Player profile
Xiaonuo
Xiaonuo is a professional Valorant (VCT) sentinel player with 13 career maps — a 0.93 K/D, 175.2 ACS, 0.97 rating across 2023, most-played on Killjoy.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Scouting report
No season with 20+ maps yet — too small a sample to rank against peers. The tables below have every figure.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2023 · last played 2023-07-03
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Royal Never Give Up | 13 | 284 | 179 | 192 | 69 | -13 | 0.93 | 175.2 | 119.5 | 72.2% | 28.2% | 12 | 15 | 0.97 | 5 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 3 | Split | Monarch Effect | L 2–13 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 175 | — | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jul 3 | Haven | Monarch Effect | W 13–6 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 144 | — | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jul 3 | Bind | Monarch Effect | L 11–13 | 13 | 16 | 5 | 156 | — | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 7 | Split | Douyu Gaming | W 13–11 | 14 | 16 | 10 | 167 | 0.87 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 7 | Bind | Douyu Gaming | W 14–12 | 12 | 16 | 9 | 137 | 0.80 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 5 | Split | Nova Esports | W 13–11 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 121 | 0.93 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 5 | Bind | Nova Esports | W 13–4 | 15 | 11 | 6 | 250 | 1.35 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 5 | Ascent | Nova Esports | L 11–13 | 9 | 18 | 2 | 112 | 0.52 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 3 | Haven | Dragon Ranger Gaming | L 8–13 | 12 | 17 | 2 | 158 | 0.70 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 3 | Split | Dragon Ranger Gaming | L 11–13 | 23 | 17 | 6 | 261 | 1.36 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sentinel | 5 | 106 | 68 | 75 | 0.91 | 166.8 | 124.8 | 0.84 | |
| Controller | 4 | 87 | 54 | 59 | 0.92 | 181.0 | 114.0 | 1.05 | |
| Controller | 4 | 91 | 57 | 58 | 0.98 | 180.0 | 118.0 | 1.05 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 106 | 68 | 75 | 0.91 | 166.8 | 124.8 | 0.84 | |
| Controller | 4 | 87 | 54 | 59 | 0.92 | 181.0 | 114.0 | 1.05 | |
| Controller | 4 | 91 | 57 | 58 | 0.98 | 180.0 | 118.0 | 1.05 |
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 20 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Xiaonuo have in VCT?
Xiaonuo has 179 kills across 13 VCT maps (2023), against 192 deaths — a 0.93 career K/D.
What is Xiaonuo's K/D and rating in VCT?
Xiaonuo holds a 0.93 career K/D in VCT, with 175.2 ACS, 0.97 rating, 72.2% KAST, over 13 maps since 2023.
What agents does Xiaonuo play in VCT?
Xiaonuo is a Sentinel whose most-played VCT agents are Killjoy (5 maps), Astra (4 maps), Viper (4 maps).
How long has Xiaonuo played in VCT?
Xiaonuo has competed in VCT in 2023, playing 13 maps and 284 rounds; last active 2023-07-03.
What teams has Xiaonuo played for in VCT?
Xiaonuo has played every VCT map for Royal Never Give Up (2023).
How many aces and clutches does Xiaonuo have in VCT?
Xiaonuo has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 5 across the 10 of their 13 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.