Player profile
Lumo
Lumo is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 16 career maps — a 1.09 K/D, 197.7 ACS, 1.09 rating across 2023, most-played on Skye.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Scouting report
No season with 20+ maps yet — too small a sample to rank against peers. The tables below have every figure.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2023 · last played 2023-07-03
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Four Angry Men | 16 | 358 | 250 | 229 | 133 | +21 | 1.09 | 197.7 | 124.5 | 77.5% | 21.9% | 18 | 16 | 1.09 | 13 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 3 | Lotus | Trace Esports | L 16–18 | 23 | 23 | 10 | 191 | — | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jul 3 | Haven | Trace Esports | L 9–13 | 21 | 18 | 13 | 284 | — | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 8 | Ascent | Gank Gaming | W 18–16 | 29 | 21 | 20 | 258 | 1.53 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 8 | Haven | Gank Gaming | W 13–1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 50 | 0.28 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 8 | Bind | Gank Gaming | L 11–13 | 14 | 17 | 9 | 169 | 0.95 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 7 | Lotus | Invincible Gaming | W 13–2 | 16 | 3 | 9 | 261 | 1.90 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 7 | Bind | Invincible Gaming | L 9–13 | 16 | 17 | 6 | 215 | 1.02 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 7 | Pearl | Invincible Gaming | W 13–5 | 14 | 8 | 7 | 229 | 1.38 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 6 | Pearl | Kingzone | W 13–4 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 172 | 1.10 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 6 | Lotus | Kingzone | W 13–4 | 21 | 6 | 7 | 312 | 1.92 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 12 | 271 | 191 | 167 | 1.14 | 203.8 | 131.7 | 1.17 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 53 | 30 | 41 | 0.73 | 153.3 | 58.5 | 0.43 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 34 | 29 | 21 | 1.38 | 258.0 | 177.0 | 1.53 | |
| Initiator | 12 | 271 | 191 | 167 | 1.14 | 203.8 | 131.7 | 1.17 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 53 | 30 | 41 | 0.73 | 153.3 | 58.5 | 0.43 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 34 | 29 | 21 | 1.38 | 258.0 | 177.0 | 1.53 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 25 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
None.
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Lumo have in VCT?
Lumo has 250 kills across 16 VCT maps (2023), against 229 deaths — a 1.09 career K/D.
What is Lumo's K/D and rating in VCT?
Lumo holds a 1.09 career K/D in VCT, with 197.7 ACS, 1.09 rating, 77.5% KAST, over 16 maps since 2023.
What agents does Lumo play in VCT?
Lumo is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Skye (12 maps), Breach (3 maps), KAY/O (1 maps).
How long has Lumo played in VCT?
Lumo has competed in VCT in 2023, playing 16 maps and 358 rounds; last active 2023-07-03.
What teams has Lumo played for in VCT?
Lumo has played every VCT map for Four Angry Men (2023).
How many aces and clutches does Lumo have in VCT?
Lumo has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 13 across the 14 of their 16 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.