Player profile
crazyguy
crazyguy is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 151 career maps — a 0.87 K/D, 178.7 ACS, 0.92 rating across 2021–2026, most-played on Sova.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2026 · last played 2026-08-19
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 151 | 3,244 | 1,959 | 2,242 | 1,151 | -283 | 0.87 | 178.7 | 118.2 | 70.3% | 26.7% | 219 | 296 | 0.92 | 79 | |
| 2026 | Rex Regum Qeon | 56 | 1,221 | 752 | 838 | 459 | -86 | 0.90 | 183.7 | 121.1 | 69.5% | 25.5% | 81 | 131 | 0.95 | 30 |
| 2025 | Rex Regum Qeon | 72 | 1,506 | 889 | 1,023 | 536 | -134 | 0.87 | 174.1 | 115.5 | 71.6% | 27.8% | 98 | 109 | 0.91 | 40 |
| 2024 | BLEED | 16 | 358 | 191 | 268 | 111 | -77 | 0.71 | 168.9 | 116.1 | 66.1% | 24.4% | 27 | 40 | 0.80 | 5 |
| 2021 | Team Big BAAM | 7 | 159 | 127 | 113 | 45 | +14 | 1.12 | 210.0 | 128.0 | 73.1% | 29.0% | 13 | 16 | 1.09 | 4 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 19 | Lotus | FULL SENSE | L 7–13 | 13 | 17 | 5 | 195 | 0.85 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 19 | Sunset | FULL SENSE | L 11–13 | 18 | 19 | 10 | 243 | 1.10 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 19 | Summit | FULL SENSE | W 13–4 | 18 | 12 | 9 | 316 | 1.42 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 13 | Breeze | Sharper Esports | L 6–13 | 14 | 15 | 11 | 242 | 1.25 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 13 | Sunset | Sharper Esports | W 13–1 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 363 | 2.04 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 13 | Haven | Sharper Esports | L 10–13 | 11 | 18 | 10 | 164 | 0.80 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 9 | Haven | Nongshim RedForce | W 13–10 | 11 | 16 | 7 | 163 | 0.72 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 9 | Sunset | Nongshim RedForce | L 11–13 | 18 | 18 | 8 | 204 | 1.05 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 9 | Breeze | Nongshim RedForce | W 14–12 | 20 | 14 | 10 | 233 | 1.23 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 1 | Sunset | FULL SENSE | W 13–8 | 13 | 16 | 6 | 176 | 0.74 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 37 | 811 | 531 | 575 | 0.92 | 199.9 | 133.9 | 0.99 | |
| Controller | 35 | 774 | 476 | 506 | 0.94 | 175.3 | 113.1 | 0.96 | |
| Initiator | 20 | 410 | 262 | 292 | 0.90 | 186.4 | 121.5 | 0.94 | |
| Initiator | 20 | 415 | 235 | 291 | 0.81 | 168.8 | 114.9 | 0.84 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 170 | 93 | 130 | 0.72 | 167.6 | 110.3 | 0.80 | |
| Controller | 8 | 160 | 94 | 100 | 0.94 | 165.5 | 111.0 | 0.97 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 151 | 82 | 109 | 0.75 | 171.3 | 112.3 | 0.84 | |
| Controller | 6 | 141 | 73 | 97 | 0.75 | 148.7 | 98.2 | 0.84 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 94 | 50 | 60 | 0.83 | 158.8 | 102.0 | 0.91 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 48 | 32 | 31 | 1.03 | 200.0 | 133.0 | 1.07 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 24 | 11 | 18 | 0.61 | 133.0 | 90.0 | 0.66 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 24 | 7 | 15 | 0.47 | 94.0 | 74.0 | 0.49 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 22 | 13 | 18 | 0.72 | 177.0 | 127.0 | 0.62 | |
| Controller | 15 | 341 | 210 | 227 | 0.93 | 173.9 | 110.9 | 0.93 | |
| Initiator | 15 | 314 | 218 | 218 | 1.00 | 221.1 | 148.9 | 1.09 | |
| Controller | 7 | 143 | 86 | 86 | 1.00 | 170.6 | 113.6 | 1.04 | |
| Controller | 6 | 141 | 73 | 97 | 0.75 | 148.7 | 98.2 | 0.84 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 109 | 65 | 79 | 0.82 | 187.0 | 123.8 | 0.91 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 68 | 46 | 52 | 0.88 | 195.3 | 120.0 | 0.90 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 61 | 34 | 44 | 0.77 | 157.3 | 105.7 | 0.77 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 22 | 7 | 17 | 0.41 | 104.0 | 76.0 | 0.56 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 22 | 13 | 18 | 0.72 | 177.0 | 127.0 | 0.62 | |
| Controller | 20 | 433 | 266 | 279 | 0.95 | 176.3 | 114.7 | 0.99 | |
| Initiator | 17 | 356 | 228 | 244 | 0.93 | 185.5 | 121.9 | 0.96 | |
| Initiator | 17 | 354 | 201 | 247 | 0.81 | 170.8 | 116.5 | 0.85 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 122 | 62 | 88 | 0.70 | 167.0 | 117.5 | 0.82 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 72 | 43 | 43 | 1.00 | 172.5 | 108.5 | 1.00 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 62 | 32 | 47 | 0.68 | 154.0 | 102.0 | 0.76 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 42 | 17 | 30 | 0.57 | 132.0 | 83.5 | 0.67 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 48 | 32 | 31 | 1.03 | 200.0 | 133.0 | 1.07 | |
| Controller | 1 | 17 | 8 | 14 | 0.57 | 130.0 | 93.0 | 0.54 | |
| Initiator | 11 | 251 | 142 | 188 | 0.76 | 174.7 | 120.5 | 0.82 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 40 | 15 | 31 | 0.48 | 146.5 | 108.0 | 0.72 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 19 | 16 | 16 | 1.00 | 260.0 | 153.0 | 1.21 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 24 | 11 | 18 | 0.61 | 133.0 | 90.0 | 0.66 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 24 | 7 | 15 | 0.47 | 94.0 | 74.0 | 0.49 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 124 | 109 | 81 | 1.35 | 230.8 | 138.2 | 1.26 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 35 | 18 | 32 | 0.56 | 158.0 | 102.5 | 0.65 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 117 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does crazyguy have in VCT?
crazyguy has 1,959 kills across 151 VCT maps (2021–2026), against 2,242 deaths — a 0.87 career K/D.
What is crazyguy's K/D and rating in VCT?
crazyguy holds a 0.87 career K/D in VCT, with 178.7 ACS, 0.92 rating, 70.3% KAST, over 151 maps since 2021.
What agents does crazyguy play in VCT?
crazyguy is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Sova (37 maps), Omen (35 maps), Breach (20 maps).
How long has crazyguy played in VCT?
crazyguy has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2026, playing 151 maps and 3,244 rounds; last active 2026-08-19.
What teams has crazyguy played for in VCT?
crazyguy has played VCT for 3 teams: Team Big BAAM (2021), BLEED (2024) and Rex Regum Qeon (2025–2026).
What was crazyguy's best VCT season?
By rating, crazyguy's best VCT season was 2026 with Rex Regum Qeon: a 0.95 rating, 183.7 ACS and a 0.90 K/D over 56 maps.
Which team does crazyguy play best against?
crazyguy plays best against ZETA DIVISION: a 1.18 rating over 7 maps against them, 0.27 above their usual 0.91.
How many aces and clutches does crazyguy have in VCT?
crazyguy has 3 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 79 across 151 VCT maps.