Player profile
Biank
Biank is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 144 career maps — a 0.88 K/D, 182.5 ACS, 0.84 rating across 2023–2026, most-played on Sova.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2023–2026 · last played 2026-02-09
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 144 | 3,000 | 1,884 | 2,133 | 984 | -249 | 0.88 | 182.5 | 116.5 | 67.3% | 21.0% | 135 | 176 | 0.84 | 38 | |
| 2026 | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | 9 | 201 | 113 | 143 | 33 | -30 | 0.79 | 158.7 | 103.8 | 69.4% | 23.6% | 17 | 17 | 0.84 | 5 |
| 2025 | Trace Esports | 48 | 990 | 588 | 717 | 340 | -129 | 0.82 | 176.3 | 110.1 | 66.6% | 23.1% | 32 | 58 | 0.83 | 19 |
| 2024 | 2TM | 59 | 1,224 | 765 | 864 | 416 | -99 | 0.89 | 186.0 | 122.7 | 64.2% | 18.7% | 70 | 80 | 0.81 | 8 |
| Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | 24 | 506 | 304 | 351 | 185 | -47 | 0.87 | 179.9 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | |
| Trace Esports | 35 | 718 | 461 | 513 | 231 | -52 | 0.90 | 190.2 | 122.7 | 64.2% | 18.7% | 70 | 80 | 0.81 | 8 | |
| 2023 | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | 28 | 585 | 418 | 409 | 195 | +9 | 1.02 | 193.2 | 124.2 | 70.1% | 20.7% | 16 | 21 | 0.91 | 6 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 9 | Split | EDward Gaming | L 6–13 | 6 | 15 | 5 | 96 | 0.53 | VCT 2026: China Kickoff | |
| Feb 9 | Abyss | EDward Gaming | L 10–13 | 12 | 17 | 3 | 160 | 0.72 | VCT 2026: China Kickoff | |
| Feb 9 | Haven | EDward Gaming | L 10–13 | 8 | 15 | 4 | 106 | 0.65 | VCT 2026: China Kickoff | |
| Feb 9 | Pearl | EDward Gaming | W 13–9 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 206 | 1.15 | VCT 2026: China Kickoff | |
| Feb 8 | Split | Xi Lai Gaming | L 4–13 | 7 | 13 | 4 | 131 | 0.75 | VCT 2026: China Kickoff | |
| Feb 8 | Pearl | Xi Lai Gaming | L 11–13 | 20 | 18 | 4 | 224 | 1.13 | VCT 2026: China Kickoff | |
| Feb 8 | Breeze | Xi Lai Gaming | W 14–12 | 22 | 16 | 3 | 239 | 1.32 | VCT 2026: China Kickoff | |
| Feb 8 | Bind | Xi Lai Gaming | L 4–13 | 4 | 13 | 2 | 88 | 0.44 | VCT 2026: China Kickoff | |
| Feb 8 | Abyss | Xi Lai Gaming | W 16–14 | 18 | 22 | 4 | 178 | 0.91 | VCT 2026: China Kickoff | |
| Aug 10 | Ascent | EDward Gaming | L 11–13 | 15 | 17 | 10 | 206 | 1.09 | VCT 2025: China Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 58 | 1,196 | 792 | 841 | 0.94 | 193.3 | 125.3 | 0.81 | |
| Initiator | 35 | 741 | 489 | 526 | 0.93 | 189.3 | 113.0 | 0.87 | |
| Initiator | 22 | 463 | 274 | 334 | 0.82 | 170.3 | 103.1 | 0.86 | |
| Initiator | 12 | 244 | 151 | 164 | 0.92 | 179.1 | 113.1 | 0.95 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 124 | 64 | 95 | 0.67 | 162.2 | 102.0 | 0.68 | |
| Controller | 3 | 53 | 28 | 44 | 0.64 | 166.0 | — | — | |
| Controller | 3 | 66 | 31 | 45 | 0.69 | 129.3 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 2 | 36 | 15 | 30 | 0.50 | 142.0 | — | — | |
| Controller | 1 | 21 | 16 | 11 | 1.45 | 227.0 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 1 | 21 | 6 | 17 | 0.35 | 76.0 | 55.0 | — | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 17 | 14 | 10 | 1.40 | — | — | — | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 0.25 | 83.0 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 5 | 99 | 53 | 73 | 0.73 | 149.0 | 95.0 | 0.80 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 49 | 30 | 31 | 0.97 | 172.5 | 114.0 | 0.98 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 53 | 30 | 39 | 0.77 | 169.0 | 115.5 | 0.81 | |
| Initiator | 19 | 395 | 222 | 289 | 0.77 | 169.4 | 106.9 | 0.76 | |
| Initiator | 12 | 244 | 151 | 164 | 0.92 | 179.1 | 113.1 | 0.95 | |
| Initiator | 12 | 245 | 163 | 182 | 0.90 | 196.9 | 119.3 | 0.90 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 71 | 34 | 56 | 0.61 | 157.7 | 75.0 | 0.41 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 17 | 14 | 10 | 1.40 | — | — | — | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 0.25 | 83.0 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 29 | 587 | 395 | 406 | 0.97 | 200.9 | 135.9 | 0.80 | |
| Initiator | 11 | 245 | 172 | 170 | 1.01 | 205.5 | 119.0 | 0.54 | |
| Initiator | 11 | 233 | 122 | 171 | 0.71 | 158.5 | 99.1 | 0.90 | |
| Controller | 3 | 66 | 31 | 45 | 0.69 | 129.3 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 2 | 36 | 15 | 30 | 0.50 | 142.0 | — | — | |
| Controller | 1 | 21 | 16 | 11 | 1.45 | 227.0 | — | — | |
| Controller | 1 | 15 | 8 | 14 | 0.57 | 173.0 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 1 | 21 | 6 | 17 | 0.35 | 76.0 | 55.0 | — | |
| Initiator | 11 | 230 | 152 | 163 | 0.93 | 182.1 | 111.0 | 0.82 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 165 | 145 | 115 | 1.26 | 232.9 | 140.3 | 0.89 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 152 | 101 | 101 | 1.00 | 179.9 | 120.3 | 1.06 | |
| Controller | 2 | 38 | 20 | 30 | 0.67 | 162.5 | — | — |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 77 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
None.
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
None.
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Biank have in VCT?
Biank has 1,884 kills across 144 VCT maps (2023–2026), against 2,133 deaths — a 0.88 career K/D.
What is Biank's K/D and rating in VCT?
Biank holds a 0.88 career K/D in VCT, with 182.5 ACS, 0.84 rating, 67.3% KAST, over 144 maps since 2023.
What agents does Biank play in VCT?
Biank is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Sova (58 maps), Fade (35 maps), Skye (22 maps).
How long has Biank played in VCT?
Biank has competed in VCT from 2023 to 2026, playing 144 maps and 3,000 rounds; last active 2026-02-09.
What teams has Biank played for in VCT?
Biank has played VCT for 2 teams: Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming (2023–2026) and Trace Esports (2024–2025).
What was Biank's best VCT season?
By rating, Biank's best VCT season was 2023 with Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming: a 0.91 rating, 193.2 ACS and a 1.02 K/D over 28 maps.
How many aces and clutches does Biank have in VCT?
Biank has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 38 across the 59 of their 144 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.