Player profile
audaz
audaz is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 49 career maps — a 0.90 K/D, 170.3 ACS, 0.97 rating across 2026, most-played on Omen.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2026 · last played 2026-08-16
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2TM | 49 | 1,043 | 638 | 709 | 375 | -71 | 0.90 | 170.3 | 111.3 | 73.1% | 36.6% | 62 | 55 | 0.97 | 36 |
| ULF Esports | 9 | 175 | 113 | 129 | 54 | -16 | 0.88 | 184.9 | 117.7 | 72.3% | 42.6% | 14 | 11 | 0.96 | 2 | |
| Eternal Fire | 40 | 868 | 525 | 580 | 321 | -55 | 0.91 | 167.0 | 109.8 | 73.3% | 35.3% | 48 | 44 | 0.97 | 34 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 16 | Split | Eintracht Frankfurt | L 7–13 | 9 | 14 | 7 | 134 | 0.71 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Lotus | Eintracht Frankfurt | L 11–13 | 18 | 16 | 9 | 194 | 1.11 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Ascent | FUT Esports | L 9–13 | 12 | 18 | 11 | 149 | 0.85 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Lotus | FUT Esports | L 13–15 | 16 | 20 | 16 | 158 | 0.97 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 8 | Ascent | Joblife | W 13–7 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 162 | 1.19 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 8 | Split | Joblife | W 14–12 | 14 | 15 | 7 | 150 | 0.89 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 8 | Lotus | Joblife | L 10–13 | 12 | 17 | 6 | 157 | 0.67 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 30 | Split | FNATIC | W 13–4 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 124 | 0.74 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 30 | Summit | FNATIC | W 16–14 | 17 | 19 | 9 | 154 | 0.95 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 25 | Ascent | GIANTX | L 7–13 | 5 | 16 | 6 | 97 | 0.49 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 30 | 629 | 363 | 432 | 0.84 | 160.2 | 104.0 | 0.92 | |
| Controller | 14 | 297 | 200 | 195 | 1.03 | 183.6 | 120.0 | 1.05 | |
| Controller | 4 | 101 | 67 | 68 | 0.99 | 198.5 | 134.8 | 1.05 | |
| Controller | 1 | 16 | 8 | 14 | 0.57 | 174.0 | 113.0 | 0.89 | |
| Controller | 30 | 629 | 363 | 432 | 0.84 | 160.2 | 104.0 | 0.92 | |
| Controller | 14 | 297 | 200 | 195 | 1.03 | 183.6 | 120.0 | 1.05 | |
| Controller | 4 | 101 | 67 | 68 | 0.99 | 198.5 | 134.8 | 1.05 | |
| Controller | 1 | 16 | 8 | 14 | 0.57 | 174.0 | 113.0 | 0.89 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 66 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
None.
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does audaz have in VCT?
audaz has 638 kills across 49 VCT maps (2026), against 709 deaths — a 0.90 career K/D.
What is audaz's K/D and rating in VCT?
audaz holds a 0.90 career K/D in VCT, with 170.3 ACS, 0.97 rating, 73.1% KAST, over 49 maps since 2026.
What agents does audaz play in VCT?
audaz is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (30 maps), Astra (14 maps), Brimstone (4 maps).
How long has audaz played in VCT?
audaz has competed in VCT in 2026, playing 49 maps and 1,043 rounds; last active 2026-08-16.
What teams has audaz played for in VCT?
audaz has played VCT for 2 teams: ULF Esports (2026) and Eternal Fire (2026).
Which team does audaz play best against?
audaz plays best against Team Heretics: a 1.06 rating over 10 maps against them, 0.12 above their usual 0.94.
How many aces and clutches does audaz have in VCT?
audaz has 2 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 36 across 49 VCT maps.