Player profile

Leo

  • Team FNATIC
  • Role Initiator
  • Region EMEA · International
  • Active 2021–2024
  • Last map 2024-06-01

Leo is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 202 career maps — a 1.30 K/D, 217.4 ACS, 1.24 rating across 2021–2024, most-played on Sova. Leo was named to the All-VCT First Team in 2024.

Rating by event

1.00 1.18 1.37 VCT 2021: EMEA Stage 2 Challengers: 1.37 over 7 maps VCT 2021: EMEA Stage 3 Challengers: 1.34 over 9 maps VCT 2021: EMEA LCQ: 1.38 over 15 maps VCT 2022: EMEA Stage 1 Challengers: 1.17 over 17 maps VCT 2022: EMEA Stage 2 Challengers: 1.26 over 20 maps VCT 2022: Masters Copenhagen: 1.12 over 10 maps VCT 2022: EMEA LCQ: 1.15 over 7 maps VCT 2023: LOCK//IN São Paulo: 1.32 over 14 maps VCT 2023: EMEA League: 1.23 over 28 maps VCT 2023: Masters Tokyo: 1.30 over 10 maps VCT 2023: Champions: 1.20 over 14 maps VCT 2024: EMEA Kickoff: 1.06 over 4 maps VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 1: 1.21 over 30 maps 2021202220232024

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Series 81
Maps 202
Rounds 4,332
Rating 1.19 Better than 99% of 59 Initiators ▼ −0.05 Career 1.24
ACS 204.6 Better than 83% of 73 Initiators ▼ −12.8 Career 217.4
K/D 1.27 Better than 99% of 73 Initiators ▼ −0.02 Career 1.30
KAST 80.5% Better than 99% of 59 Initiators ▲ +0.7 Career 79.9%
ADR 133.9 Better than 84% of 71 Initiators ▼ −7.3 Career 141.2
Opening duel % 56.7% Better than 87% of 71 Initiators ▼ −2.1 Career 58.8%
Headshot % 27.1% Better than 46% of 71 Initiators ▲ +3.8 Career 23.3%

Scouting report

Season2024Peers73 InitiatorsScopeAll leaguesSample20+ maps each

Overall

Rating 1.19 99
ACS 204.6 83
KAST 80.5% 99
ADR 133.9 84

Fragging

Kills / round 0.74 90
K/D 1.27 99
Headshot % 27.1% 46
Multi-kill rounds 18.1% 86

Opening duels

First kills / round 0.044 6
First deaths / round 0.034 98
Opening duel win % 56.7% 87

Support & clutch

Assists / round 0.36 60
Clutch pts / 100 rds 2.18 33

By side

Attack kills / round 0.72 87
Defense kills / round 0.78 91
Percentile among peerslow high/tick = 50th percentile
Leo vs 73 Initiators · 2024 · 20+ maps each vct-reference.com

Rating by event

1.00 1.18 1.37 VCT 2021: EMEA Stage 2 Challengers: 1.37 over 7 maps VCT 2021: EMEA Stage 3 Challengers: 1.34 over 9 maps VCT 2021: EMEA LCQ: 1.38 over 15 maps VCT 2022: EMEA Stage 1 Challengers: 1.17 over 17 maps VCT 2022: EMEA Stage 2 Challengers: 1.26 over 20 maps VCT 2022: Masters Copenhagen: 1.12 over 10 maps VCT 2022: EMEA LCQ: 1.15 over 7 maps VCT 2023: LOCK//IN São Paulo: 1.32 over 14 maps VCT 2023: EMEA League: 1.23 over 28 maps VCT 2023: Masters Tokyo: 1.30 over 10 maps VCT 2023: Champions: 1.20 over 14 maps VCT 2024: EMEA Kickoff: 1.06 over 4 maps VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 1: 1.21 over 30 maps 2021202220232024

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Event Awards

Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2024 · last played 2024-06-01

Season by Season

Season Team Maps Rds K D A +/− K/D ACS ADR KAST HS% FK FD Rating Clutch
Career 2024,3323,3392,5711,571+7681.30217.4141.279.9%23.3%2501751.24134
2024 FNATIC 40859632496309+1361.27204.6133.980.5%27.1%38291.1916
2023 FNATIC 661,3571,000728552+2721.37206.3132.782.6%21.9%57341.2550
2022 Guild Esports 541,181903751392+1521.20219.6144.877.3%23.1%82581.1935
2021 Guild Esports 42935804596318+2081.35244.0156.777.7%22.0%73541.3733

Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →

Recent maps

The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.

