Player profile
chloric
chloric is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 31 career maps — a 0.88 K/D, 172.7 ACS, 0.91 rating across 2026, most-played on Sova.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2026 · last played 2026-08-12
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Natus Vincere | 31 | 681 | 406 | 462 | 196 | -56 | 0.88 | 172.7 | 118.0 | 69.9% | 24.5% | 38 | 52 | 0.91 | 16 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 12 | Summit | Team Heretics | L 7–13 | 16 | 15 | 6 | 247 | 1.13 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 12 | Haven | Team Heretics | W 13–11 | 7 | 21 | 9 | 95 | 0.31 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 12 | Sunset | Team Heretics | L 13–15 | 21 | 15 | 8 | 210 | 1.21 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 6 | Ascent | Joblife | L 13–15 | 21 | 18 | 8 | 221 | 1.22 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 6 | Split | Joblife | W 13–7 | 13 | 13 | 5 | 180 | 0.91 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 6 | Breeze | Joblife | L 8–13 | 11 | 14 | 7 | 162 | 0.88 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 30 | Summit | PCIFIC Esports | W 14–12 | 17 | 16 | 11 | 199 | 1.12 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 30 | Ascent | PCIFIC Esports | W 13–11 | 12 | 16 | 4 | 146 | 0.90 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 26 | Sunset | BBL Esports | L 3–13 | 11 | 13 | 3 | 193 | 0.89 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 26 | Ascent | BBL Esports | L 9–13 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 147 | 0.85 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 17 | 387 | 231 | 261 | 0.89 | 176.6 | 125.8 | 0.94 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 147 | 93 | 91 | 1.02 | 165.6 | 107.0 | 0.95 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 107 | 55 | 78 | 0.71 | 159.8 | 101.4 | 0.81 | |
| Controller | 1 | 19 | 11 | 18 | 0.61 | 185.0 | 124.0 | 0.56 | |
| Controller | 1 | 21 | 16 | 14 | 1.14 | 209.0 | 140.0 | 1.11 | |
| Initiator | 17 | 387 | 231 | 261 | 0.89 | 176.6 | 125.8 | 0.94 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 147 | 93 | 91 | 1.02 | 165.6 | 107.0 | 0.95 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 107 | 55 | 78 | 0.71 | 159.8 | 101.4 | 0.81 | |
| Controller | 1 | 19 | 11 | 18 | 0.61 | 185.0 | 124.0 | 0.56 | |
| Controller | 1 | 21 | 16 | 14 | 1.14 | 209.0 | 140.0 | 1.11 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 47 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
None.
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
None.
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does chloric have in VCT?
chloric has 406 kills across 31 VCT maps (2026), against 462 deaths — a 0.88 career K/D.
What is chloric's K/D and rating in VCT?
chloric holds a 0.88 career K/D in VCT, with 172.7 ACS, 0.91 rating, 69.9% KAST, over 31 maps since 2026.
What agents does chloric play in VCT?
chloric is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Sova (17 maps), Fade (7 maps), Skye (5 maps).
How long has chloric played in VCT?
chloric has competed in VCT in 2026, playing 31 maps and 681 rounds; last active 2026-08-12.
What teams has chloric played for in VCT?
chloric has played every VCT map for Natus Vincere (2026).
Which team does chloric play best against?
chloric plays best against Team Heretics: a 0.99 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.09 above their usual 0.89.
How many aces and clutches does chloric have in VCT?
chloric has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 16 across 31 VCT maps.