Player profile
Babyblue
Babyblue is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 48 career maps — a 0.91 K/D, 193.9 ACS, 0.91 rating across 2023–2025, most-played on Sova.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2023–2025 · last played 2025-08-03
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 48 | 1,023 | 689 | 756 | 274 | -67 | 0.91 | 193.9 | 128.3 | 69.2% | 29.0% | 84 | 84 | 0.91 | 14 | |
| 2025 | JD Gaming | 35 | 727 | 457 | 521 | 180 | -64 | 0.88 | 179.7 | 114.9 | 68.4% | 30.8% | 34 | 35 | 0.87 | 11 |
| 2023 | Gank Gaming | 13 | 296 | 232 | 235 | 94 | -3 | 0.99 | 232.0 | 152.0 | 70.6% | 25.9% | 50 | 49 | 0.98 | 3 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 3 | Corrode | TYLOO | L 6–13 | 13 | 15 | 4 | 213 | 1.01 | VCT 2025: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 3 | Ascent | TYLOO | L 5–13 | 8 | 14 | 3 | 111 | 0.57 | VCT 2025: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 3 | Haven | TYLOO | W 13–7 | 14 | 11 | 5 | 179 | 1.18 | VCT 2025: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 31 | Haven | EDward Gaming | L 10–13 | 9 | 17 | 8 | 134 | 0.64 | VCT 2025: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 31 | Lotus | EDward Gaming | W 13–10 | 11 | 14 | 10 | 154 | 0.98 | VCT 2025: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 31 | Corrode | EDward Gaming | L 5–13 | 11 | 14 | 6 | 181 | 0.87 | VCT 2025: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 26 | Sunset | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | W 13–11 | 18 | 14 | 7 | 218 | 1.26 | VCT 2025: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 26 | Haven | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | L 9–13 | 11 | 15 | 3 | 134 | 0.76 | VCT 2025: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 26 | Lotus | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | W 13–9 | 13 | 15 | 6 | 152 | 0.87 | VCT 2025: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 18 | Icebox | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | L 4–13 | 10 | 15 | 5 | 168 | 0.73 | VCT 2025: China Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 14 | 290 | 168 | 207 | 0.81 | 164.4 | 103.6 | 0.77 | |
| Initiator | 11 | 228 | 172 | 170 | 1.01 | 213.2 | 136.7 | 1.01 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 194 | 126 | 131 | 0.96 | 181.4 | 124.3 | 0.99 | |
| Duelist | 7 | 161 | 136 | 131 | 1.04 | 253.0 | 161.4 | 1.02 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 68 | 44 | 55 | 0.80 | 208.3 | 139.7 | 0.94 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 48 | 32 | 34 | 0.94 | 202.0 | 134.0 | 0.73 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 0.33 | 111.0 | 85.0 | 0.32 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 20 | 7 | 16 | 0.44 | 117.0 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 14 | 290 | 168 | 207 | 0.81 | 164.4 | 103.6 | 0.77 | |
| Initiator | 11 | 228 | 172 | 170 | 1.01 | 213.2 | 136.7 | 1.01 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 141 | 78 | 94 | 0.83 | 160.6 | 108.7 | 0.91 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 48 | 32 | 34 | 0.94 | 202.0 | 134.0 | 0.73 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 20 | 7 | 16 | 0.44 | 117.0 | — | — | |
| Duelist | 7 | 161 | 136 | 131 | 1.04 | 253.0 | 161.4 | 1.02 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 68 | 44 | 55 | 0.80 | 208.3 | 139.7 | 0.94 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 53 | 48 | 37 | 1.30 | 254.5 | 171.0 | 1.25 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 0.33 | 111.0 | 85.0 | 0.32 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 60 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Babyblue have in VCT?
Babyblue has 689 kills across 48 VCT maps (2023–2025), against 756 deaths — a 0.91 career K/D.
What is Babyblue's K/D and rating in VCT?
Babyblue holds a 0.91 career K/D in VCT, with 193.9 ACS, 0.91 rating, 69.2% KAST, over 48 maps since 2023.
What agents does Babyblue play in VCT?
Babyblue is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Sova (14 maps), Tejo (11 maps), Fade (9 maps).
How long has Babyblue played in VCT?
Babyblue has competed in VCT from 2023 to 2025, playing 48 maps and 1,023 rounds; last active 2025-08-03.
What teams has Babyblue played for in VCT?
Babyblue has played VCT for 2 teams: Gank Gaming (2023) and JD Gaming (2025).
What was Babyblue's best VCT season?
By rating, Babyblue's best VCT season was 2023 with Gank Gaming: a 0.98 rating, 232.0 ACS and a 0.99 K/D over 13 maps.
How many aces and clutches does Babyblue have in VCT?
Babyblue has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 14 across the 36 of their 48 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.