Player profile
Victor
Victor is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 263 career maps — a 1.03 K/D, 213.2 ACS, 1.01 rating across 2021–2026, most-played on Raze. Victor was an All-Role Flex selection in 2023.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
All-VCT Honors
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Masters Reykjavík | Best Flex |
| NA Stage 1 Challengers | Best Flex |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2026 · last played 2026-04-10
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 263 | 5,665 | 4,120 | 4,019 | 1,543 | +101 | 1.03 | 213.2 | 138.6 | 71.9% | 23.3% | 751 | 735 | 1.01 | 103 | |
| 2026 | Sentinels | 2 | 43 | 28 | 37 | 5 | -9 | 0.76 | 192.0 | 121.0 | 55.5% | 11.0% | 10 | 9 | 0.71 | 0 |
| 2024 | NRG | 30 | 632 | 476 | 455 | 111 | +21 | 1.05 | 213.1 | 139.4 | 68.9% | 26.9% | 91 | 92 | 0.97 | 6 |
| 2023 | NRG | 66 | 1,458 | 1,075 | 1,004 | 419 | +71 | 1.07 | 216.5 | 141.2 | 75.2% | 21.6% | 178 | 162 | 1.07 | 41 |
| 2022 | OpTic Gaming | 111 | 2,340 | 1,684 | 1,678 | 668 | +6 | 1.00 | 213.8 | 139.5 | 72.5% | 24.1% | 332 | 317 | 1.00 | 38 |
| 2021 | ENVY | 54 | 1,192 | 857 | 845 | 340 | +12 | 1.01 | 209.2 | 133.9 | 68.6% | 22.1% | 140 | 155 | 0.98 | 18 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 10 | Breeze | KRÜ Esports | L 9–13 | 16 | 19 | 2 | 205 | 0.76 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Apr 10 | Lotus | KRÜ Esports | L 8–13 | 12 | 18 | 3 | 179 | 0.65 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Jul 7 | Sunset | Cloud9 | L 12–14 | 18 | 17 | 5 | 187 | 0.86 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Jul 7 | Icebox | Cloud9 | L 10–13 | 16 | 21 | 3 | 190 | 0.67 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Jul 7 | Ascent | Cloud9 | W 13–3 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 251 | 1.40 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Jul 3 | Sunset | KRÜ Esports | W 13–7 | 18 | 15 | 1 | 260 | 0.99 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Jul 3 | Ascent | KRÜ Esports | W 13–8 | 16 | 15 | 2 | 210 | 0.85 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Jul 3 | Split | KRÜ Esports | L 8–13 | 18 | 16 | 4 | 241 | 0.99 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Jul 1 | Bind | G2 Esports | L 8–13 | 14 | 15 | 4 | 197 | 0.76 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Jul 1 | Haven | G2 Esports | L 7–13 | 13 | 17 | 6 | 174 | 0.81 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 70 | 1,502 | 1,203 | 1,066 | 1.13 | 237.7 | 155.8 | 1.09 | |
| Initiator | 46 | 987 | 615 | 713 | 0.86 | 191.3 | 123.5 | 0.95 | |
| Duelist | 45 | 957 | 702 | 709 | 0.99 | 214.2 | 139.2 | 0.95 | |
| Initiator | 27 | 606 | 379 | 435 | 0.87 | 180.4 | 116.1 | 0.89 | |
| Sentinel | 25 | 543 | 404 | 347 | 1.16 | 205.2 | 135.8 | 1.08 | |
| Duelist | 20 | 429 | 356 | 307 | 1.16 | 244.3 | 153.8 | 1.15 | |
| Duelist | 12 | 259 | 209 | 180 | 1.16 | 233.7 | 151.9 | 1.11 | |
| Sentinel | 9 | 189 | 134 | 122 | 1.10 | 194.7 | 126.0 | 1.03 | |
| Controller | 3 | 76 | 45 | 49 | 0.92 | 177.7 | 120.0 | 0.97 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 42 | 30 | 28 | 1.07 | 196.5 | 131.5 | 1.04 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 23 | 17 | 17 | 1.00 | 204.0 | 130.0 | 0.90 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 15 | 6 | 14 | 0.43 | 131.0 | 94.0 | 0.61 | |
| Controller | 1 | 17 | 7 | 15 | 0.47 | 148.0 | 88.0 | 0.56 | |
