Player profile
kawaii
kawaii is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 39 career maps — a 0.95 K/D, 192.2 ACS, 1.08 rating across 2023–2024, most-played on Viper.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2023–2024 · last played 2024-06-22
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 39 | 825 | 564 | 591 | 242 | -27 | 0.95 | 192.2 | 133.8 | 69.3% | 23.9% | 25 | 16 | 1.08 | 4 | |
| 2024 | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | 30 | 649 | 421 | 463 | 185 | -42 | 0.91 | 183.0 | 119.8 | — | 31.3% | 6 | 6 | — | 0 |
| 2023 | Invincible Gaming | 9 | 176 | 143 | 128 | 57 | +15 | 1.12 | 223.1 | 140.0 | 69.3% | 20.7% | 19 | 10 | 1.08 | 4 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 22 | Icebox | All Gamers | L 6–13 | 8 | 15 | 2 | 124 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| Jun 22 | Sunset | All Gamers | L 10–13 | 14 | 16 | 3 | 187 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| Jun 15 | Lotus | JD Gaming | L 11–13 | 16 | 18 | 5 | 190 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| Jun 15 | Icebox | JD Gaming | L 12–14 | 18 | 16 | 6 | 190 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| May 5 | Lotus | Nova Esports | L 6–13 | 11 | 16 | 2 | 187 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 1 | |
| May 5 | Split | Nova Esports | L 6–13 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 119 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 26 | Icebox | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | W 13–6 | 17 | 15 | 5 | 258 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 26 | Bind | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | L 8–13 | 8 | 15 | 10 | 109 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 26 | Sunset | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | W 13–11 | 8 | 16 | 3 | 100 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 21 | Sunset | EDward Gaming | L 5–13 | 9 | 13 | 3 | 157 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 1 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 7 | 171 | 121 | 126 | 0.96 | 191.9 | 115.5 | 0.87 | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 139 | 77 | 93 | 0.83 | 162.1 | 130.0 | — | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 147 | 88 | 111 | 0.79 | 172.3 | 116.3 | — | |
| Controller | 5 | 118 | 86 | 82 | 1.05 | 204.2 | — | — | |
| Controller | 5 | 100 | 67 | 71 | 0.94 | 185.2 | — | — | |
| Duelist | 3 | 56 | 60 | 36 | 1.67 | 293.7 | 188.5 | 1.58 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 35 | 28 | 27 | 1.04 | 225.0 | 150.0 | 1.09 | |
| Controller | 2 | 42 | 25 | 32 | 0.78 | 162.5 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 1 | 17 | 12 | 13 | 0.92 | 210.0 | 121.0 | 0.93 | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 139 | 77 | 93 | 0.83 | 162.1 | 130.0 | — | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 147 | 88 | 111 | 0.79 | 172.3 | 116.3 | — | |
| Controller | 5 | 118 | 86 | 82 | 1.05 | 204.2 | — | — | |
| Controller | 5 | 100 | 67 | 71 | 0.94 | 185.2 | — | — | |
| Controller | 3 | 84 | 61 | 59 | 1.03 | 206.0 | — | — | |
| Controller | 2 | 42 | 25 | 32 | 0.78 | 162.5 | — | — | |
| Duelist | 1 | 19 | 17 | 15 | 1.13 | 258.0 | — | — | |
| Controller | 4 | 87 | 60 | 67 | 0.90 | 181.3 | 115.5 | 0.87 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 35 | 28 | 27 | 1.04 | 225.0 | 150.0 | 1.09 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 37 | 43 | 21 | 2.05 | 311.5 | 188.5 | 1.58 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 17 | 12 | 13 | 0.92 | 210.0 | 121.0 | 0.93 |
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 20 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does kawaii have in VCT?
kawaii has 564 kills across 39 VCT maps (2023–2024), against 591 deaths — a 0.95 career K/D.
What is kawaii's K/D and rating in VCT?
kawaii holds a 0.95 career K/D in VCT, with 192.2 ACS, 1.08 rating, 69.3% KAST, over 39 maps since 2023.
What agents does kawaii play in VCT?
kawaii is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Viper (7 maps), Cypher (7 maps), Killjoy (7 maps).
How long has kawaii played in VCT?
kawaii has competed in VCT from 2023 to 2024, playing 39 maps and 825 rounds; last active 2024-06-22.
What teams has kawaii played for in VCT?
kawaii has played VCT for 2 teams: Invincible Gaming (2023) and Wuxi Titan Esports Club (2024).
How many aces and clutches does kawaii have in VCT?
kawaii has 2 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 4 across the 9 of their 39 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.