Player profile
PAULTATO
PAULTATO is a professional Valorant (VCT) sentinel player with 19 career maps — a 0.90 K/D, 179.5 ACS, 0.87 rating across 2021–2023, most-played on Killjoy.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Scouting report
No season with 20+ maps yet — too small a sample to rank against peers. The tables below have every figure.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2023 · last played 2023-07-04
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 19 | 406 | 257 | 286 | 77 | -29 | 0.90 | 179.5 | 121.1 | 68.4% | 21.8% | 21 | 40 | 0.87 | 8 | |
| 2023 | Dragon Ranger Gaming | 15 | 325 | 214 | 228 | 64 | -14 | 0.94 | 183.0 | 123.7 | 68.4% | 23.9% | 16 | 23 | 0.87 | 8 |
| 2021 | KPC Computer Studio | 4 | 81 | 43 | 58 | 13 | -15 | 0.74 | 166.5 | 113.3 | — | 15.5% | 5 | 17 | — | 0 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 4 | Split | Weibo Gaming | L 5–13 | 9 | 16 | 4 | 164 | — | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jul 4 | Bind | Weibo Gaming | L 9–13 | 17 | 14 | 1 | 222 | — | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jul 4 | Haven | Weibo Gaming | W 13–10 | 25 | 13 | 5 | 276 | — | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 8 | Lotus | Douyu Gaming | W 13–5 | 9 | 14 | 6 | 143 | 0.61 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 8 | Haven | Douyu Gaming | W 13–11 | 13 | 17 | 1 | 151 | 0.75 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 7 | Split | Monarch Effect | L 9–13 | 10 | 17 | 4 | 142 | 0.62 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 7 | Pearl | Monarch Effect | W 13–7 | 16 | 11 | 4 | 198 | 1.36 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 7 | Ascent | Monarch Effect | L 8–13 | 12 | 17 | 3 | 166 | 0.65 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 6 | Ascent | TYLOO | L 9–13 | 11 | 18 | 6 | 142 | 0.55 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 6 | Bind | TYLOO | L 7–13 | 17 | 17 | 5 | 241 | 1.06 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sentinel | 13 | 280 | 177 | 192 | 0.92 | 178.8 | 122.5 | 0.81 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 66 | 49 | 46 | 1.07 | 200.3 | 131.3 | 1.03 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 20 | 5 | 18 | 0.28 | 100.0 | 73.0 | — | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 18 | 9 | 16 | 0.56 | 164.0 | — | — | |
| Duelist | 1 | 22 | 17 | 14 | 1.21 | 222.0 | — | — | |
| Sentinel | 10 | 219 | 139 | 152 | 0.91 | 175.8 | 121.1 | 0.81 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 66 | 49 | 46 | 1.07 | 200.3 | 131.3 | 1.03 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 18 | 9 | 16 | 0.56 | 164.0 | — | — | |
| Duelist | 1 | 22 | 17 | 14 | 1.21 | 222.0 | — | — | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 61 | 38 | 40 | 0.95 | 188.7 | 126.7 | — | |
| Duelist | 1 | 20 | 5 | 18 | 0.28 | 100.0 | 73.0 | — |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 25 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does PAULTATO have in VCT?
PAULTATO has 257 kills across 19 VCT maps (2021–2023), against 286 deaths — a 0.90 career K/D.
What is PAULTATO's K/D and rating in VCT?
PAULTATO holds a 0.90 career K/D in VCT, with 179.5 ACS, 0.87 rating, 68.4% KAST, over 19 maps since 2021.
What agents does PAULTATO play in VCT?
PAULTATO is a Sentinel whose most-played VCT agents are Killjoy (13 maps), Skye (3 maps), Phoenix (1 maps).
How long has PAULTATO played in VCT?
PAULTATO has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2023, playing 19 maps and 406 rounds; last active 2023-07-04.
What teams has PAULTATO played for in VCT?
PAULTATO has played VCT for 2 teams: KPC Computer Studio (2021) and Dragon Ranger Gaming (2023).
How many aces and clutches does PAULTATO have in VCT?
PAULTATO has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 8 across the 12 of their 19 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.