Player profile
Yueluo
Yueluo is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 8 career maps — a 0.92 K/D, 197.4 ACS, 1.04 rating across 2023, most-played on Skye.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Scouting report
No season with 20+ maps yet — too small a sample to rank against peers. The tables below have every figure.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2023 · last played 2023-06-06
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Rare Atom | 8 | 180 | 123 | 133 | 77 | -10 | 0.92 | 197.4 | 128.3 | 72.3% | 35.8% | 11 | 10 | 1.04 | 3 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 6 | Bind | Invincible Gaming | L 2–13 | 10 | 13 | 2 | 190 | 0.95 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 6 | Lotus | Invincible Gaming | L 11–13 | 21 | 15 | 13 | 257 | 1.49 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 4 | Bind | Monarch Effect | L 11–13 | 9 | 23 | 12 | 139 | 0.44 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 4 | Ascent | Monarch Effect | L 8–13 | 10 | 16 | 8 | 161 | 0.87 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 4 | Lotus | Monarch Effect | W 14–12 | 19 | 17 | 17 | 204 | 1.11 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 2 | Ascent | Dragon Ranger Gaming | L 11–13 | 18 | 14 | 9 | 202 | 1.23 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 2 | Lotus | Dragon Ranger Gaming | W 14–12 | 22 | 20 | 9 | 234 | 1.13 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 2 | Haven | Dragon Ranger Gaming | L 7–13 | 14 | 15 | 7 | 192 | 1.13 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 5 | 115 | 81 | 88 | 0.92 | 204.8 | 130.4 | 1.02 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 45 | 28 | 30 | 0.93 | 181.5 | 123.5 | 1.05 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 20 | 14 | 15 | 0.93 | 192.0 | 127.0 | 1.13 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 115 | 81 | 88 | 0.92 | 204.8 | 130.4 | 1.02 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 45 | 28 | 30 | 0.93 | 181.5 | 123.5 | 1.05 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 20 | 14 | 15 | 0.93 | 192.0 | 127.0 | 1.13 |
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 15 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Yueluo have in VCT?
Yueluo has 123 kills across 8 VCT maps (2023), against 133 deaths — a 0.92 career K/D.
What is Yueluo's K/D and rating in VCT?
Yueluo holds a 0.92 career K/D in VCT, with 197.4 ACS, 1.04 rating, 72.3% KAST, over 8 maps since 2023.
What agents does Yueluo play in VCT?
Yueluo is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Skye (5 maps), KAY/O (2 maps), Breach (1 maps).
How long has Yueluo played in VCT?
Yueluo has competed in VCT in 2023, playing 8 maps and 180 rounds; last active 2023-06-06.
What teams has Yueluo played for in VCT?
Yueluo has played every VCT map for Rare Atom (2023).
How many aces and clutches does Yueluo have in VCT?
Yueluo has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 3 across 8 VCT maps.