| Controller | 1 | 20 | 13 | 17 | 0.76 | 174.0 | 119.0 | 0.81 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 22 | 16 | 19 | 0.84 | 205.0 | 128.0 | 0.76 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 21 | 12 | 18 | 0.67 | 179.0 | 114.0 | 0.65 | |
| Sentinel | 9 | 189 | 134 | 122 | 1.10 | 194.7 | 126.0 | 1.03 | |
| Duelist | 7 | 145 | 126 | 112 | 1.13 | 251.1 | 166.4 | 1.01 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 114 | 88 | 89 | 0.99 | 225.0 | 144.2 | 0.90 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 87 | 62 | 56 | 1.11 | 196.0 | 134.8 | 1.00 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 60 | 46 | 44 | 1.05 | 217.0 | 139.0 | 0.97 | |
| Controller | 1 | 17 | 7 | 15 | 0.47 | 148.0 | 88.0 | 0.56 | |
| Controller | 1 | 20 | 13 | 17 | 0.76 | 174.0 | 119.0 | 0.81 | |
| Duelist | 22 | 478 | 396 | 343 | 1.15 | 243.3 | 160.5 | 1.13 | |
| Sentinel | 21 | 456 | 342 | 291 | 1.18 | 207.1 | 135.9 | 1.09 | |
| Initiator | 12 | 256 | 155 | 180 | 0.86 | 191.6 | 119.5 | 0.98 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 95 | 69 | 70 | 0.99 | 213.3 | 137.3 | 0.93 | |
| Controller | 3 | 76 | 45 | 49 | 0.92 | 177.7 | 120.0 | 0.97 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 43 | 41 | 33 | 1.24 | 293.0 | 196.0 | 1.34 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 54 | 27 | 38 | 0.71 | 167.0 | 107.0 | 0.83 | |
| Duelist | 35 | 726 | 529 | 531 | 1.00 | 213.0 | 139.1 | 0.96 | |
| Initiator | 33 | 710 | 445 | 521 | 0.85 | 191.5 | 125.1 | 0.93 | |
| Duelist | 28 | 582 | 466 | 400 | 1.17 | 240.0 | 156.9 | 1.11 | |
| Duelist | 7 | 156 | 122 | 103 | 1.18 | 223.9 | 144.9 | 1.10 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 63 | 54 | 46 | 1.17 | 244.7 | 156.3 | 1.12 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 46 | 32 | 35 | 0.91 | 204.0 | 128.0 | 0.97 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 42 | 30 | 28 | 1.07 | 196.5 | 131.5 | 1.04 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 15 | 6 | 14 | 0.43 | 131.0 | 94.0 | 0.61 | |
| Initiator | 23 | 506 | 320 | 362 | 0.88 | 179.6 | 115.8 | 0.89 | |
| Duelist | 17 | 366 | 302 | 261 | 1.16 | 244.2 | 153.4 | 1.16 | |
| Duelist | 12 | 276 | 203 | 193 | 1.05 | 219.3 | 142.3 | 1.03 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 21 | 15 | 12 | 1.25 | 181.0 | 122.0 | 1.09 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 23 | 17 | 17 | 1.00 | 204.0 | 130.0 | 0.90 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 188 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Victor have in VCT?
Victor has 4,120 kills across 263 VCT maps (2021–2026), against 4,019 deaths — a 1.03 career K/D.
What is Victor's K/D and rating in VCT?
Victor holds a 1.03 career K/D in VCT, with 213.2 ACS, 1.01 rating, 71.9% KAST, over 263 maps since 2021.
What agents does Victor play in VCT?
Victor is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Raze (70 maps), KAY/O (46 maps), Neon (45 maps).
How long has Victor played in VCT?
Victor has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2026, playing 263 maps and 5,665 rounds; last active 2026-04-10.
What teams has Victor played for in VCT?
Victor has played VCT for 4 teams: ENVY (2021), OpTic Gaming (2022), NRG (2023–2024) and Sentinels (2026).
What was Victor's best VCT season?
By rating, Victor's best VCT season was 2023 with NRG: a 1.07 rating, 216.5 ACS and a 1.07 K/D over 66 maps.
Which team does Victor play best against?
Victor plays best against FURIA: a 1.19 rating over 9 maps against them, 0.19 above their usual 1.00.
Has Victor won any All-VCT awards?
Yes — Victor was an All-Role Flex selection in 2023.