Player profile
Zyppan
Zyppan is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 234 career maps — a 1.01 K/D, 208.7 ACS, 1.01 rating across 2021–2025, most-played on KAY/O.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2025 · last played 2025-04-24
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 234 | 5,039 | 3,650 | 3,626 | 1,544 | +24 | 1.01 | 208.7 | 138.6 | 71.5% | 30.1% | 554 | 542 | 1.01 | 70 | |
| 2025 | Gentle Mates | 23 | 477 | 271 | 337 | 144 | -66 | 0.80 | 163.2 | 111.4 | 68.0% | 28.9% | 34 | 51 | 0.84 | 6 |
| 2024 | Natus Vincere | 37 | 760 | 568 | 570 | 229 | -2 | 1.00 | 215.3 | 143.7 | 70.5% | 30.8% | 93 | 97 | 0.99 | 5 |
| 2023 | Natus Vincere | 59 | 1,335 | 935 | 940 | 500 | -5 | 0.99 | 199.5 | 134.2 | 74.6% | 33.0% | 124 | 111 | 1.04 | 17 |
| 2022 | FunPlus Phoenix | 95 | 2,019 | 1,516 | 1,459 | 569 | +57 | 1.04 | 216.9 | 143.5 | 71.2% | 28.2% | 247 | 236 | 1.04 | 37 |
| 2021 | FunPlus Phoenix | 20 | 448 | 360 | 320 | 102 | +40 | 1.13 | 236.6 | 149.3 | 68.3% | 31.2% | 56 | 47 | 1.07 | 5 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 24 | Fracture | Movistar KOI | L 9–13 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 152 | 0.78 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 24 | Icebox | Movistar KOI | L 6–13 | 8 | 15 | 1 | 129 | 0.53 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 24 | Split | Movistar KOI | W 13–11 | 14 | 14 | 4 | 163 | 0.92 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 17 | Haven | BBL Esports | L 2–13 | 3 | 15 | 3 | 73 | 0.19 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 17 | Lotus | BBL Esports | L 12–14 | 7 | 21 | 3 | 94 | 0.35 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 11 | Pearl | Karmine Corp | L 2–13 | 6 | 14 | 3 | 119 | 0.43 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 11 | Haven | Karmine Corp | L 12–14 | 14 | 18 | 8 | 154 | 0.86 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 3 | Lotus | FUT Esports | L 4–13 | 4 | 14 | 5 | 97 | 0.51 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 3 | Fracture | FUT Esports | L 16–18 | 22 | 24 | 12 | 186 | 1.00 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 3 | Icebox | FUT Esports | W 13–10 | 11 | 13 | 5 | 138 | 0.95 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 80 | 1,719 | 1,216 | 1,221 | 1.00 | 202.9 | 132.5 | 1.05 | |
| Duelist | 79 | 1,688 | 1,330 | 1,228 | 1.08 | 230.1 | 154.7 | 1.05 | |
| Initiator | 13 | 311 | 204 | 222 | 0.92 | 187.2 | 125.1 | 0.94 | |
| Initiator | 12 | 253 | 167 | 180 | 0.93 | 181.6 | 123.8 | 0.95 | |
| Sentinel | 11 | 251 | 210 | 175 | 1.20 | 233.6 | 142.5 | 1.10 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 199 | 128 | 142 | 0.90 | 175.3 | 119.2 | 0.90 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 186 | 105 | 128 | 0.82 | 165.6 | 118.3 | 0.83 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 134 | 92 | 96 | 0.96 | 192.0 | 128.7 | 0.97 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 100 | 73 | 81 | 0.90 | 220.6 | 146.6 | 0.89 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 71 | 57 | 51 | 1.12 | 246.0 | 158.3 | 1.12 | |
| Controller | 3 | 52 | 23 | 38 | 0.61 | 144.0 | 92.0 | 0.75 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 37 | 26 | 31 | 0.84 | 210.5 | 146.0 | 0.88 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 22 | 13 | 18 | 0.72 | 189.0 | 149.0 | 0.71 | |
