Player profile
Wailers
Wailers is a professional Valorant (VCT) sentinel player with 28 career maps — a 0.84 K/D, 153.4 ACS, 0.85 rating across 2024, most-played on Cypher.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2024 · last played 2024-07-11
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Gentle Mates | 28 | 564 | 320 | 379 | 131 | -59 | 0.84 | 153.4 | 102.5 | 68.3% | 31.3% | 28 | 23 | 0.85 | 8 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 11 | Split | Natus Vincere | L 11–13 | 12 | 17 | 6 | 140 | 0.78 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 11 | Ascent | Natus Vincere | W 13–8 | 20 | 12 | 4 | 250 | 1.38 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 11 | Sunset | Natus Vincere | L 7–13 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 217 | 1.03 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 5 | Lotus | Team Heretics | L 5–13 | 9 | 13 | 2 | 140 | 0.74 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 5 | Icebox | Team Heretics | W 13–10 | 10 | 15 | 4 | 131 | 0.82 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 5 | Sunset | Team Heretics | L 7–13 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 158 | 1.10 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 3 | Split | FUT Esports | L 4–13 | 3 | 13 | 7 | 77 | 0.40 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 3 | Sunset | FUT Esports | L 8–13 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 152 | 0.74 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jun 28 | Split | Movistar KOI | W 13–11 | 19 | 18 | 9 | 208 | 0.97 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jun 28 | Sunset | Movistar KOI | W 13–11 | 17 | 14 | 6 | 191 | 1.05 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sentinel | 12 | 255 | 155 | 158 | 0.98 | 161.3 | 109.3 | 0.93 | |
| Controller | 10 | 198 | 119 | 136 | 0.88 | 163.0 | 103.6 | 0.88 | |
| Controller | 5 | 88 | 36 | 70 | 0.51 | 119.6 | 84.4 | 0.63 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 23 | 10 | 15 | 0.67 | 131.0 | 101.0 | 0.82 | |
| Sentinel | 12 | 255 | 155 | 158 | 0.98 | 161.3 | 109.3 | 0.93 | |
| Controller | 10 | 198 | 119 | 136 | 0.88 | 163.0 | 103.6 | 0.88 | |
| Controller | 5 | 88 | 36 | 70 | 0.51 | 119.6 | 84.4 | 0.63 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 23 | 10 | 15 | 0.67 | 131.0 | 101.0 | 0.82 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 51 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Wailers have in VCT?
Wailers has 320 kills across 28 VCT maps (2024), against 379 deaths — a 0.84 career K/D.
What is Wailers's K/D and rating in VCT?
Wailers holds a 0.84 career K/D in VCT, with 153.4 ACS, 0.85 rating, 68.3% KAST, over 28 maps since 2024.
What agents does Wailers play in VCT?
Wailers is a Sentinel whose most-played VCT agents are Cypher (12 maps), Omen (10 maps), Viper (5 maps).
How long has Wailers played in VCT?
Wailers has competed in VCT in 2024, playing 28 maps and 564 rounds; last active 2024-07-11.
What teams has Wailers played for in VCT?
Wailers has played every VCT map for Gentle Mates (2024).
Which team does Wailers play best against?
Wailers plays best against Team Vitality: a 0.97 rating over 7 maps against them, 0.15 above their usual 0.82.
How many aces and clutches does Wailers have in VCT?
Wailers has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 8 across 28 VCT maps.