Player profile
rushia
rushia is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 138 career maps — a 1.00 K/D, 196.8 ACS, 1.04 rating across 2025–2026, most-played on Omen.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | China Stage 2 | Finals MVPBest Controller |
| China Stage 1 | Best Controller |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2025–2026 · last played 2026-08-22
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 138 | 2,941 | 2,003 | 2,009 | 1,015 | -6 | 1.00 | 196.8 | 130.7 | 73.1% | 23.4% | 251 | 250 | 1.04 | 44 | |
| 2026 | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | 60 | 1,284 | 863 | 900 | 326 | -37 | 0.96 | 197.4 | 130.7 | 69.7% | 23.0% | 122 | 125 | 0.96 | 17 |
| 2025 | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | 78 | 1,657 | 1,140 | 1,109 | 689 | +31 | 1.03 | 196.4 | 130.7 | 76.1% | 23.9% | 129 | 125 | 1.10 | 27 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 22 | Split | TYLOO | L 15–17 | 27 | 25 | 12 | 257 | 1.17 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Summit | TYLOO | L 6–13 | 4 | 18 | 3 | 83 | 0.06 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Sunset | TYLOO | L 12–14 | 11 | 18 | 4 | 148 | 0.71 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 21 | Split | JD Gaming | L 8–13 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 219 | 1.15 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 21 | Lotus | JD Gaming | L 7–13 | 10 | 14 | 2 | 148 | 0.77 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 19 | Haven | Xi Lai Gaming | W 13–5 | 7 | 15 | 2 | 107 | 0.33 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 19 | Split | Xi Lai Gaming | L 8–13 | 10 | 16 | 4 | 150 | 0.70 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 19 | Lotus | Xi Lai Gaming | W 13–11 | 20 | 15 | 7 | 236 | 1.21 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Split | Trace Esports | W 13–9 | 19 | 11 | 8 | 248 | 1.37 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Sunset | Trace Esports | W 16–14 | 22 | 20 | 2 | 220 | 1.01 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 42 | 878 | 547 | 604 | 0.91 | 180.2 | 118.6 | 1.00 | |
| Controller | 26 | 568 | 441 | 402 | 1.10 | 223.4 | 146.2 | 1.08 | |
| Sentinel | 17 | 366 | 241 | 247 | 0.98 | 194.1 | 128.5 | 0.98 | |
| Controller | 16 | 349 | 259 | 228 | 1.14 | 210.4 | 136.3 | 1.14 | |
| Controller | 12 | 261 | 182 | 162 | 1.12 | 197.0 | 133.9 | 1.19 | |
| Controller | 11 | 234 | 155 | 162 | 0.96 | 187.5 | 126.2 | 0.98 | |
| Duelist | 11 | 238 | 147 | 178 | 0.83 | 189.6 | 120.5 | 0.74 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 47 | 31 | 26 | 1.19 | 192.3 | 139.0 | 1.13 | |
| Controller | 19 | 421 | 312 | 304 | 1.03 | 212.1 | 140.7 | 1.02 | |
| Sentinel | 17 | 366 | 241 | 247 | 0.98 | 194.1 | 128.5 | 0.98 | |
| Duelist | 11 | 238 | 147 | 178 | 0.83 | 189.6 | 120.5 | 0.74 | |
| Controller | 9 | 195 | 129 | 128 | 1.01 | 196.8 | 126.9 | 1.01 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 47 | 31 | 26 | 1.19 | 192.3 | 139.0 | 1.13 | |
| Controller | 1 | 17 | 3 | 17 | 0.18 | 68.0 | 43.0 | 0.06 | |
| Controller | 41 | 861 | 544 | 587 | 0.93 | 183.0 | 121.0 | 1.03 | |
| Controller | 12 | 261 | 182 | 162 | 1.12 | 197.0 | 133.9 | 1.19 | |
| Controller | 11 | 234 | 155 | 162 | 0.96 | 187.5 | 126.2 | 0.98 | |
| Controller | 7 | 154 | 130 | 100 | 1.30 | 228.0 | 153.2 | 1.37 | |
| Controller | 7 | 147 | 129 | 98 | 1.32 | 254.0 | 163.8 | 1.26 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 100 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does rushia have in VCT?
rushia has 2,003 kills across 138 VCT maps (2025–2026), against 2,009 deaths — a 1.00 career K/D.
What is rushia's K/D and rating in VCT?
rushia holds a 1.00 career K/D in VCT, with 196.8 ACS, 1.04 rating, 73.1% KAST, over 138 maps since 2025.
What agents does rushia play in VCT?
rushia is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (42 maps), Viper (26 maps), Cypher (17 maps).
How long has rushia played in VCT?
rushia has competed in VCT from 2025 to 2026, playing 138 maps and 2,941 rounds; last active 2026-08-22.
What teams has rushia played for in VCT?
rushia has played every VCT map for Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming (2025–2026).
What was rushia's best VCT season?
By rating, rushia's best VCT season was 2025 with Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming: a 1.10 rating, 196.4 ACS and a 1.03 K/D over 78 maps.
Which team does rushia play best against?
rushia plays best against EDward Gaming: a 1.16 rating over 16 maps against them, 0.14 above their usual 1.02.
How many aces and clutches does rushia have in VCT?
rushia has 3 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 44 across the 112 of their 138 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.