| Controller | 1 | 16 | 6 | 15 | 0.40 | 126.0 | 85.0 | 0.52 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 186 | 105 | 128 | 0.82 | 165.6 | 118.3 | 0.83 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 81 | 45 | 53 | 0.85 | 150.5 | 100.8 | 0.88 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 82 | 41 | 62 | 0.66 | 133.8 | 91.5 | 0.65 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 60 | 51 | 41 | 1.24 | 244.3 | 162.0 | 1.29 | |
| Controller | 3 | 52 | 23 | 38 | 0.61 | 144.0 | 92.0 | 0.75 | |
| Controller | 1 | 16 | 6 | 15 | 0.40 | 126.0 | 85.0 | 0.52 | |
| Duelist | 15 | 319 | 227 | 240 | 0.95 | 208.7 | 143.1 | 0.93 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 181 | 142 | 135 | 1.05 | 221.0 | 139.3 | 1.07 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 100 | 73 | 81 | 0.90 | 220.6 | 146.6 | 0.89 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 75 | 61 | 49 | 1.24 | 218.3 | 143.0 | 1.18 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 48 | 39 | 34 | 1.15 | 225.5 | 159.0 | 1.13 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 37 | 26 | 31 | 0.84 | 210.5 | 146.0 | 0.88 | |
| Initiator | 27 | 587 | 414 | 395 | 1.05 | 201.5 | 133.0 | 1.12 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 247 | 157 | 175 | 0.90 | 180.7 | 123.3 | 0.93 | |
| Duelist | 9 | 221 | 176 | 163 | 1.08 | 228.7 | 156.4 | 1.04 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 124 | 83 | 93 | 0.89 | 187.7 | 127.3 | 0.95 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 134 | 92 | 96 | 0.96 | 192.0 | 128.7 | 0.97 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 22 | 13 | 18 | 0.72 | 189.0 | 149.0 | 0.71 | |
| Duelist | 47 | 978 | 793 | 701 | 1.13 | 234.8 | 156.9 | 1.10 | |
| Initiator | 41 | 891 | 609 | 650 | 0.94 | 196.8 | 128.5 | 0.98 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 64 | 47 | 47 | 1.00 | 208.7 | 131.0 | 0.98 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 42 | 26 | 31 | 0.84 | 172.5 | 127.0 | 0.83 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 24 | 18 | 19 | 0.95 | 247.0 | 164.0 | 1.04 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 20 | 23 | 11 | 2.09 | 283.0 | 178.0 | 1.47 | |
| Sentinel | 10 | 231 | 187 | 164 | 1.14 | 228.7 | 138.9 | 1.04 | |
| Duelist | 8 | 170 | 134 | 124 | 1.08 | 244.1 | 160.9 | 1.05 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 47 | 39 | 32 | 1.22 | 245.5 | 155.5 | 1.17 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 180 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Zyppan have in VCT?
Zyppan has 3,650 kills across 234 VCT maps (2021–2025), against 3,626 deaths — a 1.01 career K/D.
What is Zyppan's K/D and rating in VCT?
Zyppan holds a 1.01 career K/D in VCT, with 208.7 ACS, 1.01 rating, 71.5% KAST, over 234 maps since 2021.
What agents does Zyppan play in VCT?
Zyppan is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are KAY/O (80 maps), Raze (79 maps), Skye (13 maps).
How long has Zyppan played in VCT?
Zyppan has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2025, playing 234 maps and 5,039 rounds; last active 2025-04-24.
What teams has Zyppan played for in VCT?
Zyppan has played VCT for 3 teams: FunPlus Phoenix (2021–2022), Natus Vincere (2023–2024) and Gentle Mates (2025).
What was Zyppan's best VCT season?
By rating, Zyppan's best VCT season was 2021 with FunPlus Phoenix: a 1.07 rating, 236.6 ACS and a 1.13 K/D over 20 maps.
Which team does Zyppan play best against?
Zyppan plays best against KRÜ Esports: a 1.34 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.33 above their usual 1.00.
How many aces and clutches does Zyppan have in VCT?
Zyppan has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 70 across the 225 of their 234 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.