Player profile
Fizzy
Fizzy is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 12 career maps — a 0.98 K/D, 181.2 ACS, 0.99 rating across 2026, most-played on Astra.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Scouting report
No season with 20+ maps yet — too small a sample to rank against peers. The tables below have every figure.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2026 · last played 2026-08-22
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 12 | 243 | 164 | 168 | 91 | -4 | 0.98 | 181.2 | 113.9 | 70.7% | 25.0% | 18 | 17 | 0.99 | 9 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 22 | Ascent | Team Liquid | L 1–13 | 5 | 14 | 3 | 111 | 0.42 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Split | Team Liquid | L 1–13 | 8 | 13 | 4 | 165 | 0.83 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Lotus | Team Liquid | W 13–6 | 16 | 11 | 8 | 226 | 1.20 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Split | Eternal Fire | W 13–7 | 13 | 13 | 10 | 194 | 1.01 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Lotus | Eternal Fire | W 13–11 | 11 | 17 | 14 | 143 | 0.73 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 14 | Haven | Team Heretics | W 13–7 | 13 | 14 | 7 | 188 | 1.02 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 14 | Lotus | Team Heretics | W 13–11 | 21 | 16 | 12 | 233 | 1.27 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 12 | Haven | Gentle Mates | W 13–9 | 23 | 11 | 9 | 261 | 1.79 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 12 | Split | Gentle Mates | W 13–11 | 14 | 14 | 8 | 136 | 0.96 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 6 | Summit | GIANTX | L 9–13 | 19 | 18 | 2 | 228 | 1.00 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 5 | 100 | 71 | 65 | 1.09 | 188.8 | 115.4 | 1.12 | |
| Controller | 4 | 85 | 54 | 59 | 0.92 | 177.0 | 111.5 | 0.92 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 58 | 39 | 44 | 0.89 | 174.0 | 114.7 | 0.86 | |
| Controller | 5 | 100 | 71 | 65 | 1.09 | 188.8 | 115.4 | 1.12 | |
| Controller | 4 | 85 | 54 | 59 | 0.92 | 177.0 | 111.5 | 0.92 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 58 | 39 | 44 | 0.89 | 174.0 | 114.7 | 0.86 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 25 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Fizzy have in VCT?
Fizzy has 164 kills across 12 VCT maps (2026), against 168 deaths — a 0.98 career K/D.
What is Fizzy's K/D and rating in VCT?
Fizzy holds a 0.98 career K/D in VCT, with 181.2 ACS, 0.99 rating, 70.7% KAST, over 12 maps since 2026.
What agents does Fizzy play in VCT?
Fizzy is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Astra (5 maps), Omen (4 maps), Cypher (3 maps).
How long has Fizzy played in VCT?
Fizzy has competed in VCT in 2026, playing 12 maps and 243 rounds; last active 2026-08-22.
What teams has Fizzy played for in VCT?
Fizzy has played every VCT map for Eintracht Frankfurt (2026).
How many aces and clutches does Fizzy have in VCT?
Fizzy has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 9 across 12 VCT maps.