Player profile

runneR

  • Team Joblife
  • Role Duelist
  • Region EMEA
  • Active 2024–2026
  • Last map 2026-08-16

runneR is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 92 career maps — a 0.93 K/D, 198.6 ACS, 0.95 rating across 2024–2026, most-played on Raze.

Rating by event

0.87 0.98 1.08 VCT 2024: EMEA Kickoff: 1.04 over 11 maps VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 1: 0.87 over 16 maps VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2: 0.95 over 27 maps VCT 2024: Champions: 0.91 over 7 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Kickoff: 0.90 over 8 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1: 0.86 over 10 maps VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2: 1.09 over 13 maps 202420252026

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Series 35
Maps 92
Rounds 1,953
Rating 0.94 Better than 38% of 30 Sentinels ▼ −0.01 Career 0.95
ACS 202.6 Better than 70% of 38 Sentinels ▲ +4.0 Career 198.6
K/D 0.94 Better than 25% of 38 Sentinels ▲ +0.01 Career 0.93
KAST 70.0% Better than 42% of 30 Sentinels ▼ −0.1 Career 70.1%
ADR 133.4 Better than 65% of 36 Sentinels ▲ +1.5 Career 131.9
Opening duel % 51.0% Better than 57% of 36 Sentinels ▲ +1.9 Career 49.1%
Headshot % 20.3% Better than 1% of 36 Sentinels ▼ −1.8 Career 22.2%

Scouting report

Season2024Peers38 SentinelsScopeAll leaguesSample20+ maps each

Overall

Rating 0.94 38
ACS 202.6 70
KAST 70.0% 42
ADR 133.4 65

Fragging

Kills / round 0.69 46
K/D 0.94 25
Headshot % 20.3% 1
Multi-kill rounds 15.9% 45

Opening duels

First kills / round 0.134 96
First deaths / round 0.128 7
Opening duel win % 51.0% 57

Support & clutch

Assists / round 0.25 83
Clutch pts / 100 rds 2.09 25

By side

Attack kills / round 0.66 35
Defense kills / round 0.72 68
Percentile among peerslow high/tick = 50th percentile
runneR vs 38 Sentinels · 2024 · 20+ maps each vct-reference.com

Rating by event

0.87 0.98 1.08 VCT 2024: EMEA Kickoff: 1.04 over 11 maps VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 1: 0.87 over 16 maps VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2: 0.95 over 27 maps VCT 2024: Champions: 0.91 over 7 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Kickoff: 0.90 over 8 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1: 0.86 over 10 maps VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2: 1.09 over 13 maps 202420252026

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2024–2026 · last played 2026-08-16

Season by Season

Season Team Maps Rds K D A +/− K/D ACS ADR KAST HS% FK FD Rating Clutch
Career 921,9531,3191,414551-950.93198.6131.970.1%22.2%2202280.9546
2026 Joblife 1328921720681+111.05216.2149.270.2%27.5%31301.093
2025 GIANTX 18371214267145-530.80172.3114.470.3%24.4%16320.8816
2024 Team Vitality 611,293888941325-530.94202.6133.470.0%20.3%1731660.9427

Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →

Recent maps

The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.

Date Map Opponent Result Agent K D A ACS Rating Event
Aug 16 Lotus Fire Flux Esports L 8–13 Raze 8 17 4 127 0.58 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 16 Split Fire Flux Esports L 9–13 Raze 21 17 5 288 1.21 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 14 Breeze FNATIC W 13–8 Jett 14 13 3 162 0.91 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 14 Lotus FNATIC W 13–11 Raze 15 18 5 180 0.77 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 13 Split PCIFIC Esports W 13–10 Raze 24 15 3 277 1.42 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 13 Ascent PCIFIC Esports L 8–13 KAY/O 12 18 9 192 0.85 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 13 Lotus PCIFIC Esports W 13–6 Raze 16 11 3 214 1.28 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 8 Ascent Eternal Fire L 7–13 KAY/O 17 16 10 263 1.27 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 8 Split Eternal Fire L 12–14 Raze 9 20 8 131 0.61 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 8 Lotus Eternal Fire W 13–10 Raze 18 14 7 231 1.37 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2

Career by Agent

Agent Role Maps Rds K D K/D ACS ADR Rating
Raze Duelist 25 533 395 389 1.02 222.9 147.3 1.01
Cypher Sentinel 20 414 275 289 0.95 187.7 122.3 0.94
Killjoy Sentinel 10 229 154 154 1.00 202.4 137.3 1.03
Jett Duelist 7 144 103 111 0.93 196.3 130.9 0.88
Breach Initiator 7 151 89 109 0.82 172.9 113.7 0.92
KAY/O Initiator 4 87 62 66 0.94 213.8 148.3 1.06
Vyse Sentinel 4 79 45 55 0.82 167.5 105.8 0.85
Viper Controller 3 62 32 49 0.65 174.7 116.0 0.77
Yoru Duelist 3 62 40 49 0.82 185.0 120.3 0.79
Neon Duelist 2 49 33 39 0.85 199.0 143.5 0.83
Omen Controller 2 42 29 23 1.26 173.5 113.5 1.09
Tejo Initiator 2 36 21 30 0.70 197.0 132.5 0.84
Gekko Initiator 1 26 13 20 0.65 149.0 112.0 0.65
Skye Initiator 1 19 11 16 0.69 193.0 139.0 0.76
Waylay Duelist 1 20 17 15 1.13 253.0 171.0 1.30

Vs. Every Team

Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.

Kills vs Every Opponent

Career kills and deaths against each of the 101 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.

Clutched Against Most

Clutched By Most

Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.

Series Stomps Dealt

Series Stomps Taken

Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.

Map Stomps Dealt

Map Stomps Taken

Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.

Frequently Asked

How many kills does runneR have in VCT?

runneR has 1,319 kills across 92 VCT maps (2024–2026), against 1,414 deaths — a 0.93 career K/D.

Sortable career leaderboards →

What is runneR's K/D and rating in VCT?

runneR holds a 0.93 career K/D in VCT, with 198.6 ACS, 0.95 rating, 70.1% KAST, over 92 maps since 2024.

What agents does runneR play in VCT?

runneR is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Raze (25 maps), Cypher (20 maps), Killjoy (10 maps).

How long has runneR played in VCT?

runneR has competed in VCT from 2024 to 2026, playing 92 maps and 1,953 rounds; last active 2026-08-16.

What teams has runneR played for in VCT?

runneR has played VCT for 3 teams: Team Vitality (2024), GIANTX (2025) and Joblife (2026).

What was runneR's best VCT season?

By rating, runneR's best VCT season was 2026 with Joblife: a 1.09 rating, 216.2 ACS and a 1.05 K/D over 13 maps.

2026 season leaders →

Which team does runneR play best against?

runneR plays best against Gentle Mates: a 1.06 rating over 7 maps against them, 0.12 above their usual 0.94.

How many aces and clutches does runneR have in VCT?

runneR has 2 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 46 across 92 VCT maps.

Clutch leaderboard →