Player profile
coldfish
coldfish is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 47 career maps — a 1.03 K/D, 200.1 ACS, 1.21 rating across 2023–2024, most-played on Viper.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2023–2024 · last played 2024-07-07
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 47 | 1,021 | 715 | 692 | 295 | +23 | 1.03 | 200.1 | 135.8 | 75.2% | 20.1% | 47 | 32 | 1.21 | 16 | |
| 2024 | 2TM | 34 | 725 | 460 | 493 | 215 | -33 | 0.93 | 183.3 | 115.2 | — | 21.8% | 19 | 15 | — | 0 |
| Wolves Esports | 21 | 459 | 292 | 306 | 135 | -14 | 0.95 | 187.1 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | |
| TYLOO | 13 | 266 | 168 | 187 | 80 | -19 | 0.90 | 177.1 | 115.2 | — | 21.8% | 19 | 15 | — | 0 | |
| 2023 | Gank Gaming | 13 | 296 | 255 | 199 | 80 | +56 | 1.28 | 244.2 | 156.4 | 75.2% | 18.4% | 28 | 17 | 1.21 | 16 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 7 | Ascent | FunPlus Phoenix | W 13–4 | 14 | 9 | 9 | 211 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 7 | Haven | FunPlus Phoenix | W 14–12 | 14 | 19 | 9 | 168 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 7 | Icebox | FunPlus Phoenix | L 5–13 | 6 | 17 | 4 | 109 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 5 | Icebox | JD Gaming | L 9–13 | 14 | 15 | 6 | 172 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 5 | Haven | JD Gaming | L 1–13 | 5 | 13 | 2 | 128 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| Jun 29 | Icebox | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | W 13–9 | 16 | 15 | 4 | 194 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| Jun 29 | Ascent | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | L 9–13 | 10 | 16 | 8 | 143 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| Jun 29 | Bind | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | W 13–11 | 16 | 15 | 13 | 195 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| Jun 23 | Haven | Trace Esports | L 4–13 | 7 | 13 | 3 | 115 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| Jun 23 | Sunset | Trace Esports | W 13–7 | 20 | 11 | 9 | 261 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 20 | 456 | 323 | 298 | 1.08 | 201.2 | 138.9 | 1.29 | |
| Initiator | 19 | 402 | 295 | 281 | 1.05 | 210.9 | 151.3 | 1.03 | |
| Controller | 6 | 117 | 69 | 80 | 0.86 | 168.3 | 112.2 | — | |
| Controller | 1 | 24 | 16 | 15 | 1.07 | 195.0 | 132.0 | — | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 22 | 12 | 18 | 0.67 | 171.0 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 15 | 320 | 226 | 215 | 1.05 | 199.4 | 127.7 | — | |
| Controller | 11 | 242 | 137 | 165 | 0.83 | 169.5 | 103.3 | — | |
| Controller | 6 | 117 | 69 | 80 | 0.86 | 168.3 | 112.2 | — | |
| Controller | 1 | 24 | 16 | 15 | 1.07 | 195.0 | 132.0 | — | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 22 | 12 | 18 | 0.67 | 171.0 | — | — | |
| Controller | 9 | 214 | 186 | 133 | 1.40 | 239.9 | 150.8 | 1.29 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 82 | 69 | 66 | 1.05 | 254.0 | 169.0 | 1.03 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 25 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
None.
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
None.
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does coldfish have in VCT?
coldfish has 715 kills across 47 VCT maps (2023–2024), against 692 deaths — a 1.03 career K/D.
What is coldfish's K/D and rating in VCT?
coldfish holds a 1.03 career K/D in VCT, with 200.1 ACS, 1.21 rating, 75.2% KAST, over 47 maps since 2023.
What agents does coldfish play in VCT?
coldfish is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Viper (20 maps), Sova (19 maps), Omen (6 maps).
How long has coldfish played in VCT?
coldfish has competed in VCT from 2023 to 2024, playing 47 maps and 1,021 rounds; last active 2024-07-07.
What teams has coldfish played for in VCT?
coldfish has played VCT for 3 teams: Gank Gaming (2023), Wolves Esports (2024) and TYLOO (2024).
How many aces and clutches does coldfish have in VCT?
coldfish has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 16 across the 13 of their 47 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.