Team profile
JD Gaming
JD Gaming is a professional Valorant (VCT) team competing in China, active across 2024–2026 (3 seasons) — 146 maps played, a 22–36 series record (37.9% win rate), a peak Elo of 1664. Their strongest map is Icebox (58.3% over 12 maps).
Map win rate by event
Map win % at the event (2+ maps)50%
Pro Valorant team stats · VCT 2024–2026 · China · last played 2026-10-02
Scouting report
Results
Round play
Firepower
Results
Round play
Firepower
Results
Round play
Firepower
Results
Round play
Firepower
Map win rate by event
Map win % at the event (2+ maps)50%
Season by Season
| Season | Regions | Record | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | KAST | Rating | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | China · International | 22–36 | 146 | 3,040 | 10,426 | 10,713 | 0.97 | 194.9 | 69.8% | 0.96 | 1530 |
| 2026 | China · International | 13–18 | 78 | 1,616 | 5,484 | 5,720 | 0.96 | 192.7 | 70.0% | 0.96 | 1530 |
| 2025 | China | 3–10 | 35 | 727 | 2,462 | 2,627 | 0.94 | 192.1 | 69.0% | 0.93 | 1417 |
| 2024 | China | 6–8 | 33 | 697 | 2,480 | 2,366 | 1.05 | 203.0 | — | — | 1534 |
Recent results
The last 10 series, newest first, scored from this team’s side.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Maps | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2 | T1 | L 1–2 | Lotus 11–13 · Abyss 13–3 · Haven 5–13 | VCT 2026: Champions |
| Sep 27 | FUT Esports | L 0–2 | Ascent 1–13 · Summit 10–13 | VCT 2026: Champions |
| Aug 23 | TYLOO | L 1–3 | Lotus 13–6 · Split 7–13 · Breeze 10–13 · Summit 2–13 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 |
| Aug 21 | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | W 2–0 | Lotus 13–7 · Split 13–8 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 |
| Aug 19 | TYLOO | W 2–1 | Breeze 13–7 · Summit 10–13 · Ascent 13–9 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 |
| Aug 14 | Nova Esports | W 2–0 | Summit 13–9 · Split 13–7 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 |
| Aug 12 | Trace Esports | L 0–2 | Split 10–13 · Sunset 8–13 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 |
| Aug 11 | EDward Gaming | W 2–0 | Breeze 13–6 · Summit 13–9 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 |
| Aug 10 | All Gamers | L 0–2 | Summit 11–13 · Sunset 12–14 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 |
| Aug 6 | FunPlus Phoenix | W 2–1 | Summit 0–13 · Sunset 13–11 · Split 13–8 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 |
Roster by Season
Everyone who played a map for the team that season, most maps first. The number is maps played.
Round Play by Season
Round-level team play each season. Hover a rate for its sample.
Round win % by buy matchup, on team loadout value (equipment held): Full 20k+, Semi 10–20k, Eco under 10k — every matchup with a full buy on one side; this team’s buy first, pistol rounds excluded. China league maps record no economy, shown as —.
| Season | Maps W–L | Map Win % | Round +/− | Attack Rounds | Defense Rounds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 64–82 | 43.8% | -108 | 49.0% | 47.4% |
| 2026 | 34–44 | 43.6% | -78 | 49.1% | 46.2% |
| 2025 | 14–21 | 40.0% | -59 | 46.6% | 45.2% |
| 2024 | 16–17 | 48.5% | +29 | 51.7% | 52.5% |
| Season | Pistols Won | Won After Pistol Win | Won After Pistol Loss |
|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 50.3% | 85.0% | 11.9% |
| 2026 | 52.6% | 82.9% | 13.9% |
| 2025 | 44.3% | 77.4% | 10.3% |
| 2024 | 51.5% | 97.1% | 9.4% |
| Season | Force Rate | Won on Forces | Bounce-Back |
|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 3.2% | 0.0% | 37.2% |
| 2026 | 3.2% | 0.0% | 35.4% |
| 2025 | — | — | 36.8% |
| 2024 | — | — | 42.2% |
| Season | Full v Full | Full v Semi | Full v Eco | Semi v Full | Eco v Full |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 46.3% | 57.1% | 100.0% | 13.3% | 11.1% |
| 2026 | 46.3% | 57.1% | 100.0% | 13.3% | 11.1% |
| 2025 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | — | — | — | — | — |
Map Win Rate
Every completed map, with the side and pistol round win rates on it. Click a header to sort.
