Player profile
KROSTALY
KROSTALY is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 79 career maps — a 0.93 K/D, 176.6 ACS, 0.95 rating across 2026, most-played on Sova.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2026 · last played 2026-10-04
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | FUT Esports | 79 | 1,705 | 1,059 | 1,140 | 499 | -81 | 0.93 | 176.6 | 117.0 | 72.1% | 30.5% | 99 | 101 | 0.95 | 59 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 4 | Ascent | T1 | L 10–13 | 17 | 15 | 4 | 199 | 0.96 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 4 | Sunset | T1 | L 10–13 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 137 | 0.81 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 30 | Lotus | 100 Thieves | L 10–13 | 16 | 17 | 4 | 206 | 1.08 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 30 | Split | 100 Thieves | L 5–13 | 12 | 13 | 6 | 185 | 0.94 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 27 | Summit | JD Gaming | W 13–10 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 190 | 1.06 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 27 | Ascent | JD Gaming | W 13–1 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 331 | 1.94 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Aug 29 | Lotus | Team Liquid | L 10–13 | 27 | 15 | 0 | 314 | 1.50 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 29 | Ascent | Team Liquid | L 8–13 | 15 | 15 | 5 | 190 | 1.07 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 29 | Split | Team Liquid | L 5–13 | 10 | 17 | 2 | 173 | 0.54 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 28 | Haven | Karmine Corp | L 8–13 | 12 | 14 | 7 | 156 | 0.99 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 31 | 646 | 426 | 393 | 1.08 | 186.2 | 125.6 | 1.05 | |
| Initiator | 22 | 500 | 316 | 357 | 0.89 | 181.0 | 118.6 | 0.91 | |
| Initiator | 19 | 396 | 235 | 268 | 0.88 | 166.6 | 108.4 | 0.92 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 100 | 58 | 75 | 0.77 | 178.5 | 114.3 | 0.86 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 41 | 18 | 30 | 0.60 | 108.5 | 75.0 | 0.60 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 22 | 6 | 17 | 0.35 | 102.0 | 74.0 | 0.50 | |
| Initiator | 31 | 646 | 426 | 393 | 1.08 | 186.2 | 125.6 | 1.05 | |
| Initiator | 22 | 500 | 316 | 357 | 0.89 | 181.0 | 118.6 | 0.91 | |
| Initiator | 19 | 396 | 235 | 268 | 0.88 | 166.6 | 108.4 | 0.92 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 100 | 58 | 75 | 0.77 | 178.5 | 114.3 | 0.86 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 41 | 18 | 30 | 0.60 | 108.5 | 75.0 | 0.60 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 22 | 6 | 17 | 0.35 | 102.0 | 74.0 | 0.50 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 97 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
None.
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does KROSTALY have in VCT?
KROSTALY has 1,059 kills across 79 VCT maps (2026), against 1,140 deaths — a 0.93 career K/D.
What is KROSTALY's K/D and rating in VCT?
KROSTALY holds a 0.93 career K/D in VCT, with 176.6 ACS, 0.95 rating, 72.1% KAST, over 79 maps since 2026.
What agents does KROSTALY play in VCT?
KROSTALY is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Sova (31 maps), Fade (22 maps), Skye (19 maps).
How long has KROSTALY played in VCT?
KROSTALY has competed in VCT in 2026, playing 79 maps and 1,705 rounds; last active 2026-10-04.
What teams has KROSTALY played for in VCT?
KROSTALY has played every VCT map for FUT Esports (2026).
Which team does KROSTALY play best against?
KROSTALY plays best against Team Liquid: a 1.11 rating over 7 maps against them, 0.17 above their usual 0.94.
How many aces and clutches does KROSTALY have in VCT?
KROSTALY has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 59 across 79 VCT maps.