Player profile
Boo
Boo is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 303 career maps — a 0.91 K/D, 169.4 ACS, 0.96 rating across 2022–2026, most-played on Omen.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EMEA Stage 1 | Best Controller |
| 2024 | Masters Shanghai | Best Controller |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2022–2026 · last played 2026-08-14
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 303 | 6,367 | 3,808 | 4,202 | 2,505 | -394 | 0.91 | 169.4 | 109.9 | 72.5% | 32.9% | 425 | 474 | 0.96 | 187 | |
| 2026 | Team Heretics | 69 | 1,436 | 867 | 917 | 590 | -50 | 0.95 | 171.0 | 110.1 | 74.7% | 34.1% | 79 | 100 | 1.01 | 49 |
| 2025 | Team Heretics | 64 | 1,307 | 698 | 855 | 593 | -157 | 0.82 | 154.9 | 99.1 | 72.1% | 33.9% | 84 | 94 | 0.89 | 34 |
| 2024 | Team Heretics | 111 | 2,367 | 1,467 | 1,538 | 971 | -71 | 0.95 | 173.4 | 111.3 | 73.8% | 33.4% | 187 | 179 | 0.98 | 59 |
| 2023 | Team Heretics | 26 | 551 | 317 | 396 | 129 | -79 | 0.80 | 165.3 | 113.4 | 68.7% | 29.3% | 33 | 41 | 0.85 | 15 |
| 2022 | 2TM | 33 | 706 | 459 | 496 | 222 | -37 | 0.93 | 184.4 | 123.5 | 68.2% | 29.4% | 42 | 60 | 0.99 | 30 |
| LDN UTD | 12 | 239 | 163 | 159 | 73 | +4 | 1.03 | 194.5 | 129.6 | 68.4% | 28.8% | 16 | 14 | 1.07 | 15 | |
| OG LDN UTD | 21 | 467 | 296 | 337 | 149 | -41 | 0.88 | 178.6 | 120.0 | 68.1% | 29.8% | 26 | 46 | 0.95 | 15 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 14 | Haven | Eintracht Frankfurt | L 7–13 | 15 | 15 | 7 | 221 | 1.05 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 14 | Lotus | Eintracht Frankfurt | L 11–13 | 15 | 17 | 5 | 162 | 0.78 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 12 | Summit | Natus Vincere | W 13–7 | 21 | 9 | 8 | 282 | 1.70 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 12 | Haven | Natus Vincere | L 11–13 | 19 | 14 | 6 | 209 | 1.32 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 12 | Sunset | Natus Vincere | W 15–13 | 13 | 20 | 9 | 143 | 0.67 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 9 | Ascent | Fire Flux Esports | L 9–13 | 10 | 14 | 7 | 116 | 0.82 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 9 | Sunset | Fire Flux Esports | L 2–13 | 8 | 15 | 6 | 167 | 0.55 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 9 | Summit | Fire Flux Esports | W 13–9 | 22 | 12 | 7 | 277 | 1.59 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 2 | Ascent | FNATIC | W 13–0 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 242 | 1.49 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 2 | Summit | FNATIC | W 13–11 | 12 | 17 | 12 | 161 | 0.94 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 142 | 2,982 | 1,727 | 1,946 | 0.89 | 164.5 | 105.7 | 0.95 | |
| Controller | 47 | 988 | 611 | 655 | 0.93 | 175.0 | 112.7 | 0.97 | |
| Controller | 36 | 753 | 445 | 485 | 0.92 | 171.4 | 114.9 | 0.98 | |
| Controller | 26 | 563 | 379 | 355 | 1.07 | 184.9 | 116.9 | 1.06 | |
| Sentinel | 13 | 267 | 171 | 179 | 0.96 | 170.4 | 110.6 | 0.99 | |
| Initiator | 13 | 279 | 176 | 195 | 0.90 | 174.8 | 112.2 | 0.92 | |
| Sentinel | 12 | 248 | 150 | 179 | 0.84 | 181.1 | 127.1 | 0.93 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 108 | 63 | 74 | 0.85 | 173.6 | 113.2 | 0.94 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 65 | 40 | 52 | 0.77 | 189.3 | 123.7 | 0.87 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 57 | 31 | 36 | 0.86 | 138.7 | 96.3 | 0.87 | |
| Controller | 1 | 15 | 3 | 14 | 0.21 | 77.0 | 47.0 | 0.14 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 21 | 4 | 16 | 0.25 | 72.0 | 46.0 | 0.35 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 21 | 8 | 16 | 0.50 | 111.0 | 81.0 | 0.60 | |
