Player profile
Levius
Levius is a professional Valorant (VCT) sentinel player with 85 career maps — a 0.93 K/D, 173.5 ACS, 0.94 rating across 2024–2025, most-played on Killjoy.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2024–2025 · last played 2025-09-20
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 85 | 1,799 | 1,110 | 1,192 | 390 | -82 | 0.93 | 173.5 | 115.9 | 68.8% | 25.0% | 89 | 115 | 0.94 | 24 | |
| 2025 | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | 78 | 1,657 | 1,034 | 1,090 | 356 | -56 | 0.95 | 175.6 | 115.9 | 68.8% | 25.0% | 89 | 115 | 0.94 | 24 |
| 2024 | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | 7 | 142 | 76 | 102 | 34 | -26 | 0.75 | 149.9 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 20 | Abyss | Rex Regum Qeon | L 4–13 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 148 | 0.80 | VCT 2025: Champions | |
| Sep 20 | Lotus | Rex Regum Qeon | L 8–13 | 13 | 16 | 4 | 177 | 0.83 | VCT 2025: Champions | |
| Sep 20 | Sunset | Rex Regum Qeon | W 13–7 | 26 | 15 | 5 | 345 | 1.45 | VCT 2025: Champions | |
| Sep 15 | Corrode | MIBR | L 9–13 | 14 | 16 | 4 | 193 | 1.01 | VCT 2025: Champions | |
| Sep 15 | Haven | MIBR | L 2–13 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 77 | 0.42 | VCT 2025: Champions | |
| Aug 24 | Lotus | Dragon Ranger Gaming | W 13–9 | 16 | 14 | 5 | 281 | 1.28 | VCT 2025: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 24 | Corrode | Dragon Ranger Gaming | W 13–10 | 16 | 15 | 8 | 201 | 1.03 | VCT 2025: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 24 | Haven | Dragon Ranger Gaming | W 13–8 | 13 | 12 | 8 | 185 | 1.05 | VCT 2025: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 24 | Sunset | Dragon Ranger Gaming | L 2–13 | 6 | 15 | 3 | 122 | 0.31 | VCT 2025: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 23 | Ascent | EDward Gaming | W 13–7 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 170 | 0.98 | VCT 2025: China Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sentinel | 26 | 549 | 338 | 374 | 0.90 | 169.4 | 112.0 | 0.84 | |
| Sentinel | 23 | 489 | 308 | 314 | 0.98 | 176.0 | 111.1 | 0.93 | |
| Sentinel | 16 | 338 | 211 | 218 | 0.97 | 180.0 | 121.2 | 0.97 | |
| Controller | 15 | 321 | 197 | 215 | 0.92 | 177.1 | 123.1 | 1.02 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 66 | 31 | 48 | 0.65 | 141.3 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 1 | 21 | 18 | 10 | 1.80 | 224.0 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 1 | 15 | 7 | 13 | 0.54 | 111.0 | — | — | |
| Sentinel | 24 | 509 | 318 | 343 | 0.93 | 171.4 | 112.0 | 0.84 | |
| Sentinel | 23 | 489 | 308 | 314 | 0.98 | 176.0 | 111.1 | 0.93 | |
| Sentinel | 16 | 338 | 211 | 218 | 0.97 | 180.0 | 121.2 | 0.97 | |
| Controller | 15 | 321 | 197 | 215 | 0.92 | 177.1 | 123.1 | 1.02 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 66 | 31 | 48 | 0.65 | 141.3 | — | — | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 40 | 20 | 31 | 0.65 | 145.0 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 1 | 21 | 18 | 10 | 1.80 | 224.0 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 1 | 15 | 7 | 13 | 0.54 | 111.0 | — | — |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 68 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
None.
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
None.
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Levius have in VCT?
Levius has 1,110 kills across 85 VCT maps (2024–2025), against 1,192 deaths — a 0.93 career K/D.
What is Levius's K/D and rating in VCT?
Levius holds a 0.93 career K/D in VCT, with 173.5 ACS, 0.94 rating, 68.8% KAST, over 85 maps since 2024.
What agents does Levius play in VCT?
Levius is a Sentinel whose most-played VCT agents are Killjoy (26 maps), Cypher (23 maps), Vyse (16 maps).
How long has Levius played in VCT?
Levius has competed in VCT from 2024 to 2025, playing 85 maps and 1,799 rounds; last active 2025-09-20.
What teams has Levius played for in VCT?
Levius has played every VCT map for Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming (2024–2025).
Which team does Levius play best against?
Levius plays best against JD Gaming: a 0.96 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.03 above their usual 0.93.
How many aces and clutches does Levius have in VCT?
Levius has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 24 across the 60 of their 85 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.