Date Map Opponent Result Agent K D A ACS Rating Event
Jun 1 Ascent FUT Esports L 3–13 Sova 5 14 8 111 — VCT 2024: Masters Shanghai
Jun 1 Lotus FUT Esports L 8–13 Fade 15 14 5 210 — VCT 2024: Masters Shanghai
Jun 1 Split FUT Esports W 13–5 Breach 13 7 12 211 — VCT 2024: Masters Shanghai
May 30 Breeze Gen.G L 11–13 Sova 13 12 9 178 — VCT 2024: Masters Shanghai
May 30 Bind Gen.G L 10–13 Gekko 19 16 6 221 — VCT 2024: Masters Shanghai
May 30 Lotus Gen.G W 13–10 Fade 16 17 5 187 — VCT 2024: Masters Shanghai
May 12 Breeze Team Heretics W 13–8 Sova 26 9 5 341 1.89 VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 1
May 12 Split Team Heretics W 13–5 Breach 10 8 11 141 0.99 VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 1
May 12 Lotus Team Heretics W 13–8 Fade 20 11 13 261 1.60 VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 1
May 12 Bind Team Heretics L 13–15 Gekko 16 16 9 166 0.96 VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 1

Career by Agent

Agent Role Maps Rds K D K/D ACS ADR Rating
Sova Initiator 81 1,751 1,368 1,023 1.34 225.6 152.0 1.29
Fade Initiator 38 806 598 458 1.31 200.9 127.4 1.21
Breach Initiator 24 521 390 305 1.28 211.6 133.9 1.16
Sage Sentinel 20 422 347 288 1.20 227.8 144.7 1.28
Skye Initiator 17 346 238 189 1.26 193.1 121.3 1.17
Astra Controller 8 174 170 110 1.55 273.9 163.3 1.44
Gekko Initiator 7 150 102 90 1.13 188.0 123.3 1.04
KAY/O Initiator 2 50 45 35 1.29 266.5 161.0 1.33
Viper Controller 2 42 26 27 0.96 188.0 135.5 1.03
Phoenix Duelist 1 28 21 19 1.11 206.0 131.0 0.99
Chamber Sentinel 1 22 19 11 1.73 235.0 167.0 1.50
Reyna Duelist 1 20 15 16 0.94 224.0 132.0 0.84

Vs. Every Team

Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.

Kills vs Every Opponent

Career kills and deaths against each of the 170 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.

Clutched Against Most

Clutched By Most

Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.

Series Stomps Dealt

Series Stomps Taken

Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.

Map Stomps Dealt

Map Stomps Taken

Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.

Frequently Asked

How many kills does Leo have in VCT?

Leo has 3,339 kills across 202 VCT maps (2021–2024), against 2,571 deaths — a 1.30 career K/D.

Sortable career leaderboards →

What is Leo's K/D and rating in VCT?

Leo holds a 1.30 career K/D in VCT, with 217.4 ACS, 1.24 rating, 79.9% KAST, over 202 maps since 2021.

What agents does Leo play in VCT?

Leo is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Sova (81 maps), Fade (38 maps), Breach (24 maps).

How long has Leo played in VCT?

Leo has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2024, playing 202 maps and 4,332 rounds; last active 2024-06-01.

What teams has Leo played for in VCT?

Leo has played VCT for 2 teams: Guild Esports (2021–2022) and FNATIC (2023–2024).

What was Leo's best VCT season?

By rating, Leo's best VCT season was 2021 with Guild Esports: a 1.37 rating, 244.0 ACS and a 1.35 K/D over 42 maps.

2021 season leaders →

Which team does Leo play best against?

Leo plays best against Papara SuperMassive: a 1.40 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.16 above their usual 1.24.

Has Leo won any All-VCT awards?

Yes — Leo was named to the All-VCT First Team in 2024, one of 8 All-VCT / All-Role honors.

All-VCT awards by season →