 0.98 K/D, 215.6 ACS, 0.95 rating across 2025–2026, most-played on Yoru.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2025–2026 · last played 2026-08-11
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 137 | 2,898 | 2,193 | 2,232 | 604 | -39 | 0.98 | 215.6 | 142.1 | 68.5% | 32.8% | 425 | 392 | 0.95 | 28 | |
| 2026 | Dragon Ranger Gaming | 73 | 1,530 | 1,166 | 1,186 | 298 | -20 | 0.98 | 218.8 | 141.2 | 68.2% | 32.6% | 231 | 211 | 0.95 | 12 |
| 2025 | Dragon Ranger Gaming | 64 | 1,368 | 1,027 | 1,046 | 306 | -19 | 0.98 | 212.2 | 143.5 | 68.9% | 33.2% | 194 | 181 | 0.95 | 16 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 11 | Summit | Trace Esports | L 12–14 | 20 | 19 | 6 | 205 | 0.81 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 11 | Ascent | Trace Esports | L 4–13 | 8 | 13 | 3 | 128 | 0.74 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 11 | Sunset | Trace Esports | W 16–14 | 25 | 23 | 6 | 239 | 0.95 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 10 | Haven | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | L 8–13 | 15 | 19 | 5 | 226 | 0.84 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 10 | Ascent | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | W 13–1 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 282 | 1.36 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 10 | Summit | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | L 9–13 | 13 | 19 | 4 | 198 | 0.77 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 6 | Summit | Wolves Esports | W 13–8 | 12 | 15 | 3 | 161 | 0.83 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 6 | Haven | Wolves Esports | W 13–9 | 19 | 18 | 2 | 236 | 1.03 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 6 | Lotus | Wolves Esports | L 11–13 | 19 | 20 | 1 | 215 | 0.90 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 25 | Ascent | JD Gaming | W 13–11 | 19 | 16 | 5 | — | — | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 60 | 1,301 | 1,000 | 1,006 | 0.99 | 219.4 | 142.9 | 0.94 | |
| Duelist | 46 | 968 | 740 | 751 | 0.99 | 221.6 | 142.4 | 0.96 | |
| Duelist | 8 | 146 | 112 | 109 | 1.03 | 217.4 | 138.7 | 0.97 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 146 | 90 | 109 | 0.83 | 175.0 | — | — | |
| Duelist | 6 | 140 | 109 | 111 | 0.98 | 217.8 | 134.3 | 0.88 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 97 | 57 | 78 | 0.73 | 161.2 | — | — | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 40 | 38 | 21 | 1.81 | 238.0 | — | — | |
| Duelist | 2 | 34 | 24 | 31 | 0.77 | 211.5 | 146.0 | 0.94 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 26 | 23 | 16 | 1.44 | 227.0 | 154.0 | 1.22 | |
| Duelist | 46 | 968 | 740 | 751 | 0.99 | 221.6 | 142.4 | 0.96 | |
| Duelist | 15 | 323 | 241 | 248 | 0.97 | 210.4 | 138.4 | 0.89 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 115 | 92 | 81 | 1.14 | 229.6 | 145.6 | 1.09 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 90 | 69 | 75 | 0.92 | 209.0 | 128.3 | 0.88 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 34 | 24 | 31 | 0.77 | 211.5 | 146.0 | 0.94 | |
| Duelist | 45 | 978 | 759 | 758 | 1.00 | 222.2 | 144.1 | 0.95 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 146 | 90 | 109 | 0.83 | 175.0 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 5 | 97 | 57 | 78 | 0.73 | 161.2 | — | — | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 40 | 38 | 21 | 1.81 | 238.0 | — | — | |
| Duelist | 2 | 31 | 20 | 28 | 0.71 | 187.0 | 121.5 | 0.65 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 50 | 40 | 36 | 1.11 | 235.5 | 146.5 | — | |
| Duelist | 1 | 26 | 23 | 16 | 1.44 | 227.0 | 154.0 | 1.22 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 90 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does SpiritZ1 have in VCT?
SpiritZ1 has 2,193 kills across 137 VCT maps (2025–2026), against 2,232 deaths — a 0.98 career K/D.
What is SpiritZ1's K/D and rating in VCT?
SpiritZ1 holds a 0.98 career K/D in VCT, with 215.6 ACS, 0.95 rating, 68.5% KAST, over 137 maps since 2025.
What agents does SpiritZ1 play in VCT?
SpiritZ1 is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Yoru (60 maps), Waylay (46 maps), Jett (8 maps).
How long has SpiritZ1 played in VCT?
SpiritZ1 has competed in VCT from 2025 to 2026, playing 137 maps and 2,898 rounds; last active 2026-08-11.
What teams has SpiritZ1 played for in VCT?
SpiritZ1 has played every VCT map for Dragon Ranger Gaming (2025–2026).
What was SpiritZ1's best VCT season?
By rating, SpiritZ1's best VCT season was 2026 with Dragon Ranger Gaming: a 0.95 rating, 218.8 ACS and a 0.98 K/D over 73 maps.
Which team does SpiritZ1 play best against?
SpiritZ1 plays best against Trace Esports: a 1.03 rating over 8 maps against them, 0.09 above their usual 0.94.
How many aces and clutches does SpiritZ1 have in VCT?
SpiritZ1 has 4 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 28 across the 118 of their 137 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.