Player profile
Artill
Artill is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 9 career maps — a 0.70 K/D, 159.2 ACS, 0.74 rating across 2023, most-played on Skye.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Scouting report
No season with 20+ maps yet — too small a sample to rank against peers. The tables below have every figure.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2023 · last played 2023-06-07
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Invincible Gaming | 9 | 176 | 93 | 133 | 39 | -40 | 0.70 | 159.2 | 104.3 | 60.6% | 23.2% | 15 | 19 | 0.74 | 3 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 7 | Lotus | Four Angry Men | L 2–13 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 76 | 0.42 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 7 | Bind | Four Angry Men | W 13–9 | 19 | 14 | 4 | 234 | 1.30 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 7 | Pearl | Four Angry Men | L 5–13 | 7 | 16 | 2 | 126 | 0.44 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 6 | Bind | Rare Atom | W 13–2 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 268 | 1.54 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 6 | Lotus | Rare Atom | W 13–11 | 6 | 15 | 10 | 93 | 0.59 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 4 | Split | Gank Gaming | L 4–13 | 5 | 15 | 4 | 96 | 0.22 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 4 | Lotus | Gank Gaming | L 14–16 | 13 | 24 | 5 | 126 | 0.56 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 2 | Fracture | Nova Esports | L 4–13 | 10 | 14 | 5 | 207 | 0.75 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 2 | Split | Nova Esports | L 5–13 | 13 | 15 | 6 | 207 | 0.81 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 7 | 141 | 76 | 103 | 0.74 | 157.1 | 103.4 | 0.78 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 17 | 10 | 14 | 0.71 | 207.0 | 133.0 | 0.75 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 18 | 7 | 16 | 0.44 | 126.0 | 82.0 | 0.44 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 141 | 76 | 103 | 0.74 | 157.1 | 103.4 | 0.78 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 17 | 10 | 14 | 0.71 | 207.0 | 133.0 | 0.75 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 18 | 7 | 16 | 0.44 | 126.0 | 82.0 | 0.44 |
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 20 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Map Stomps Dealt
None.
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Artill have in VCT?
Artill has 93 kills across 9 VCT maps (2023), against 133 deaths — a 0.70 career K/D.
What is Artill's K/D and rating in VCT?
Artill holds a 0.70 career K/D in VCT, with 159.2 ACS, 0.74 rating, 60.6% KAST, over 9 maps since 2023.
What agents does Artill play in VCT?
Artill is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Skye (7 maps), Fade (1 maps), KAY/O (1 maps).
How long has Artill played in VCT?
Artill has competed in VCT in 2023, playing 9 maps and 176 rounds; last active 2023-06-07.
What teams has Artill played for in VCT?
Artill has played every VCT map for Invincible Gaming (2023).
How many aces and clutches does Artill have in VCT?
Artill has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 3 across 9 VCT maps.