| Map | Played | Won | Lost | Win% | Attack Rounds | Defense Rounds | Pistols Won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haven | 25 | 11 | 14 | 44.0% | 48.6% | 50.7% | 64.0% |
| Lotus | 19 | 10 | 9 | 52.6% | 56.1% | 42.0% | 50.0% |
| Split | 13 | 6 | 7 | 46.2% | 52.7% | 47.2% | 38.5% |
| Bind | 12 | 5 | 7 | 41.7% | 43.8% | 56.0% | 62.5% |
| Icebox | 12 | 7 | 5 | 58.3% | 53.7% | 49.6% | 54.2% |
| Sunset | 11 | 4 | 7 | 36.4% | 44.1% | 48.0% | 31.8% |
| Ascent | 10 | 4 | 6 | 40.0% | 33.7% | 56.7% | 60.0% |
| Breeze | 9 | 3 | 6 | 33.3% | 46.9% | 47.9% | 66.7% |
| Pearl | 9 | 4 | 5 | 44.4% | 48.9% | 49.4% | 33.3% |
| Fracture | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | 60.2% | 27.9% | 50.0% |
| Summit | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | 51.4% | 30.9% | 28.6% |
| Abyss | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | 46.6% | 62.1% | 58.3% |
| Corrode | 6 | 1 | 5 | 16.7% | 42.3% | 32.8% | 25.0% |
Map Picks & Bans
From each series’ map veto, most picked first and most banned last. Picks and Bans count series; the win rates count completed maps, split by who chose the map. Hover a rate for its record.
Most picked: Haven (8) · Most banned: Breeze (14)
| Map | Picks | Bans | 1st ban | Own pick | Opp. pick | Decider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All maps | 32 | 62 | 31 | 34% 11–21 | 50% 16–16 | 50% 7–7 |
| Haven | 8 | 7 | 3 | 38% 3–5 | 67% 2–1 | 50% 1–1 |
| Summit | 5 | 4 | 4 | 40% 2–3 | 0% 0–2 | — |
| Abyss | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% 1–1 | 100% 1–0 | 100% 1–0 |
| Lotus | 4 | 4 | 0 | 75% 3–1 | 40% 2–3 | — |
| Split | 4 | 4 | 1 | 25% 1–3 | 25% 1–3 | 100% 3–0 |
| Fracture | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 50% 2–2 | — |
| Pearl | 3 | 5 | 2 | 33% 1–2 | 0% 0–1 | 100% 1–0 |
| Bind | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% 0–1 | 100% 2–0 | 0% 0–1 |
| Corrode | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 100% 1–0 | 0% 0–3 |
| Sunset | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0% 0–2 | 50% 1–1 | — |
| Ascent | 0 | 9 | 6 | — | 33% 1–2 | 50% 1–1 |
| Breeze | 3 | 14 | 12 | 0% 0–3 | 75% 3–1 | 0% 0–1 |
Veto known for 31 of 31 series.
Record vs Every Opponent
Series and map record against each team faced, most-met first. Rounds is the round difference over those maps.
All 76 opposing players who faced this team on 2+ maps, ranked by how far their rating against it beats their usual.
Frequently Asked
What is JD Gaming's win rate in VCT?
JD Gaming holds a 22–36 series record in VCT (2024–2026), a 37.9% win rate across 146 maps.
Which maps is JD Gaming best and worst on?
JD Gaming's strongest map in VCT is Icebox, where they win 58.3% (7–5 over 12 maps); their weakest is Breeze at 33.3% (3–6 over 9 maps).
How long has JD Gaming competed in VCT?
JD Gaming has competed in VCT from 2024 to 2026, 3 seasons in China, playing 146 maps and 3,040 rounds; last active 2026-10-02.
What is JD Gaming's Elo rating in VCT?
JD Gaming carries a current Elo of 1530 in the VCT Reference model, having peaked at 1664 (in 2026).
Who has played the most for JD Gaming?
jkuro has played the most VCT series for JD Gaming: 56, ahead of stew.
Who is JD Gaming's best player?
By rating, stew is the best VCT player to play for JD Gaming: a 1.05 rating with the team.
Who is JD Gaming's biggest rival?
JD Gaming has met Wuxi Titan Esports Club more than any other team in VCT: 8 series, with JD Gaming leading 6–2.
How many maps has JD Gaming played in VCT?
JD Gaming has played 146 VCT maps across 3,040 rounds since 2024, with a 0.97 team K/D and a 0.96 team rating.