| Controller | 36 | 759 | 436 | 489 | 0.89 | 164.5 | 106.0 | 0.98 | |
| Controller | 15 | 312 | 196 | 202 | 0.97 | 181.5 | 118.0 | 1.03 | |
| Controller | 9 | 187 | 119 | 116 | 1.03 | 183.6 | 115.9 | 1.07 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 90 | 60 | 49 | 1.22 | 166.2 | 106.4 | 1.10 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 62 | 39 | 45 | 0.87 | 166.3 | 105.7 | 0.87 | |
| Controller | 1 | 26 | 17 | 16 | 1.06 | 175.0 | 116.0 | 1.17 | |
| Controller | 36 | 747 | 398 | 473 | 0.84 | 154.1 | 98.4 | 0.92 | |
| Controller | 10 | 197 | 106 | 141 | 0.75 | 163.1 | 106.3 | 0.85 | |
| Controller | 9 | 174 | 80 | 114 | 0.70 | 132.4 | 83.4 | 0.77 | |
| Controller | 6 | 127 | 78 | 84 | 0.93 | 169.5 | 107.3 | 0.96 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 62 | 36 | 43 | 0.84 | 175.3 | 113.3 | 0.89 | |
| Controller | 62 | 1,292 | 778 | 847 | 0.92 | 169.5 | 108.0 | 0.95 | |
| Controller | 20 | 438 | 260 | 270 | 0.96 | 167.1 | 113.0 | 1.00 | |
| Controller | 11 | 251 | 166 | 170 | 0.98 | 186.5 | 118.2 | 1.02 | |
| Controller | 9 | 197 | 140 | 117 | 1.20 | 186.1 | 114.4 | 1.12 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 129 | 88 | 90 | 0.98 | 194.2 | 124.2 | 1.00 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 60 | 35 | 44 | 0.80 | 168.0 | 107.0 | 0.86 | |
| Sentinel | 12 | 248 | 150 | 179 | 0.84 | 181.1 | 127.1 | 0.93 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 88 | 49 | 60 | 0.82 | 152.0 | 99.3 | 0.83 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 57 | 31 | 36 | 0.86 | 138.7 | 96.3 | 0.87 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 49 | 30 | 37 | 0.81 | 188.0 | 120.5 | 0.92 | |
| Controller | 2 | 52 | 42 | 38 | 1.11 | 232.0 | 161.0 | 1.08 | |
| Controller | 1 | 15 | 3 | 14 | 0.21 | 77.0 | 47.0 | 0.14 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 21 | 4 | 16 | 0.25 | 72.0 | 46.0 | 0.35 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 21 | 8 | 16 | 0.50 | 111.0 | 81.0 | 0.60 | |
| Controller | 12 | 251 | 169 | 169 | 1.00 | 188.4 | 122.9 | 1.01 | |
| Controller | 8 | 184 | 115 | 137 | 0.84 | 173.5 | 120.1 | 0.90 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 117 | 76 | 86 | 0.88 | 176.0 | 117.0 | 0.95 | |
| Controller | 5 | 92 | 62 | 58 | 1.07 | 204.4 | 139.8 | 1.17 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 46 | 27 | 31 | 0.87 | 171.0 | 113.0 | 1.00 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 16 | 10 | 15 | 0.67 | 192.0 | 130.0 | 0.78 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 216 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Boo have in VCT?
Boo has 3,808 kills across 303 VCT maps (2022–2026), against 4,202 deaths — a 0.91 career K/D.
What is Boo's K/D and rating in VCT?
Boo holds a 0.91 career K/D in VCT, with 169.4 ACS, 0.96 rating, 72.5% KAST, over 303 maps since 2022.
What agents does Boo play in VCT?
Boo is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (142 maps), Astra (47 maps), Viper (36 maps).
How long has Boo played in VCT?
Boo has competed in VCT from 2022 to 2026, playing 303 maps and 6,367 rounds; last active 2026-08-14.
What teams has Boo played for in VCT?
Boo has played VCT for 3 teams: LDN UTD (2022), OG LDN UTD (2022) and Team Heretics (2023–2026).
What was Boo's best VCT season?
By rating, Boo's best VCT season was 2026 with Team Heretics: a 1.01 rating, 171.0 ACS and a 0.95 K/D over 69 maps.
Which team does Boo play best against?
Boo plays best against Eternal Fire: a 1.12 rating over 8 maps against them, 0.17 above their usual 0.95.
How many aces and clutches does Boo have in VCT?
Boo has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 187 across the 278 of their 303 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.